Team page

ORIOLES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 25, 2023ROYALS4-34-4-2/3-4-061-0-00-0-0TOMAZIC (W)01:53
Mar 28, 2023CARDINALS5-65-4-3/6-2-361-1-00-0-0O'HARA (L)01:55
Mar 21, 2023CUBS5-65-11-5/6-5-1(7)1-2-00-1-0TOMAZIC (L)02:14
Mar 30, 2023WHITE SOX1-111-5-3/11-10-051-3-00-2-0TOMAZIC (L)01:31
Apr 11, 2023ASTROS2-82-1-4/8-9-061-4-00-3-0G HARDIN (L)0
Apr 13, 2023PIRATES4-64-3-2/6-7-061-5-00-4-0TOMAZIC (L)01:40
Apr 15, 2023CUBS4-84-1-3/8-10-061-6-00-5-0O'HARA (L)01:57
Apr 18, 2023CARDINALS0-90-4-1/9-6-061-7-00-6-0G HARDIN (L)01:41
Apr 21, 2023REDS3-43-6-3/4-1-241-8-00-6-0TOMAZIC (L)01:26
Apr 22, 2023WHITE SOX4-54-3-2/5-6-161-9-00-7-0LEWIS (L)01:47
Apr 25, 2023REDS7-17-7-1/1-1-262-9-01-7-0TOMAZIC (W)02:00
Apr 27, 2023ROYALS6-116-4-2/11-8-452-10-01-8-0LEWIS (L)01:56
Apr 29, 2023ASTROS5-135-5-6/13-12-162-11-01-9-0O'HARA (L)01:45
May 02, 2023PIRATES12-1212-10-0/12-11-362-11-11-9-1None02:03
May 09, 2023CARDINALS0-90-2-7/9-3-062-12-11-10-1G HARDIN (L)01:41
May 11, 2023WHITE SOX2-82-5-3/8-9-162-13-11-11-1TOMAZIC (L)01:37
May 13, 2023REDS4-84-4-3/8-7-162-14-11-12-1TODD (L)0
May 17, 2023CUBS5-75-2-2/7-10-462-15-11-13-1TOMAZIC (L)0

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
BEN LEWIS.32417-1434911100612.35390110.4650015-162785.875
KORI FLANERY.29417-1634710010412.3535050.375108-925265.911
GRAY HARDIN.28318-17469136001019.4133090.320108-918178.814
LANCE PRUDEN.26917-14264710048.3087090.424018-944111.982
ANDREW TODD.23717-173810900079.2378190.3830013-148826.938
BRADY TOMAZIC.22718-18441310100711.2506260.3401017-1836229.866
CHASE BABER.16118-16313500025.1614090.257005-51485.815
FOSTER WOODALL.14816-12273400024.14841150.281002-3735.667
JACE JENNINGS.13518-17370500025.13572150.304004-49304.907
CANNON HARDIN.11818-13177210013.17691100.444003-313101.000
EASTON HOWARD.11818-9175200002.1189060.423002-2202.500
DANEIL O'HARA.09418-17323300033.09482190.302106-91362.905
Totals.21118-18383738110104893.2437991230.3564191-10129613452.892
Opponents.28118-18431135121161895163.3787519840.4065191-9631513323.951

LOB - Team (88), Opp (100). DPs turned - Team (3), Opp (2). IBB - Team (0), Opp (5). Picked off - TOMAZIC 3, JENNINGS 2, PRUDEN 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
FOSTER WOODALL3.000-04-000/008.09547810132.28160001
BRADY TOMAZIC4.452-68-630/0029.23531221432201127.276144110
GRAY HARDIN5.490-310-500/0127.13038251913503121.248252130
DANEIL O'HARA7.610-312-600/0023.23240302022512112.2862612000
BEN LEWIS8.670-25-000/009.010141311820132.31381010
JACE JENNINGS12.000-01-000/001.0222110004.50000000
ANDREW TODD99.000-11-100/000.03553010031.00000000
Totals6.082-1518-1830/0198.212113510075841618431.2817919251
Opponents3.2615-218-1812/24105.0817357791231010383.211359141

PB - Team (8), PRUDEN 7, TOMAZIC 1, Opp (2). Pickoffs - Team (4), TOMAZIC 2, JENNINGS 1, O'HARA 1, Opp (6). SBA/ATT - PRUDEN (59-60), TOMAZIC (45-49), G HARDIN (41-43), O'HARA (18-18), LEWIS (9-9), FLANERY (5-6), WOODALL (2-3), JENNINGS (2-2), TODD (1-1).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
CANNON HARDIN1413101.000000---00
LANCE PRUDEN5644111.9821591.98370
ANDREW TODD968826.9380101.00000
KORI FLANERY5625265.911051.83300
JACE JENNINGS439304.9070201.00000
DANEIL O'HARA211362.90511801.00000
BEN LEWIS402785.8752901.00000
BRADY TOMAZIC6736229.8661454.91810
CHASE BABER271485.815000---00
GRAY HARDIN4318178.8142412.95300
FOSTER WOODALL15735.667021.66700
EASTON HOWARD4202.500000---00
Totals48229613452.8923915.94880
Opponents47131513323.95129110.90120
2023 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball