Team page

ASTROS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jun 30, 2020REDS8-138-2-5/13-7-350-1-00-0-0CARPENTER (L)02:06
Jul 09, 2020WHITE SOX12-912-4-3/9-6-361-1-00-0-0CARPENTER (W)02:20
Jul 14, 2020CARDINALS20-220-20-1/2-2-542-1-01-0-0WARD (W)01:45
Jul 18, 2020CUBS7-157-5-6/15-12-262-2-01-1-0WARD (L)02:00
Jul 19, 2020ROYALS1-21-4-1/2-2-162-3-01-2-0SMITH (L)01:29
Jul 21, 2020ORIOLES3-63-2-3/6-10-262-4-01-3-0GOODPASTER (L)01:47
Jul 28, 2020A'S6-126-4-6/12-11-262-5-01-4-0CARPENTER (L)02:10
Aug 02, 2020PIRATES8-58-4-1/5-7-363-5-01-4-0WARD (W)301:31
Aug 04, 2020REDS3-83-1-4/8-5-263-6-01-5-0SMITH (L)01:26
Sep 01, 2020ORIOLES5-65-3-1/6-9-063-7-01-6-0GOODPASTER (L)01:49
Sep 08, 2020A'S12-312-9-2/3-4-364-7-01-6-0CARPENTER (W)01:52
Sep 10, 2020PIRATES6-96-9-0/9-10-364-8-01-6-0None0
Sep 17, 2020CUBS2-142-2-5/14-6-144-9-01-6-0CARPENTER (L)01:06
Sep 15, 2020WHITE SOX10-1610-7-8/16-10-364-10-01-7-0CARPENTER (L)02:31
Sep 19, 2020CARDINALS9-59-11-4/5-5-465-10-02-7-0WARD (W)01:50
Sep 21, 2020ROYALS3-43-6-2/4-2-165-11-02-8-0J STEPHENS (L)01:30
Sep 23, 2020A'S5-125-3-6/12-11-065-12-02-8-0CARPENTER (L)02:00

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
EVAN SMITH.44416-1536241640621381.05612260.5881018-20381810.848
JACOB CARPENTER.42517-174015171021724.600111110.558005-61956.800
JACKSON STEPHENS.36414-13331312400716.485100100.512006-66996.929
NATHAN GOODPASTER.33315-15421314200916.3813190.391005-625208.849
ELIJAH WARD.30810-1026158111614.5386180.4550012-1241401.000
KYRAN ROBERTSON.22017-1541592001011.26820120.256006-7023.400
HARRISON STEPHENS.20517-1744189200011.250120150.3750012-12581614.841
BENJAMIN GRAVATTE.11117-16273300023.11180100.314002-41123.813
JAMES HALFHILL III.10517-8196200022.10571110.370002-21001.000
BRAYDEN HAFFLEY.10517-10192200002.10531110.261001-21041.933
COLTON FAIN.08117-16375300043.08140130.171006-63134.895
BEAU HAUSWALD.04816-8211100021.04851180.259001-1413.625
Totals.24917-1738512096161980141.3668381340.3921076-842709458.863
Opponents.29517-17403141119171377147.3659081131.4312089-952828938.907

LOB - Team (75), Opp (93). DPs turned - Team (2), Opp (4). CI - Team (1), J STEPHENS 1. IBB - Team (4), SMITH 4, Opp (3). Picked off - FAIN 3, HAUSWALD 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BENJAMIN GRAVATTE0.000-03-000/002.04302100011.36410000
EVAN SMITH2.570-24-300/0016.16117133500156.107110000
COLTON FAIN3.000-04-100/006.08533410024.33340020
ELIJAH WARD4.943-17-400/0020.2292517151720190.322161100
JACKSON STEPHENS5.140-15-100/004.25746710021.23840000
NATHAN GOODPASTER7.460-27-100/0013.226271711941171.36661000
JACOB CARPENTER9.232-510-700/0026.24163414040900130.315226000
Totals5.935-1117-1700/0090.011914189901131713403.295648120
Opponents5.2311-517-1710/0194.09612082831341619385.249538010

PB - Team (14), H STEPHENS 6, SMITH 4, J STEPHENS 4, Opp (10). Pickoffs - Team (5), GOODPASTER 3, CARPENTER 1, SMITH 1, Opp (3). SBA/ATT - H STEPHENS (53-53), CARPENTER (44-46), J STEPHENS (25-26), SMITH (21-24), GOODPASTER (21-22), WARD (11-14), FAIN (3-3).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
ELIJAH WARD1841401.0000113.78600
JAMES HALFHILL III11001.000000---00
BRAYDEN HAFFLEY151041.933000---00
JACKSON STEPHENS846996.9290251.96241
COLTON FAIN383134.8950301.00000
NATHAN GOODPASTER5325208.8492211.95500
EVAN SMITH66381810.8481213.87540
HARRISON STEPHENS88581614.84115301.00060
BENJAMIN GRAVATTE161123.813000---00
JACOB CARPENTER301956.8000442.95700
BEAU HAUSWALD8413.625000---00
KYRAN ROBERTSON5023.400000---00
Totals4222709458.8632896.937141
Opponents4092828938.9074768.905100

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.EVAN SMITH.444
2.JACOB CARPENTER.425
3.JACKSON STEPHENS.364
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER.333
5.ELIJAH WARD.308

Slugging pct

1.EVAN SMITH1.056
2.JACOB CARPENTER.600
3.ELIJAH WARD.538
4.JACKSON STEPHENS.485
5.NATHAN GOODPASTER.381

On base pct

1.EVAN SMITH.588
2.JACOB CARPENTER.558
3.JACKSON STEPHENS.512
4.ELIJAH WARD.455
5.NATHAN GOODPASTER.391

Runs scored

1.EVAN SMITH24
2.HARRISON STEPHENS18
3.JACOB CARPENTER15
ELIJAH WARD15
5.2 tied at ...13

Hits

1.JACOB CARPENTER17
2.EVAN SMITH16
3.NATHAN GOODPASTER14
4.JACKSON STEPHENS12
5.2 tied at ...9

Runs batted in

1.EVAN SMITH21
2.JACOB CARPENTER17
3.KYRAN ROBERTSON10
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER9
5.JACKSON STEPHENS7

Doubles

1.JACKSON STEPHENS4
EVAN SMITH4
3.NATHAN GOODPASTER2
KYRAN ROBERTSON2
HARRISON STEPHENS2

Triples

1.ELIJAH WARD1

Home runs

1.EVAN SMITH6
2.JACOB CARPENTER2
3.ELIJAH WARD1

Total bases

1.EVAN SMITH38
2.JACOB CARPENTER24
3.NATHAN GOODPASTER16
JACKSON STEPHENS16
5.ELIJAH WARD14

Walks

1.EVAN SMITH12
HARRISON STEPHENS12
3.JACOB CARPENTER11
4.JACKSON STEPHENS10
5.BENJAMIN GRAVATTE8

Hit by pitch

1.EVAN SMITH2
2.6 tied at ...1

Sac flies

1.EVAN SMITH1

Stolen bases

1.EVAN SMITH18
2.HARRISON STEPHENS12
ELIJAH WARD12
4.3 tied at ...6

Caught stealing

1.EVAN SMITH2
BENJAMIN GRAVATTE2
3.4 tied at ...1

Steal attempts

1.EVAN SMITH20
2.ELIJAH WARD12
HARRISON STEPHENS12
4.KYRAN ROBERTSON7
5.4 tied at ...6

Stolen base pct

1.HARRISON STEPHENS1.000
COLTON FAIN1.000
JACKSON STEPHENS1.000
ELIJAH WARD1.000
BEAU HAUSWALD1.000

Strikeouts

1.BEAU HAUSWALD18
2.HARRISON STEPHENS15
3.COLTON FAIN13
4.KYRAN ROBERTSON12
5.3 tied at ...11

Total plate appearances

1.HARRISON STEPHENS56
2.JACOB CARPENTER52
3.EVAN SMITH51
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER46
5.2 tied at ...43

At bats

1.HARRISON STEPHENS44
2.NATHAN GOODPASTER42
3.KYRAN ROBERTSON41
4.JACOB CARPENTER40
5.COLTON FAIN37

Games played

1.7 tied at ...17

Game starts

1.HARRISON STEPHENS17
JACOB CARPENTER17
3.BENJAMIN GRAVATTE16
COLTON FAIN16
5.3 tied at ...15

Games as sub

1.JAMES HALFHILL III9
2.BEAU HAUSWALD8
3.BRAYDEN HAFFLEY7
4.KYRAN ROBERTSON2
5.4 tied at ...1

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.EVAN SMITH2.57
2.COLTON FAIN3.00
3.ELIJAH WARD4.94
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER7.46
5.JACOB CARPENTER9.23

Opposing bat avg

1.EVAN SMITH.107
2.JACOB CARPENTER.315
3.ELIJAH WARD.322
4.COLTON FAIN.333
5.NATHAN GOODPASTER.366

Won-loss pct

1.ELIJAH WARD.750
2.JACOB CARPENTER.286
3.EVAN SMITH.000
NATHAN GOODPASTER.000
5.COLTON FAIN.000

Wins

1.ELIJAH WARD3
2.JACOB CARPENTER2

Losses

1.JACOB CARPENTER5
2.EVAN SMITH2
NATHAN GOODPASTER2
4.JACKSON STEPHENS1
ELIJAH WARD1

Innings pitched

1.JACOB CARPENTER26.2
2.ELIJAH WARD20.2
3.EVAN SMITH16.1
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER13.2
5.COLTON FAIN6.0

Batters struck out

1.JACOB CARPENTER40
2.EVAN SMITH35
3.ELIJAH WARD17
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER9
5.JACKSON STEPHENS7

Appearances

1.JACOB CARPENTER10
2.ELIJAH WARD7
NATHAN GOODPASTER7
4.JACKSON STEPHENS5
5.2 tied at ...4

Games started

1.JACOB CARPENTER7
2.ELIJAH WARD4
3.EVAN SMITH3
4.3 tied at ...1

Games finished

1.NATHAN GOODPASTER5
2.JACKSON STEPHENS4
3.BENJAMIN GRAVATTE3
4.ELIJAH WARD2
COLTON FAIN2

Games in relief

1.NATHAN GOODPASTER6
2.JACKSON STEPHENS4
3.4 tied at ...3

Wild pitches

1.JACOB CARPENTER22
2.ELIJAH WARD16
3.EVAN SMITH11
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER6
5.2 tied at ...4

Balks

1.ELIJAH WARD1

Hit batters

1.JACOB CARPENTER6
2.NATHAN GOODPASTER1
ELIJAH WARD1

Intentional BB allowed

1.JACKSON STEPHENS1
NATHAN GOODPASTER1
JACOB CARPENTER1

Runners picked off

1.NATHAN GOODPASTER3
2.JACOB CARPENTER1
EVAN SMITH1

Batters SO out looking

1.JACOB CARPENTER19
2.EVAN SMITH12
3.ELIJAH WARD6
4.JACKSON STEPHENS4
NATHAN GOODPASTER4

Sac flies allowed

1.COLTON FAIN2

Hits allowed

1.EVAN SMITH6
2.COLTON FAIN8
3.NATHAN GOODPASTER26
4.ELIJAH WARD29
5.JACOB CARPENTER41

Runs allowed

1.COLTON FAIN5
2.EVAN SMITH11
3.ELIJAH WARD25
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER27
5.JACOB CARPENTER63

Earned runs allowed

1.COLTON FAIN3
2.EVAN SMITH7
3.NATHAN GOODPASTER17
ELIJAH WARD17
5.JACOB CARPENTER41

Walks allowed

1.COLTON FAIN3
2.NATHAN GOODPASTER11
3.EVAN SMITH13
4.ELIJAH WARD15
5.JACOB CARPENTER40

Doubles allowed

1.EVAN SMITH0
2.COLTON FAIN1
3.ELIJAH WARD2
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER4
5.JACOB CARPENTER9

Triples allowed

1.EVAN SMITH0
COLTON FAIN0
ELIJAH WARD0
JACOB CARPENTER0
5.NATHAN GOODPASTER1

Home runs allowed

1.JACOB CARPENTER0
COLTON FAIN0
3.NATHAN GOODPASTER1
ELIJAH WARD1
EVAN SMITH1

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.ELIJAH WARD1.000
JAMES HALFHILL III1.000
3.BRAYDEN HAFFLEY.933
4.JACKSON STEPHENS.929
5.COLTON FAIN.895

Chances

1.HARRISON STEPHENS88
2.JACKSON STEPHENS84
3.EVAN SMITH66
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER53
5.COLTON FAIN38

Putouts

1.JACKSON STEPHENS69
2.HARRISON STEPHENS58
3.EVAN SMITH38
4.COLTON FAIN31
5.NATHAN GOODPASTER25

Assists

1.NATHAN GOODPASTER20
2.EVAN SMITH18
3.HARRISON STEPHENS16
4.ELIJAH WARD14
5.JACKSON STEPHENS9

Errors

1.HARRISON STEPHENS14
2.EVAN SMITH10
3.NATHAN GOODPASTER8
4.JACOB CARPENTER6
JACKSON STEPHENS6

Fielding double plays

1.NATHAN GOODPASTER2
2.EVAN SMITH1
HARRISON STEPHENS1

Stolen bases against

1.HARRISON STEPHENS53
2.JACOB CARPENTER44
3.JACKSON STEPHENS25
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER21
EVAN SMITH21

Caught stealing by

1.EVAN SMITH3
ELIJAH WARD3
3.JACOB CARPENTER2
4.NATHAN GOODPASTER1
JACKSON STEPHENS1

Steal attempts against

1.HARRISON STEPHENS53
2.JACOB CARPENTER46
3.JACKSON STEPHENS26
4.EVAN SMITH24
5.NATHAN GOODPASTER22

Passed balls

1.HARRISON STEPHENS6
2.EVAN SMITH4
JACKSON STEPHENS4

Catchers interference

1.JACKSON STEPHENS1
2020 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball