Team page

PIRATES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 11, 2009BRAVES5-155-5-2/15-12-00-1-00-1-0THOMAS (L)0
Apr 16, 2009CARDINALS7-87-8-4/8-9-10-2-00-2-0THOMAS (L)0
Apr 18, 2009A'S5-115-6-4/11-12-0(7)0-3-00-3-0SHEWMAKER (L)01:48
Apr 22, 2009ROYALS1-81-7-1/8-8-10-4-00-4-0THOMAS (L)01:27
Apr 25, 2009WHITE SOX19-919-18-5/9-12-81-4-01-4-0THOMAS (W)02:20
Apr 28, 2009ASTROS5-125-8-2/12-7-31-5-01-5-0BOGGS (L)02:07
May 02, 2009ORIOLES11-611-5-1/6-6-22-5-02-5-0BLOOMER (W)02:00
May 03, 2009CUBS8-78-11-3/7-12-3(8)3-5-03-5-0SHEWMAKER (W)02:40
May 07, 2009BRAVES2-122-9-3/12-13-03-6-03-6-0BOGGS (L)01:55
May 09, 2009REDS0-150-2-3/15-12-03-7-03-7-0THOMAS (L)0
May 14, 2009CARDINALS7-127-8-2/12-14-13-8-03-8-0SHEWMAKER (L)0
May 16, 2009A'S1-41-4-1/4-4-23-9-03-9-0THOMAS (L)0
May 19, 2009ROYALS5-25-7-2/2-4-14-9-04-9-0THOMAS (W)0
May 23, 2009WHITE SOX1-191-2-5/19-14-14-10-04-10-0SHEWMAKER (L)01:35
May 26, 2009ORIOLES14-314-12-1/3-4-35-10-05-10-0THOMAS (W)01:37
May 29, 2009BRAVES19-919-14-2/9-9-26-10-06-10-0BOGGS (W)0
May 30, 2009ASTROS0-100-3-2/10-6-06-11-06-11-0SHEWMAKER (L)02:01
Jun 05, 2009REDS5-105-6-4/10-10-1(7)6-12-06-12-0SHEWMAKER (L)02:07
Jun 06, 2009CARDINALS1-131-2-1/13-12-16-13-06-13-0BOGGS (L)0
Jun 09, 2009A'S7-147-8-4/14-14-16-14-06-14-0THOMAS (L)01:52
Jun 13, 2009ROYALS7-37-5-0/3-6-37-14-07-14-0HAGAN S (W)01:31
Jun 15, 2009CUBS8-08-9-1/0-5-38-14-08-14-0THOMAS (W)01:40

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JACKSON BOGGS.57122-2263303680833681.079111140.640002-226226.889
JACOB THOMAS.39122-226423257101134.531120110.487002-221348.873
SETH HAGAN.32821-216111206052541.67254160.408100-29233.969
ISAAC SHEWMAKER.29621-195413163101021.38955150.406001-147134.938
MATTHEW THOMPSON.28320-20531715110818.340101160.400103-318275.900
CALEB COVINGTON.27520-2051914200516.314135200.464002-25022.963
JACK STUCKY.18522-21541310600816.29671170.290001-1905.643
BRYSON BLOOMER.17322-225279110012.23150130.246001-171816.610
JESSE HOWARD.14020-15434600036.14031130.208101-122401.000
----------
NATHAN HENRY.22220-14275610057.25980100.400004-55354.935
RYAN STUCKY.16715-2125210013.2501060.231000-05501.000
LUKE TAYLOR.0005-031000000.0000020.000000-01001.000
JONATHAN ROYSE.0003-010000000.0000010.000000-01001.000
AARON HAGAN.0003-000000000.00010001.000000-0000.000
Totals.29622-2253813815936413109242.45081181540.4033017-2035213353.901
Opponents.35722-2257420220547420159320.55710451121.4549232-3636012637.929

LOB - Team (142), Opp (140). DPs turned - Team (2), Opp (4). IBB - Team (1), BOGGS 1, Opp (7). Picked off - THOMPSON 2.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
JACOB THOMAS6.454-616-1110/1049.173645335581715229.319261021
ISAAC SHEWMAKER8.231-513-300/1023.14549322312827119.37842030
JACKSON BOGGS12.901-314-600/0022.145514826251313114.395190010
----------
MATTHEW THOMPSON0.000-01-000/101.0000300003.00000000
CALEB COVINGTON4.000-02-000/003.04221220014.28611000
SETH HAGAN7.711-08-200/0014.029221881160472.40360021
BRYSON BLOOMER15.231-04-000/004.1914118410123.39131010
Totals8.398-1422-2211/10117.120520216410411247420574.357595092
Opponents5.5014-822-2222/11120.01591381108115436413538.2964418030

PB - Team (49), HENRY 20, SHEWMAKER 10, COVINGTON 8, HOWARD 7, BOGGS 2, TAYLOR 2, Opp (30). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (2). SBA/ATT - SHEWMAKER (14-15), THOMAS (13-15), HENRY (11-13), BOGGS (8-10), COVINGTON (8-9), HOWARD (6-6), BLOOMER (2-2), HAGAN S (2-2).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JESSE HOWARD2622401.0000601.00070
RYAN STUCKY105501.000000---00
JONATHAN ROYSE11001.000000---00
LUKE TAYLOR11001.000000---20
SETH HAGAN989233.9692201.00000
CALEB COVINGTON545022.963081.88980
ISAAC SHEWMAKER6447134.9382141.933100
NATHAN HENRY625354.9350112.846200
MATTHEW THOMPSON5018275.900000---00
JACKSON BOGGS5426226.889082.80020
JACOB THOMAS6321348.8732132.86700
JACK STUCKY14905.643000---00
BRYSON BLOOMER4171816.6100201.00000
AARON HAGAN0000.000000---00
Totals53835213353.9012324.889490
Opponents52336012637.9294173.850300

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.JACKSON BOGGS.571
2.JACOB THOMAS.391
3.SETH HAGAN.328
4.ISAAC SHEWMAKER.296
5.MATTHEW THOMPSON.283

Slugging pct

1.JACKSON BOGGS1.079
2.SETH HAGAN.672
3.JACOB THOMAS.531
4.ISAAC SHEWMAKER.389
5.MATTHEW THOMPSON.340

On base pct

1.JACKSON BOGGS.640
2.JACOB THOMAS.487
3.CALEB COVINGTON.464
4.SETH HAGAN.408
5.ISAAC SHEWMAKER.406

Runs scored

1.JACKSON BOGGS30
2.JACOB THOMAS23
3.MATTHEW THOMPSON17
4.JACK STUCKY13
ISAAC SHEWMAKER13

Hits

1.JACKSON BOGGS36
2.JACOB THOMAS25
3.SETH HAGAN20
4.ISAAC SHEWMAKER16
5.MATTHEW THOMPSON15

Runs batted in

1.JACKSON BOGGS33
2.SETH HAGAN25
3.JACOB THOMAS11
4.ISAAC SHEWMAKER10
5.2 tied at ...8

Doubles

1.JACKSON BOGGS8
2.JACOB THOMAS7
3.JACK STUCKY6
SETH HAGAN6
5.ISAAC SHEWMAKER3

Triples

1.JACOB THOMAS1
BRYSON BLOOMER1
MATTHEW THOMPSON1
ISAAC SHEWMAKER1

Home runs

1.JACKSON BOGGS8
2.SETH HAGAN5

Total bases

1.JACKSON BOGGS68
2.SETH HAGAN41
3.JACOB THOMAS34
4.ISAAC SHEWMAKER21
5.MATTHEW THOMPSON18

Walks

1.CALEB COVINGTON13
2.JACOB THOMAS12
3.JACKSON BOGGS11
4.MATTHEW THOMPSON10
5.NATHAN HENRY8

Hit by pitch

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER5
CALEB COVINGTON5
3.SETH HAGAN4
4.4 tied at ...1

Sac flies

1.JESSE HOWARD1
MATTHEW THOMPSON1
SETH HAGAN1

Stolen bases

1.NATHAN HENRY4
2.MATTHEW THOMPSON3
3.CALEB COVINGTON2
JACKSON BOGGS2
JACOB THOMAS2

Caught stealing

1.SETH HAGAN2
2.NATHAN HENRY1

Steal attempts

1.NATHAN HENRY5
2.MATTHEW THOMPSON3
3.4 tied at ...2

Stolen base pct

1.JACOB THOMAS1.000
JACKSON BOGGS1.000
ISAAC SHEWMAKER1.000
JACK STUCKY1.000
MATTHEW THOMPSON1.000

Strikeouts

1.CALEB COVINGTON20
2.JACK STUCKY17
3.MATTHEW THOMPSON16
SETH HAGAN16
5.ISAAC SHEWMAKER15

Total plate appearances

1.JACOB THOMAS76
2.JACKSON BOGGS75
3.SETH HAGAN71
4.CALEB COVINGTON69
5.MATTHEW THOMPSON65

At bats

1.JACOB THOMAS64
2.JACKSON BOGGS63
3.SETH HAGAN61
4.ISAAC SHEWMAKER54
JACK STUCKY54

Games played

1.JACKSON BOGGS22
JACK STUCKY22
JACOB THOMAS22
BRYSON BLOOMER22
5.2 tied at ...21

Game starts

1.BRYSON BLOOMER22
JACKSON BOGGS22
JACOB THOMAS22
4.JACK STUCKY21
SETH HAGAN21

Games as sub

1.RYAN STUCKY13
2.NATHAN HENRY6
3.JESSE HOWARD5
LUKE TAYLOR5
5.2 tied at ...3

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.JACOB THOMAS6.45
2.ISAAC SHEWMAKER8.23
3.JACKSON BOGGS12.90

Opposing bat avg

1.JACOB THOMAS.319
2.ISAAC SHEWMAKER.378
3.JACKSON BOGGS.395

Won-loss pct

1.JACOB THOMAS.400
2.JACKSON BOGGS.250
3.ISAAC SHEWMAKER.167

Wins

1.JACOB THOMAS4
2.BRYSON BLOOMER1
SETH HAGAN1
JACKSON BOGGS1
ISAAC SHEWMAKER1

Losses

1.JACOB THOMAS6
2.ISAAC SHEWMAKER5
3.JACKSON BOGGS3

Innings pitched

1.JACOB THOMAS49.1
2.ISAAC SHEWMAKER23.1
3.JACKSON BOGGS22.1

Batters struck out

1.JACOB THOMAS58
2.JACKSON BOGGS25
3.ISAAC SHEWMAKER12
4.SETH HAGAN11
5.BRYSON BLOOMER4

Appearances

1.JACOB THOMAS16
2.JACKSON BOGGS14
3.ISAAC SHEWMAKER13
4.SETH HAGAN8
5.BRYSON BLOOMER4

Games started

1.JACOB THOMAS11
2.JACKSON BOGGS6
3.ISAAC SHEWMAKER3
4.SETH HAGAN2

Games finished

1.JACKSON BOGGS6
ISAAC SHEWMAKER6
3.JACOB THOMAS3
4.BRYSON BLOOMER2
SETH HAGAN2

Games in relief

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER10
2.JACKSON BOGGS8
3.SETH HAGAN6
4.JACOB THOMAS5
5.BRYSON BLOOMER4

Wild pitches

1.JACOB THOMAS26
2.JACKSON BOGGS19
3.SETH HAGAN6
4.ISAAC SHEWMAKER4
5.BRYSON BLOOMER3

Hit batters

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER2
2.BRYSON BLOOMER1
JACOB THOMAS1
CALEB COVINGTON1

Intentional BB allowed

1.JACOB THOMAS2

Batters SO out looking

1.JACOB THOMAS20
2.JACKSON BOGGS10
3.SETH HAGAN3
ISAAC SHEWMAKER3
5.BRYSON BLOOMER1

Sac bunts allowed

1.JACOB THOMAS1
SETH HAGAN1

Sac flies allowed

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER3
2.JACOB THOMAS2
SETH HAGAN2
4.BRYSON BLOOMER1
JACKSON BOGGS1

Hits allowed

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER45
JACKSON BOGGS45
3.JACOB THOMAS73

Runs allowed

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER49
2.JACKSON BOGGS51
3.JACOB THOMAS64

Earned runs allowed

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER32
2.JACKSON BOGGS48
3.JACOB THOMAS53

Walks allowed

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER23
2.JACKSON BOGGS26
3.JACOB THOMAS35

Doubles allowed

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER8
2.JACKSON BOGGS13
3.JACOB THOMAS17

Triples allowed

1.JACKSON BOGGS1
JACOB THOMAS1
3.ISAAC SHEWMAKER2

Home runs allowed

1.JACKSON BOGGS3
2.JACOB THOMAS5
3.ISAAC SHEWMAKER7

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.JESSE HOWARD1.000
RYAN STUCKY1.000
JONATHAN ROYSE1.000
LUKE TAYLOR1.000
5.SETH HAGAN.969

Chances

1.SETH HAGAN98
2.ISAAC SHEWMAKER64
3.JACOB THOMAS63
4.NATHAN HENRY62
5.2 tied at ...54

Putouts

1.SETH HAGAN92
2.NATHAN HENRY53
3.CALEB COVINGTON50
4.ISAAC SHEWMAKER47
5.JACKSON BOGGS26

Assists

1.JACOB THOMAS34
2.MATTHEW THOMPSON27
3.JACKSON BOGGS22
4.BRYSON BLOOMER18
5.ISAAC SHEWMAKER13

Errors

1.BRYSON BLOOMER16
2.JACOB THOMAS8
3.JACKSON BOGGS6
4.MATTHEW THOMPSON5
JACK STUCKY5

Fielding double plays

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER2
SETH HAGAN2
JACOB THOMAS2

Stolen bases against

1.ISAAC SHEWMAKER14
2.JACOB THOMAS13
3.NATHAN HENRY11
4.CALEB COVINGTON8
JACKSON BOGGS8

Caught stealing by

1.JACKSON BOGGS2
JACOB THOMAS2
NATHAN HENRY2
4.ISAAC SHEWMAKER1
CALEB COVINGTON1

Steal attempts against

1.JACOB THOMAS15
ISAAC SHEWMAKER15
3.NATHAN HENRY13
4.JACKSON BOGGS10
5.CALEB COVINGTON9

Passed balls

1.NATHAN HENRY20
2.ISAAC SHEWMAKER10
3.CALEB COVINGTON8
4.JESSE HOWARD7
5.2 tied at ...2

Per-Game Statistics

Team Game-by-Game

2009 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball