Team page

TIGERS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 10, 2017REDS7-87-5-4/8-6-160-1-00-0-0STRAUB (L)02:09
Apr 14, 2017BREWERS4-84-0-3/8-8-560-2-00-1-0PLOTTS (L)0
Apr 18, 2017ANGELS3-153-4-1/15-10-140-3-00-1-0PARKS (L)01:45
Apr 23, 2017RANGERS1-121-2-2/12-8-040-4-00-1-0PARKS (L)01:43
Apr 24, 2017RED SOX5-105-4-2/10-6-360-5-00-1-0PLOTTS (L)01:54
Apr 27, 2017RAYS12-212-6-0/2-1-041-5-00-1-0STRAUB (W)01:32
Apr 29, 2017MARLINS5-95-6-3/9-5-361-6-00-1-0VanderHORST (L)02:19
May 01, 2017RANGERS3-43-5-1/4-5-461-7-00-1-0PLOTTS (L)01:55
May 07, 2017REDS3-173-3-4/17-13-141-8-00-1-0STRAUB (L)01:52
May 08, 2017ANGELS14-814-16-2/8-8-452-8-00-1-0MAYHALL (W)02:11
May 13, 2017DODGERS4-124-5-1/12-6-252-9-00-1-0TACKETT (L)02:04
May 14, 2017BRAVES1-71-4-2/7-8-362-10-00-1-0MAYHALL (L)01:24
May 16, 2017RAYS13-1113-8-6/11-5-333-10-00-1-0STRAUB (W)02:10
May 20, 2017RED SOX12-1112-14-7/11-12-1(8)4-10-00-1-0PLOTTS (W)03:11
May 22, 2017BREWERS6-126-9-4/12-7-254-11-00-1-0CALLAHAN (L)02:02
May 25, 2017RANGERS4-154-7-5/15-12-154-12-00-1-0VanderHORST (L)01:59
May 27, 2017BRAVES3-143-8-1/14-14-044-13-00-1-0BIROSCHIK (L)01:22
Jun 01, 2017DODGERS6-86-5-1/8-6-1(8)4-14-00-1-0PARKS (L)02:35
Jun 03, 2017ANGELS19-1819-14-4/18-10-355-14-00-1-0PARKS (W)02:20
Jun 08, 2017RAYS4-64-7-1/6-1-365-15-00-1-0MAYHALL (L)01:58
Jun 10, 2017MARLINS15-415-13-3/4-7-346-15-00-1-0TACKETT (W)01:45
Jun 05, 2017RED SOX10-2410-9-5/24-16-346-16-00-1-0TACKETT (L)02:02

() extra inning game

Overall Statistics

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
LUKE STRAUB.59618-184728286112139.8308540.6721019-19363410.875
PEYTON PLOTTS.53522-224327235031737.86023420.7041029-292255.844
KASEN PARKS.40022-226522267011136.55472111.4730021-22193010.831
JADON TACKETT.30421-21469141001315.32670100.396003-4862.875
MATTHEW MAYHALL.28620-20561916200918.3219480.4141012-1216259.820
GRANT BIROSCHIK.26820-184110113001114.34114161.464003-450148.889
JETT VanderHORST.23521-215113120001012.23510470.400004-484124.960
----------
JONATHAN CALLAHAN.26921-10265720039.3466160.424000-05642.968
JOSIAH McCALL.26721-3155410025.3337160.522003-3201.667
JAYLEN EDMONDS.20022-203547100128.229103121.417001-21063.842
GARY GIBSON.13821-11297410085.1726071.286003-3874.789
MILO JOHNSON.07721-14265210023.11551112.250003-31264.818
Totals.32122-224801541543015119201.41911226906.47030101-10532314962.884
Opponents.34522-225052351742829161233.46113525820.49681135-14033616247.914

LOB - Team (131), Opp (117). DPs turned - Team (8), Opp (18). CI - Team (1), VanderHORST 1. IBB - Team (7), PLOTTS 5, STRAUB 2, Opp (1). Picked off - McCALL 2, JOHNSON 1, EDMONDS 1.

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
KASEN PARKS7.351-313-100/0023.23741291317702112.330125011
MATTHEW MAYHALL8.451-28-400/0022.028373130760290.311154020
----------
PEYTON PLOTTS4.861-311-200/0021.0172617243850079.215153020
LUKE STRAUB6.002-29-210/0013.0173713231501162.274144000
JADON TACKETT11.701-26-410/0013.132342610130272.444125130
JETT VanderHORST14.140-28-400/004.212221113110128.42982200
GRANT BIROSCHIK18.000-15-300/005.217201714121035.486101100
JONATHAN CALLAHAN18.000-12-200/004.01213126230124.50040100
JAYLEN EDMONDS90.000-01-000/000.1255201003.66711000
Totals8.926-1622-2220/00107.2174235160135822829505.3459125581
Opponents6.3816-622-2230/00112.0154154119112903015480.3216326430

PB - Team (29), VanderHORST 12, BIROSCHIK 8, STRAUB 5, JOHNSON 4, Opp (14). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (4). SBA/ATT - VanderHORST (70-72), STRAUB (45-48), BIROSCHIK (42-43), MAYHALL (24-25), PARKS (24-25), TACKETT (18-20), PLOTTS (19-19), JOHNSON (18-18), CALLAHAN (7-7), EDMONDS (3-3).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JONATHAN CALLAHAN625642.9682701.00000
JETT VanderHORST10084124.9603702.972121
GRANT BIROSCHIK7250148.8893421.97780
LUKE STRAUB80363410.8751453.93850
JADON TACKETT16862.8750182.90000
PEYTON PLOTTS322255.84401901.00000
JAYLEN EDMONDS191063.8421301.00000
KASEN PARKS59193010.8312241.96000
MATTHEW MAYHALL5016259.8204241.96000
MILO JOHNSON221264.81811801.00040
GARY GIBSON19874.789100---00
JOSIAH McCALL3201.667000---00
Totals53432314962.88481355.964291
Opponents54533616247.914181014.962140
2017 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball