Team page

ANGELS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 10, 2013TIGERS13-313-10-3/3-6-361-0-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)02:11
Apr 13, 2013YANKEES10-010-10-0/0-1-242-0-00-0-0HANEY (W)01:22
Apr 15, 2013BRAVES29-129-22-0/1-2-643-0-00-0-0M GUILFOIL (W)01:47
Apr 17, 2013RED SOX3-103-5-8/10-6-363-1-00-0-0BLYTHE (L)02:30
Apr 20, 2013WHITE SOX14-114-15-0/1-1-344-1-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)01:35
Apr 25, 2013REDS12-312-10-3/3-2-265-1-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)02:15
Apr 27, 2013ASTROS7-37-9-1/3-4-266-1-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)01:52
Apr 29, 2013CARDINALS18-118-16-0/1-1-147-1-00-0-0MORTIMER (W)01:40
May 01, 2013MARLINS15-315-15-1/3-6-348-1-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)01:32
May 04, 2013TIGERS12-012-9-1/0-1-149-1-00-0-0M GUILFOIL (W)01:21
May 11, 2013RED SOX4-104-5-1/10-6-269-2-00-0-0M GUILFOIL (L)02:18
May 12, 2013WHITE SOX7-47-8-1/4-5-3610-2-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)01:40
May 13, 2013BRAVES13-313-15-3/3-2-0611-2-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)01:48
May 15, 2013YANKEES17-717-16-1/7-8-3512-2-00-0-0McCLURG (W)02:05
May 19, 2013REDS9-29-8-0/2-1-0613-2-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)01:29
May 22, 2013ASTROS13-013-14-1/0-0-4414-2-00-0-0M GUILFOIL (W)01:19
May 25, 2013CARDINALS11-111-8-0/1-2-2415-2-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)01:30
May 30, 2013TIGERS16-116-18-0/1-1-1416-2-00-0-0M GUILFOIL (W)01:40
Jun 01, 2013WHITE SOX22-722-20-2/7-6-0617-2-00-0-0BLYTHE (W)02:43
Jun 03, 2013RED SOX0-50-1-1/5-8-0617-3-00-1-0MORTIMER (L)01:30
Jun 05, 2013MARLINS9-19-7-1/1-3-4618-3-00-1-0M GUILFOIL (W)01:40
Jun 08, 2013YANKEES10-410-9-2/4-3-2619-3-00-1-0BLYTHE (W)01:49

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
MATT GUILFOIL.68921-21614842601142811.32811531.7530019-1985176.944
JOSEPH HANEY.59422-226433382073161.9538170.6272118-1825115.878
JOSH McCLURG.54021-216344347131352.82515140.6330123-2362174.952
MASON MORTIMER.50022-226228316074458.9356670.5731010-108082.978
NOAH BLYTHE.47122-2268433210172965.95611130.5431016-1617262.956
CLAY MATTHEWS.36222-214712173011823.48991120.466102-23881.979
JAKOB JUETT.34922-226317224011629.46063160.4310215-15982.895
JOSH GUILFOIL.31722-19411113000513.31750100.391036-6311.800
RYAN RUSSEL.28322-224613134001917.37092110.407207-712166.824
----------
BRYCE SPENCER.15422-3132200022.1545060.389010-0101.500
TRENTON TAYLOR.14321-3147200012.1433090.294004-42001.000
JOEY CUSIC.14321-2141200022.1431070.200010-01101.000
REECE POTTER.13322-1155200022.1332080.235010-01101.000
Totals.43822-2257126425042237224407.71391201031.524710120-12033611430.938
Opponents.18422-224077075122749112.27558161600.3091255-5631311747.901

LOB - Team (122), Opp (78). DPs turned - Team (1), Opp (4). IBB - Team (4), M GUILFOIL 4. Picked off - HANEY 2.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
MATT GUILFOIL1.985-116-1200/3036.11418122656411119.118153110
NOAH BLYTHE2.5711-118-710/3042.02823181762402151.18594002
----------
JOSEPH HANEY0.001-04-000/105.03002800017.17601000
JAKOB JUETT0.000-01-000/001.0000010003.00000000
MASON MORTIMER3.511-110-200/0013.21711861221159.28841000
JOSH McCLURG3.691-010-100/0013.01212841820353.22626000
CLAY MATTHEWS12.000-01-000/001.0122130004.25020000
RYAN RUSSEL99.000-01-000/000.0043200001.00011000
Totals2.7319-322-2213/30112.0757051581601227407.1843316112
Opponents11.563-1922-2201/10104.12502642019110342237571.43832202710

PB - Team (12), M GUILFOIL 5, McCLURG 4, MATTHEWS 3, Opp (14). Pickoffs - Team (8), M GUILFOIL 4, McCLURG 3, BLYTHE 1, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - M GUILFOIL (42-43), McCLURG (28-28), BLYTHE (19-19), MATTHEWS (13-14), MORTIMER (8-8).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
TRENTON TAYLOR22001.000000---00
REECE POTTER21101.000000---00
JOEY CUSIC21101.000000---00
CLAY MATTHEWS473881.9790131.92930
MASON MORTIMER908082.9781801.00000
NOAH BLYTHE4517262.95601901.00000
JOSH McCLURG8362174.95212801.00040
MATT GUILFOIL10885176.9440421.97750
JAKOB JUETT19982.895000---00
JOSEPH HANEY4125115.878000---00
RYAN RUSSEL3412166.824000---00
JOSH GUILFOIL5311.800000---00
BRYCE SPENCER2101.500000---00
Totals48033611430.9381551.982120
Opponents47731311747.901412001.000140
2013 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball