Team Statistics

Team Batting

TeamavgGabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
BRAVES.30316442125134312078169.38283271311.4403761-6631210926.942
YANKEES.291164471421302711103162.362110251181.4515143-4532712738.923
TWINS.27316414123113223090141.34195261440.43710109-12229912956.884
REDS.26316437106115151064132.3027522991.3961746-5130710444.903
REDSOX.239163988195142050113.28473251391.3873459-6630211351.891
Totals.27580213857758710991385717.3354361256314.4231319318-3501547582215.908

CI - YANKEES 1, TWINS 1, BRAVES 1, REDSOX 1.

Team Pitching

Teameraw-lgcgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
YANKEES3.6012-41610/02109.01108756771392810432.2552919405
BRAVES3.8411-51603/31104.078725790164910388.2014328302
REDSOX5.087-91601/12100.212811073691093101445.2882511341
REDS6.845-111610/01102.11411501001011241940442.3194034264
TWINS7.875-111611/0299.213015811299952230431.3027633437
Totals5.4040-408035/48515.2587577398436631109912138.275213125161319

PB - REDS 15, TWINS 14, YANKEES 10, BRAVES 7, REDSOX 4. Pickoffs - REDS 6, TWINS 6, YANKEES 6, BRAVES 5, REDSOX 5.

Team Fielding

Teamcpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
BRAVES44731210926.9425547.88571
YANKEES49232712738.9236486.889101
REDS45530710444.90311857.924150
REDSOX46630211351.8912635.92641
TWINS48429912956.8848687.907141
Totals23441547582215.9083231832.909504
2017 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball