Team page

YANKEES — 2016 Record: 8-10

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 10, 2016ORIOLES3-73-2-5/7-9-470-1-00-0-0NEWSOME (L)02:22
Apr 13, 2016DODGERS1-21-2-1/2-3-270-2-00-0-0KING (L)01:40
Apr 16, 2016BRAVES5-155-7-2/15-15-470-3-00-0-0KING (L)02:34
Apr 20, 2016TWINS13-713-11-5/7-9-771-3-00-0-0NEWSOME (W)02:32
Apr 23, 2016REDSOX13-813-19-2/8-5-162-3-00-0-0CEGELKA (W)02:27
Apr 24, 2016REDS10-1310-9-4/13-12-372-4-00-1-0NEWSOME (L)02:24
May 06, 2016ORIOLES19-719-13-2/7-6-863-4-00-1-0LOZANO (W)02:24
May 14, 2016REDSOX5-35-7-0/3-5-474-4-00-1-0KING (W)02:04
May 15, 2016REDS2-82-8-2/8-7-174-5-00-1-0NEWSOME (L)01:53
May 16, 2016BRAVES3-103-4-0/10-10-274-6-00-1-0HENDERSON (L)02:12
May 22, 2016TWINS16-516-9-1/5-6-475-6-00-1-0NEWSOME (W)02:52
May 22, 2016ORIOLES6-56-7-2/5-10-366-6-00-1-0AA VITATOE (W)01:41
May 24, 2016BRAVES8-168-7-2/16-18-476-7-00-1-0LAIN (L)02:30
May 25, 2016DODGERS8-188-6-3/18-14-266-8-00-1-0CEGELKA (L)02:30
May 31, 2016REDS1-81-7-2/8-15-0(7)6-9-00-1-0LOZANO (L)02:16
May 07, 2016DODGERS3-73-5-3/7-6-266-10-00-1-0None0
6/1, 6/6/16REDSOX17-517-16-4/5-9-167-10-00-1-0NEWSOME (W)02:11
Jun 06, 2016TWINS11-111-7-2/1-2-158-10-00-1-0LAIN (W)01:59

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
WILLIAM LAIN.5568-81815104011117.94410200.733009-925115.878
STEVEN LANGE.44410-102711126001118.6675330.571006-71611.944
LAKIN MOSS.40016-1030812000612.4005270.514001-13101.000
BEN HENDERSON.33316-16481716200918.37582130.448004-416244.909
COLLIER KING.31715-154115133001016.390131150.4821014-1426124.905
BRENNAN CEGELKA.31715-1341713300616.3905040.3910011-1344147.892
ZACH TALUSKIE.31717-176015194001223.38310290.4310011-1123269.845
NOAH PULLIAM.29314-14411112500917.41590100.420007-86113.954
ANDREW NEWSOME.26716-154511121001013.2898040.377014-54581.981
ANDERSON VITATOE.26113-7234610037.3044080.370003-310501.000
MATTHEW TAULBEE.19215-12269510046.23111390.475001-118123.909
AARON VITATOE.18214-7225400024.1825070.333002-2741.917
IAN CAUDILL.17217-102911520047.2418050.342106-6701.875
BEN LOZANO.14617-17414610057.17180100.280120-04141.978
----------
DANIEL HAGER.1435-371100011.1430050.143000-0102.333
NATHAN BURNETT.0002-020000000.0001020.333001-1000.000
GRAHAM WILSON.0001-010000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
GARETH PHILLIPS.0002-010000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
Totals.29018-185031441463301103182.362110151130.4293380-8534312342.917
Opponents.32518-184951451612920106194.392114171022.4626765-7234615253.904

LOB - Team (146), Opp (152). DPs turned - Team (7), Opp (4). CI - Team (1), LAIN 1, Opp (2). Picked off - MOSS 1, CEGELKA 1, KING 1, PULLIAM 1, HENDERSON 1, LANGE 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
COLLIER KING3.061-25-300/0016.01197122120059.18631000
WILLIAM LAIN3.891-12-210/009.096531010036.25040200
BEN LOZANO4.871-19-300/0123.03818161421710107.35541011
ANDREW NEWSOME5.443-37-600/0028.13536222828600119.294123005
AARON VITATOE8.691-05-000/009.218131211631046.39141010
ANDERSON VITATOE11.520-05-000/0010.119181710240050.38043200
----------
STEVEN LANGE5.250-01-000/002.27925120015.46712010
BEN HENDERSON11.450-13-200/003.29963430021.42912000
ZACH TALUSKIE12.600-03-000/015.0710910410019.36871010
BRENNAN CEGELKA14.701-13-200/006.28171418500023.34893221
Totals6.678-918-1810/02114.11611451091141022920495.3254917667
Opponents6.259-818-1830/00115.11461441031101133301503.2904815733

PB - Team (11), NEWSOME 4, CEGELKA 4, KING 2, LAIN 1, Opp (11). Pickoffs - Team (1), KING 1, Opp (6). SBA/ATT - NEWSOME (41-46), CEGELKA (31-33), LAIN (11-15), KING (12-13), LOZANO (11-11), AA VITATOE (8-8), AND VITATOE (6-7), TALUSKIE (5-6), LANGE (3-3), HENDERSON (2-2).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
ANDERSON VITATOE1510501.000161.85700
LAKIN MOSS43101.000000---00
ANDREW NEWSOME544581.9810415.89140
BEN LOZANO464141.97811101.00000
NOAH PULLIAM656113.954400---00
STEVEN LANGE181611.9440301.00000
AARON VITATOE12741.9171801.00000
BEN HENDERSON4416244.9093201.00000
MATTHEW TAULBEE3318123.909100---00
COLLIER KING4226124.9051121.92320
BRENNAN CEGELKA6544147.8922312.93940
WILLIAM LAIN4125115.8780114.73311
IAN CAUDILL8701.875000---00
ZACH TALUSKIE5823269.845251.83300
DANIEL HAGER3102.333000---00
GARETH PHILLIPS0000.000000---00
GRAHAM WILSON0000.000000---00
NATHAN BURNETT0000.000000---00
Totals50834312342.9177657.903111
Opponents55134615253.9044805.941112
2016 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball