Team page

YANKEES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 17, 2014DODGERS0-70-0-0/7-0-070-1-00-0-0None0FORF
Apr 21, 2014TWINS6-166-6-6/16-11-460-2-00-0-0BURKS (L)02:39
Apr 22, 2014ORIOLES16-1216-15-6/12-15-271-2-00-0-0CAPELLO (W)02:57
May 06, 2014REDS6-26-9-3/2-4-372-2-00-0-0LAYNE (W)02:15
May 07, 2014RED SOX9-79-11-3/7-10-273-2-00-0-0KARSHNA (W)02:18
May 11, 2014TWINS9-49-7-2/4-9-274-2-00-0-0LAYNE (W)01:59
May 18, 2014ORIOLES10-210-9-2/2-2-475-2-00-0-0S COWAN (W)01:46
May 19, 2014RAYS4-134-6-10/13-8-275-3-00-0-0BERGE (L)02:23
May 22, 2014RAYS4-54-7-1/5-8-275-4-00-0-0BERGE (L)01:50
May 27, 2014RED SOX1-61-4-1/6-12-375-5-00-0-0S COWAN (L)01:35
May 25, 2014BRAVES6-36-5-1/3-6-576-5-01-0-0JUSTICE (W)01:50
May 30, 2014DODGERS14-414-13-2/4-8-267-5-01-0-0LAYNE (W)02:10
Jun 01, 2014REDS12-112-10-2/1-5-558-5-01-0-0LAYNE (W)01:35
Apr 29, 2014BRAVES8-78-14-1/7-13-1(8)9-5-01-0-0BERGE (W)02:31

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JOSEPH LAYNE.50011-103611181001119.5287050.5810010-118118.704
SHANE BURKS.4359-9237103001213.5654220.533104-44711.980
SETH COWAN.42110-91911800018.4213240.542003-310112.913
TYLER BERGE.33310-9277900049.33360120.455008-891812.692
JAYDEN TAYLOR.32411-11371012400416.4327150.444008-828152.956
LINCOLN JUSTICE.3189-8229720079.4093320.433203-37191.963
LAIN.3139-6166510036.3756160.522003-32883.923
MCMILLAN FISTER.2947-6172510026.3532060.368000-215301.000
MATTHEW KARSHNA.28212-12391011110814.3591170.317012-2951.933
JOE CAPELLO.27810-10361110020614.3894190.357105-620301.000
MICHAEL WALKER.25012-1236119400813.3614360.372004-566181.988
JACKSON BOGGS.14312-5213300033.1434060.280010-0531.889
----------
CAMERON KENNEDY.4299-371300013.4294030.636002-2102.333
LUKE COWAN.2503-3124310014.3330040.250000-0014.200
BLAKE PULLIAM.1673-361100011.1670010.143100-06201.000
WILL SEAGRAVE.1674-261100001.1673030.444000-2011.500
MATT MILLS.1117-290100011.1110070.111000-0101.500
Totals.31413-13369105116183073140.3795814880.4225252-5926011940.905
Opponents.30213-1336782111123062129.3516813823.4263141-482519937.904

LOB - Team (92), Opp (110). DPs turned - Team (7), Opp (3). Picked off - LAIN 2, S COWAN 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
TYLER BERGE0.451-27-400/0015.2139182310062.21020000
SETH COWAN2.691-15-200/0213.015653720051.29400001
LINCOLN JUSTICE2.881-06-200/0017.01697171800063.25432000
JOSEPH LAYNE3.984-08-200/0019.1272311121931086.31487210
MATTHEW KARSHNA9.651-04-200/0012.12918179552065.44600110
----------
JAYDEN TAYLOR0.000-01-000/001.0200100004.50000000
SHANE BURKS5.250-12-100/004.047310710018.22231100
JOE CAPELLO12.601-02-000/003.15665300015.33323000
MATT MILLS14.000-01-000/001.0042300003.00000110
Totals4.209-413-1300/0286.2111825268821230367.3021813531
Opponents5.694-913-1310/0083.21161056858881830369.3144014352

PB - Team (2), LAIN 1, WALKER 1, Opp (6). Pickoffs - Team (2), WALKER 1, LAYNE 1, Opp (3). SBA/ATT - WALKER (24-27), LAYNE (16-20), LAIN (17-19), JUSTICE (8-10), S COWAN (6-7), BURKS (6-6), BERGE (3-3), KARSHNA (2-2).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JOE CAPELLO2320301.000000---00
MCMILLAN FISTER1815301.000300---00
BLAKE PULLIAM86201.000000---00
MICHAEL WALKER8566181.9885243.88910
SHANE BURKS494711.9803601.00000
LINCOLN JUSTICE277191.963482.80000
JAYDEN TAYLOR4528152.956000---00
MATTHEW KARSHNA15951.9331201.00000
LAIN392883.9231172.89510
SETH COWAN2310112.913161.85700
JACKSON BOGGS9531.889000---00
JOSEPH LAYNE278118.7040164.80000
TYLER BERGE3991812.6921301.00000
MATT MILLS2101.500000---00
WILL SEAGRAVE2011.500000---00
CAMERON KENNEDY3102.333000---00
LUKE COWAN5014.200000---00
Totals41926011940.9057417.85420
Opponents3872519937.9043527.88160

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.JOSEPH LAYNE.500
2.SHANE BURKS.435
3.SETH COWAN.421
4.TYLER BERGE.333
5.JAYDEN TAYLOR.324

Slugging pct

1.SHANE BURKS.565
2.JOSEPH LAYNE.528
3.JAYDEN TAYLOR.432
4.SETH COWAN.421
5.LINCOLN JUSTICE.409

On base pct

1.JOSEPH LAYNE.581
2.SETH COWAN.542
3.SHANE BURKS.533
4.LAIN.522
5.TYLER BERGE.455

Runs scored

1.SETH COWAN11
JOSEPH LAYNE11
JOE CAPELLO11
MICHAEL WALKER11
5.2 tied at ...10

Hits

1.JOSEPH LAYNE18
2.JAYDEN TAYLOR12
3.MATTHEW KARSHNA11
4.JOE CAPELLO10
SHANE BURKS10

Runs batted in

1.SHANE BURKS12
2.JOSEPH LAYNE11
3.MICHAEL WALKER8
MATTHEW KARSHNA8
5.LINCOLN JUSTICE7

Doubles

1.MICHAEL WALKER4
JAYDEN TAYLOR4
3.SHANE BURKS3
4.LINCOLN JUSTICE2
5.5 tied at ...1

Triples

1.JOE CAPELLO2
2.MATTHEW KARSHNA1

Total bases

1.JOSEPH LAYNE19
2.JAYDEN TAYLOR16
3.JOE CAPELLO14
MATTHEW KARSHNA14
5.2 tied at ...13

Walks

1.JAYDEN TAYLOR7
JOSEPH LAYNE7
3.LAIN6
TYLER BERGE6
5.5 tied at ...4

Hit by pitch

1.MICHAEL WALKER3
LINCOLN JUSTICE3
3.SHANE BURKS2
SETH COWAN2
5.4 tied at ...1

Sac bunts

1.MATTHEW KARSHNA1
JACKSON BOGGS1

Sac flies

1.LINCOLN JUSTICE2
2.BLAKE PULLIAM1
SHANE BURKS1
JOE CAPELLO1

Stolen bases

1.JOSEPH LAYNE10
2.TYLER BERGE8
JAYDEN TAYLOR8
4.JOE CAPELLO5
5.2 tied at ...4

Caught stealing

1.MCMILLAN FISTER2
WILL SEAGRAVE2
3.MICHAEL WALKER1
JOE CAPELLO1
JOSEPH LAYNE1

Steal attempts

1.JOSEPH LAYNE11
2.JAYDEN TAYLOR8
TYLER BERGE8
4.JOE CAPELLO6
5.MICHAEL WALKER5

Stolen base pct

1.MATTHEW KARSHNA1.000
JAYDEN TAYLOR1.000
TYLER BERGE1.000
SHANE BURKS1.000
LINCOLN JUSTICE1.000

Strikeouts

1.TYLER BERGE12
2.JOE CAPELLO9
3.MATTHEW KARSHNA7
MATT MILLS7
5.4 tied at ...6

Total plate appearances

1.JAYDEN TAYLOR45
2.JOSEPH LAYNE43
MICHAEL WALKER43
4.JOE CAPELLO42
MATTHEW KARSHNA42

At bats

1.MATTHEW KARSHNA39
2.JAYDEN TAYLOR37
3.JOE CAPELLO36
MICHAEL WALKER36
JOSEPH LAYNE36

Games played

1.MATTHEW KARSHNA12
JACKSON BOGGS12
MICHAEL WALKER12
4.JOSEPH LAYNE11
JAYDEN TAYLOR11

Game starts

1.MICHAEL WALKER12
MATTHEW KARSHNA12
3.JAYDEN TAYLOR11
4.JOSEPH LAYNE10
JOE CAPELLO10

Games as sub

1.JACKSON BOGGS7
2.CAMERON KENNEDY6
3.MATT MILLS5
4.LAIN3
5.WILL SEAGRAVE2

Earned run avg

1.TYLER BERGE0.45
2.SETH COWAN2.69
3.LINCOLN JUSTICE2.88
4.JOSEPH LAYNE3.98
5.MATTHEW KARSHNA9.65

Opposing bat avg

1.TYLER BERGE.210
2.LINCOLN JUSTICE.254
3.SETH COWAN.294
4.JOSEPH LAYNE.314
5.MATTHEW KARSHNA.446

Won-loss pct

1.JOSEPH LAYNE1.000
MATTHEW KARSHNA1.000
LINCOLN JUSTICE1.000
4.SETH COWAN.500
5.TYLER BERGE.333

Wins

1.JOSEPH LAYNE4
2.5 tied at ...1

Losses

1.TYLER BERGE2
2.SETH COWAN1
SHANE BURKS1

Saves

1.SETH COWAN2

Innings pitched

1.JOSEPH LAYNE19.1
2.LINCOLN JUSTICE17.0
3.TYLER BERGE15.2
4.SETH COWAN13.0
5.MATTHEW KARSHNA12.1

Batters struck out

1.TYLER BERGE23
2.JOSEPH LAYNE19
3.LINCOLN JUSTICE18
4.SHANE BURKS7
SETH COWAN7

Appearances

1.JOSEPH LAYNE8
2.TYLER BERGE7
3.LINCOLN JUSTICE6
4.SETH COWAN5
5.MATTHEW KARSHNA4

Games started

1.TYLER BERGE4
2.SETH COWAN2
JOSEPH LAYNE2
LINCOLN JUSTICE2
MATTHEW KARSHNA2

Games finished

1.LINCOLN JUSTICE3
2.JOSEPH LAYNE2
SETH COWAN2
TYLER BERGE2
5.4 tied at ...1

Games in relief

1.JOSEPH LAYNE6
2.LINCOLN JUSTICE4
3.TYLER BERGE3
SETH COWAN3
5.2 tied at ...2

Wild pitches

1.JOSEPH LAYNE8
2.SHANE BURKS3
LINCOLN JUSTICE3
4.TYLER BERGE2
JOE CAPELLO2

Balks

1.JOSEPH LAYNE2
2.SHANE BURKS1
MATTHEW KARSHNA1
MATT MILLS1

Hit batters

1.JOSEPH LAYNE7
2.JOE CAPELLO3
3.LINCOLN JUSTICE2
4.SHANE BURKS1

Runners picked off

1.JOSEPH LAYNE1
MICHAEL WALKER1

Batters SO out looking

1.JOSEPH LAYNE8
LINCOLN JUSTICE8
TYLER BERGE8
4.SETH COWAN1
SHANE BURKS1

Sac bunts allowed

1.SETH COWAN1

Sac flies allowed

1.JOSEPH LAYNE1
MATTHEW KARSHNA1
MATT MILLS1

Hits allowed

1.TYLER BERGE13
2.SETH COWAN15
3.LINCOLN JUSTICE16
4.JOSEPH LAYNE27
5.MATTHEW KARSHNA29

Runs allowed

1.SETH COWAN6
2.LINCOLN JUSTICE9
TYLER BERGE9
4.MATTHEW KARSHNA18
5.JOSEPH LAYNE23

Earned runs allowed

1.TYLER BERGE1
2.SETH COWAN5
3.LINCOLN JUSTICE7
4.JOSEPH LAYNE11
5.MATTHEW KARSHNA17

Walks allowed

1.SETH COWAN3
2.TYLER BERGE8
3.MATTHEW KARSHNA9
4.JOSEPH LAYNE12
5.LINCOLN JUSTICE17

Doubles allowed

1.LINCOLN JUSTICE0
2.TYLER BERGE1
3.SETH COWAN2
4.JOSEPH LAYNE3
5.MATTHEW KARSHNA5

Triples allowed

1.LINCOLN JUSTICE0
TYLER BERGE0
SETH COWAN0
4.JOSEPH LAYNE1
5.MATTHEW KARSHNA2

Home runs allowed

1.LINCOLN JUSTICE0
TYLER BERGE0
SETH COWAN0
JOSEPH LAYNE0
MATTHEW KARSHNA0

Fielding pct

1.JOE CAPELLO1.000
MCMILLAN FISTER1.000
BLAKE PULLIAM1.000
4.MICHAEL WALKER.988
5.SHANE BURKS.980

Chances

1.MICHAEL WALKER85
2.SHANE BURKS49
3.JAYDEN TAYLOR45
4.TYLER BERGE39
LAIN39

Putouts

1.MICHAEL WALKER66
2.SHANE BURKS47
3.JAYDEN TAYLOR28
LAIN28
5.JOE CAPELLO20

Assists

1.LINCOLN JUSTICE19
2.TYLER BERGE18
MICHAEL WALKER18
4.JAYDEN TAYLOR15
5.2 tied at ...11

Errors

1.TYLER BERGE12
2.JOSEPH LAYNE8
3.LUKE COWAN4
4.LAIN3
5.3 tied at ...2

Fielding double plays

1.MICHAEL WALKER5
2.LINCOLN JUSTICE4
3.SHANE BURKS3
MCMILLAN FISTER3
5.4 tied at ...1

Stolen bases against

1.MICHAEL WALKER24
2.LAIN17
3.JOSEPH LAYNE16
4.LINCOLN JUSTICE8
5.2 tied at ...6

Caught stealing by

1.JOSEPH LAYNE4
2.MICHAEL WALKER3
3.LAIN2
LINCOLN JUSTICE2
5.SETH COWAN1

Steal attempts against

1.MICHAEL WALKER27
2.JOSEPH LAYNE20
3.LAIN19
4.LINCOLN JUSTICE10
5.SETH COWAN7

Passed balls

1.MICHAEL WALKER1
LAIN1
2014 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball