DODGERS vs PHILLIES
PHILLIES 11, DODGERS 1
May 19, 2022 at LEXINGTON, KY (MERRICK PARK)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

DODGERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
COOPER NEWKIRK rf200001000
JACOB RICHMOND 3b100000000
LINCOLN WILBURN lf200001002
CONNOR WARNICK lf100000002
JOE MINNER cf/p201000100
LIAM WALSEN c201000410
BENNETT HUTCHINSON 3b100010000
WILLIAMSON rf000000000
ROBERT LEWIS ss210000203
TANNER SMITH 1b201100300
CAMDEN EDWARDS p/cf100011010
HUDSON LILLY 2b201001010
Totals18141241037
PHILLIESabrhrbibbsopoalob
SAMMY GILES ss221110000
JACK CLICKNER 1b311200400
LUKE KEELING c210011400
WILLIAM SPARKS 2b311201111
COLT POGROTSKY 3b322001200
NATE WEBSTER cf100000100
CASH POGROTSKY lf110110000
EVAN PERO-GAMBLE p210010030
ZACH JUSTICE lf100001000
JAKE LAWSON cf212000000
BENNETT KOBES rf100001002
BENTON GILES rf010120000
Totals211177651246
Score by Innings              R  H  E
-------------------------------------
DODGERS............. 000 1 -  1  4  4
PHILLIES............ 406 1 - 11  7  2
-------------------------------------

E - RICHMOND 2; MINNER; SMITH; S. GILES; SPARKS. LOB - DODGERS 7; PHILLIES 6. 2B - CLICKNER; CO.POGROTSKY. SB - LAWSON.

DODGERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
CAMDEN EDWARDS L2.17119645000182403
JOE MINNER1.00000100003320
PHILLIESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
EVAN PERO-GAMBLE W4.0410244000182035

Win - PERO-GAMBLE. Loss - EDWARDS. Save - None. WP - EDWARDS 5; PERO-GAMBLE 4. PB - WALSEN. Umpires - Start: 6:15PM Time: 1:06 Attendance:

Play-by-Play

DODGERS starters: 44/rf NEWKIRK; 5/lf WILBURN; 3/cf MINNER; 11/c WALSEN; 10/3b HUTCHINSON; 1/ss LEWIS; 99/1b SMITH; 17/p EDWARDS; 0/2b LILLY;

PHILLIES starters: 16/ss S. GILES; 99/1b CLICKNER; 8/c KEELING; 22/2b SPARKS; 45/3b CO.POGROTSKY; 9/cf WEBSTER; 24/p PERO-GAMBLE; 23/lf JUSTICE; 4/rf KOBES;

DODGERS 1st - NEWKIRK grounded out to p, bunt. WILBURN struck out swinging. MINNER singled to right field. WALSEN singled through the left side; MINNER advanced to second. HUTCHINSON walked; WALSEN advanced to second; MINNER advanced to third. LEWIS reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher; HUTCHINSON advanced to second; WALSEN out at third p to 3b. 0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

PHILLIES 1st - S. GILES singled to third base. S. GILES advanced to second on a wild pitch. CLICKNER grounded out to p; S. GILES advanced to third. KEELING walked. SPARKS singled up the middle, advanced to third, 2 RBI; KEELING scored; S. GILES scored. SPARKS scored on a wild pitch. CO.POGROTSKY singled up the middle. WEBSTER reached on a fielding error by cf; CO.POGROTSKY advanced to second. WEBSTER advanced to second on a wild pitch; CO.POGROTSKY advanced to third on a wild pitch. PERO-GAMBLE reached on a fielding error by 1b; WEBSTER advanced to third; CO.POGROTSKY scored. PERO-GAMBLE advanced to second. JUSTICE struck out looking. KOBES struck out looking. 4 runs, 3 hits, 2 errors, 2 LOB.

DODGERS 2nd - SMITH reached on a fielding error by 2b. SMITH advanced to second on a wild pitch. EDWARDS struck out looking. LILLY singled to shortstop. NEWKIRK struck out swinging. WILBURN flied out to cf. 0 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 2 LOB.

PHILLIES 2nd - MINNER to p. EDWARDS to cf. S. GILES popped up to ss. CLICKNER lined out to p. KEELING struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

DODGERS 3rd - B. GILES to rf for KOBES. MINNER grounded out to 2b. WALSEN grounded out to 1b unassisted. HUTCHINSON lined out to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

PHILLIES 3rd - CA.POGROTSKY to lf for WEBSTER. LAWSON to cf for JUSTICE. RICHMOND to 3b for NEWKIRK. WARNICK to lf for WILBURN. WILLIAMSON to rf for HUTCHINSON. MINNER to cf. EDWARDS to p. SPARKS struck out swinging. CO.POGROTSKY doubled to right center. CO.POGROTSKY advanced to third on a wild pitch. CA.POGROTSKY grounded out to 2b, RBI; CO.POGROTSKY scored. PERO-GAMBLE walked. LAWSON singled through the right side; PERO-GAMBLE advanced to third. LAWSON stole second. B. GILES walked. S. GILES walked, RBI; B. GILES advanced to second; LAWSON advanced to third; PERO-GAMBLE scored. S. GILES advanced to second on a wild pitch; B. GILES advanced to third on a wild pitch; LAWSON scored on a wild pitch. CLICKNER doubled to left field, 2 RBI; S. GILES scored; B. GILES scored. CLICKNER advanced to third on a passed ball. KEELING reached on a fielding error by 3b; CLICKNER scored, unearned. SPARKS reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; KEELING out at second ss unassisted. 6 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

DODGERS 4th - LEWIS reached on a fielding error by ss. LEWIS advanced to second on a wild pitch. LEWIS advanced to third on a wild pitch. SMITH singled to right center, RBI; LEWIS scored, unearned. EDWARDS walked; SMITH advanced to second. LILLY struck out swinging. RICHMOND reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher; EDWARDS advanced to second; SMITH out at third p to 3b. RICHMOND advanced to second on a wild pitch; EDWARDS advanced to third on a wild pitch. WARNICK popped up to 2b. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 2 LOB.

PHILLIES 4th - CO.POGROTSKY struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b. CA.POGROTSKY walked. PERO-GAMBLE reached on a fielding error by 3b; CA.POGROTSKY advanced to second. LAWSON singled to pitcher; PERO-GAMBLE advanced to second; CA.POGROTSKY advanced to third. B. GILES walked, RBI; LAWSON advanced to second; PERO-GAMBLE advanced to third; CA.POGROTSKY scored, unearned. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 3 LOB.

2022 Eastern Little League Baseball