DODGERS vs RED SOX
RED SOX 10, DODGERS 3
Apr 12, 2022 at LEXINGTON, KY (MERRICK PARK)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

DODGERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
LIAM WALSEN c312100400
ROBERT LEWIS ss/p301101020
JOE MINNER 1b300001400
CONNOR WARNICK cf300002012
TANNER SMITH 3b211000210
JACOB RICHMOND 2b100001000
HUDSON LILLY 2b000010000
BENNETT HUTCHINSON rf100001000
COOPER NEWKIRK rf100001001
LINCOLN WILBURN lf101100000
JAYDEN KISER lf000010000
CAMDEN EDWARDS p/ss210000221
Totals20353271264
RED SOXabrhrbibbsopoalob
JUDD VIETH 2b222020010
PARKER OAKLEY c411101700
COOPER DICKERSON ss221120212
ANDREW BICKLEY p/3b301300123
ANDREW HENRY 3b/p311100010
HARRY CLIFFORD cf211010001
JAMONT JACKSON lf/rf221110000
BANKS DENTON 1b300102402
OWEN STEPHAN rf/lf010010000
ANDERSON CHAPMAN lf101010100
Totals221098831558
Score by Innings               R  H  E
--------------------------------------
DODGERS............. 010 02 -  3  5  2
RED SOX............. 331 3X - 10  9  0
--------------------------------------

E - WARNICK; SMITH. LOB - DODGERS 4; RED SOX 8. 2B - WALSEN. SB - BICKLEY; HENRY; CHAPMAN.

DODGERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
CAMDEN EDWARDS L1.2666313000111412
ROBERT LEWIS2.1343520000111614
RED SOXiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
ANDREW BICKLEY W3.0311051000121222
ANDREW HENRY2.022222100081013

Win - BICKLEY. Loss - EDWARDS. Save - None. WP - EDWARDS 3; BICKLEY; HENRY. PB - WALSEN; OAKLEY. Umpires - Start: 7:30 Time: 1:30 Attendance: 55 Weather: PARTLY CLOUDY

Play-by-Play

DODGERS starters: 11/c WALSEN; 1/ss LEWIS; 3/1b MINNER; 9/cf WARNICK; 99/3b SMITH; 19/2b RICHMOND; 10/rf HUTCHINSON; 5/lf WILBURN; 17/p EDWARDS;

RED SOX starters: 5/2b VIETH; 11/c OAKLEY; 6/ss DICKERSON; 34/p BICKLEY; 0/3b HENRY; 21/cf CLIFFORD; 1/lf JACKSON; 8/1b DENTON; 4/rf STEPHAN;

DODGERS 1st - WALSEN singled to shortstop. LEWIS struck out swinging. MINNER struck out swinging. WARNICK struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

RED SOX 1st - VIETH walked. VIETH advanced to second on a wild pitch. OAKLEY singled to second base. DICKERSON singled to center field, RBI; OAKLEY advanced to second; VIETH scored. DICKERSON advanced to second; OAKLEY advanced to third on a wild pitch. DICKERSON advanced to third; OAKLEY scored on a wild pitch. BICKLEY grounded out to 3b, assist by 3b, RBI; DICKERSON scored. HENRY reached on a fielding error by cf. CLIFFORD singled to right field; HENRY advanced to second. JACKSON popped up to 3b. DENTON struck out looking. 3 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

DODGERS 2nd - SMITH singled to center field. RICHMOND struck out swinging. SMITH advanced to second on a wild pitch. HUTCHINSON struck out looking. WILBURN singled, advanced to second on the throw, RBI; SMITH scored. EDWARDS lined out to p. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

RED SOX 2nd - STEPHAN walked. VIETH singled to left field; STEPHAN advanced to second. OAKLEY grounded out to p, assist by p; VIETH advanced to second; STEPHAN advanced to third. DICKERSON walked. BICKLEY singled through the left side, 2 RBI; DICKERSON advanced to third; VIETH scored; STEPHAN scored. BICKLEY stole second. HENRY singled, advanced to second on the throw, advanced to third on the throw, RBI; BICKLEY advanced to third, out at home cf to c; DICKERSON scored. LEWIS to p. EDWARDS to ss. CLIFFORD popped up to ss. 3 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

DODGERS 3rd - JACKSON to rf. CHAPMAN to lf for STEPHAN. LILLY to 2b for RICHMOND. NEWKIRK to rf for HUTCHINSON. KISER to lf for WILBURN. WALSEN grounded out to 3b, assist by 3b. LEWIS grounded out to p, assist by p. MINNER flied out to lf. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RED SOX 3rd - JACKSON walked. DENTON struck out swinging. CHAPMAN singled to center field; JACKSON advanced to second. VIETH singled to left field; CHAPMAN advanced to second; JACKSON advanced to third. OAKLEY grounded out to p, assist by p, RBI; VIETH advanced to second; CHAPMAN advanced to third; JACKSON scored. DICKERSON walked. BICKLEY reached on a fielder's choice; DICKERSON out at second ss unassisted. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

DODGERS 4th - BICKLEY to 3b. HENRY to p. WARNICK grounded out to 2b, assist by 2b. SMITH grounded out to ss, assist by ss. LILLY walked. NEWKIRK struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

RED SOX 4th - HENRY reached on a fielding error by 3b. HENRY stole second. CLIFFORD walked. CLIFFORD advanced to second; HENRY advanced to third on a passed ball. JACKSON singled to shortstop, RBI; CLIFFORD advanced to third; HENRY scored, unearned. JACKSON advanced to second. DENTON grounded out to p, assist by p, RBI; JACKSON advanced to third; CLIFFORD scored. CHAPMAN walked. CHAPMAN stole second; JACKSON scored. VIETH walked. OAKLEY struck out swinging. DICKERSON reached on a fielder's choice; VIETH advanced to second; CHAPMAN out at third ss to 3b, assist by ss. 3 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 2 LOB.

DODGERS 5th - STEPHAN to lf for CHAPMAN. KISER walked. EDWARDS reached on a fielder's choice; KISER out at second 3b to ss, assist by 3b. WALSEN doubled to center field, RBI; EDWARDS scored. WALSEN advanced to third on a wild pitch. LEWIS singled to shortstop, RBI; WALSEN scored. MINNER popped up to ss. LEWIS advanced to second on a passed ball. WARNICK struck out swinging. 2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2022 Eastern Little League Baseball