BLUEJAYS vs ASTROS
BLUEJAYS 13, ASTROS 2
Apr 12, 2022 at LEXINGTON, KY (MERRICK PARK)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

BLUEJAYSabrhrbibbsopoalob
COOPER WILLIAMS 2b130130010
HENRY WARNER ss423400010
HENRY CHILES p401202000
BRYCE JOHNSON rf/cf413300000
BRADY NAHRA 1b100031202
BENJAMIN WARNER c2100101000
JAX CHASTAIN 3b200002003
SLOAN HUBER rf010010000
HARBOUR MCCAULEY cf010010000
CONWAY BETZ lf020020000
RYAN CASSIDY lf010000000
HANK WATTS 3b211000000
Totals20138101151227
ASTROSabrhrbibbsopoalob
MILLER STONE 2b/p211001000
DYLAN DIXON p/ss010010010
HAYDON FAULKNER c200001611
COOPER MARSHALL 1b200001200
JACOB MOORE ss/2b200002200
JACK MCCAUGHLEY 3b/p100011100
JADON MOORE lf100001000
COOPER HAYDON lf100001101
BEN MEREDITH cf100001000
BEN HOBBS cf/p000000000
COLLIER HAYDON rf100001000
LUKE DONEGAN rf000000000
Totals132102101222
Score by Innings              R  H  E
-------------------------------------
BLUEJAYS............ 342 4 - 13  8  1
ASTROS.............. 200 0 -  2  1  3
-------------------------------------

E - B. WARNER; DIXON; JAC. MOORE; MCCAUGHLEY. LOB - BLUEJAYS 7; ASTROS 2. 2B - H. WARNER; JOHNSON. HBP - CASSIDY; DIXON. SB - JOHNSON 2; NAHRA.

BLUEJAYSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
HENRY CHILES W4.01212102010131602
ASTROSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
DYLAN DIXON L1.137643401081310
MILLER STONE1.232222100081021
BEN HOBBS0.10444000002610
JACK MCCAUGHLEY0.22001000002300

Win - CHILES. Loss - DIXON. Save - None. WP - CHILES 2; STONE; DIXON 4. HBP - by CHILES (DIXON); by DIXON (CASSIDY). Umpires - Start: 7:28 Time: 1:34 Attendance: 50 Weather: OVERCAST

Play-by-Play

BLUEJAYS starters: 19/2b WILLIAMS; 2/ss H. WARNER; 3/p CHILES; 0/rf JOHNSON; 20/1b NAHRA; 7/c B. WARNER; 22/3b CHASTAIN; 18/cf MCCAULEY; 11/lf CASSIDY;

ASTROS starters: 11/2b STONE; 27/p DIXON; 14/c FAULKNER; 24/1b MARSHALL; 7/ss JAC. MOORE; 12/3b MCCAUGHLEY; 10/lf JAD. MOORE; 6/cf MEREDITH; 9/rf COL. HAYDON;

BLUEJAYS 1st - WILLIAMS walked. H. WARNER singled to right field; WILLIAMS advanced to second. H. WARNER advanced to second; WILLIAMS advanced to third on a wild pitch. CHILES struck out swinging. JOHNSON reached on a fielding error by p, RBI; H. WARNER advanced to third; WILLIAMS scored. JOHNSON stole second. JOHNSON advanced to third; H. WARNER scored on a wild pitch. NAHRA walked. NAHRA stole second. B. WARNER popped up to ss. NAHRA advanced to third; JOHNSON scored on a wild pitch, unearned. CHASTAIN struck out swinging. 3 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 1 LOB.

ASTROS 1st - STONE singled to center field. DIXON hit by pitch; STONE advanced to second. DIXON advanced to second; STONE advanced to third on a wild pitch. DIXON advanced to third; STONE scored on a wild pitch. FAULKNER struck out swinging. MARSHALL struck out swinging. DIXON scored on a throwing error by c, unearned. JAC. MOORE struck out looking. 2 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 0 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 2nd - MCCAULEY walked. CASSIDY hit by pitch; MCCAULEY advanced to second. CASSIDY advanced to second; MCCAULEY advanced to third on a wild pitch. WILLIAMS walked. H. WARNER doubled to center field, 2 RBI; WILLIAMS advanced to third; CASSIDY scored; MCCAULEY scored. CHILES struck out swinging. JOHNSON doubled to center field, 2 RBI; H. WARNER scored; WILLIAMS scored. STONE to p. DIXON to ss. JAC. MOORE to 2b. NAHRA walked. B. WARNER grounded out to ss, assist by ss; NAHRA advanced to second; JOHNSON advanced to third. CHASTAIN struck out looking. 4 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ASTROS 2nd - MCCAUGHLEY struck out swinging. JAD. MOORE struck out looking. MEREDITH struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 3rd - JOHNSON to cf. HUBER to rf for CHASTAIN. BETZ to lf for MCCAULEY. WATTS to 3b for CASSIDY. COO. HAYDON to lf for JAD. MOORE. HOBBS to cf for MEREDITH. BETZ walked. BETZ advanced to second on a wild pitch. WATTS singled to shortstop; BETZ advanced to third. WATTS advanced to second; BETZ scored on an error by 3b. WILLIAMS popped up to 2b. H. WARNER singled, advanced to second on the throw, RBI; WATTS scored. CHILES flied out to lf. JOHNSON singled up the middle; H. WARNER advanced to third. JOHNSON stole second. NAHRA struck out swinging. 2 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

ASTROS 3rd - COL. HAYDON struck out swinging. STONE struck out looking. DIXON walked. FAULKNER grounded out to 2b, assist by 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

BLUEJAYS 4th - STONE to cf. HOBBS to p. DONEGAN to rf for COL. HAYDON. B. WARNER walked. HUBER walked; B. WARNER advanced to second. BETZ walked; HUBER advanced to second; B. WARNER advanced to third. WATTS lined out to 1b. WILLIAMS walked, RBI; BETZ advanced to second; HUBER advanced to third; B. WARNER scored. H. WARNER reached on a fielding error by 2b, RBI; WILLIAMS advanced to second; BETZ advanced to third; HUBER scored. STONE to 2b. JAC. MOORE to 3b. MCCAUGHLEY to p. HOBBS to cf. CHILES singled through the left side, 2 RBI; H. WARNER advanced to second; WILLIAMS scored; BETZ scored. JOHNSON singled to left field; CHILES advanced to second; H. WARNER advanced to third. JOHNSON advanced to second; CHILES advanced to third; H. WARNER out at home c to p, assist by c. NAHRA walked. CHILES out at home c unassisted. 4 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

ASTROS 4th - MARSHALL grounded out to ss, assist by ss. JAC. MOORE struck out looking. MCCAUGHLEY walked. COO. HAYDON struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2022 Eastern Little League Baseball