Team page: TIGERS (6-16)

Game Results

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 18, 2019vsASTROSW12-612-10-4/6-8-561-0-00-0-0COFFMAN (W)01:56
Mar 24, 2019vsBLUEJAYS6-13L6-9-4/13-14-261-1-00-0-0LAMONICA (L)02:00
Apr 11, 2019vsINDIANSW16-1216-12-7/12-11-762-1-00-0-0D. GAUNCE (W)02:15
Apr 13, 2019vsREDSOX1-4L1-2-2/4-6-062-2-00-0-0COFFMAN (L)01:20
Apr 17, 2019vsPIRATES1-14L1-4-5/14-11-242-3-00-1-0LAMONICA (L)01:20
Apr 22, 2019vsREDSOX1-11L1-2-5/11-7-142-4-00-2-0LAMONICA (L)01:15
Apr 23, 2019vsDODGERS14-15L14-8-8/15-14-342-5-00-2-0COFFMAN (L)02:05
Apr 25, 2019vsANGELS5-6L5-7-2/6-6-362-6-00-2-0D. GAUNCE (L)01:30
Apr 27, 2019vsPHILLIES5-11L5-8-3/11-9-262-7-00-2-0PERRY (L)01:49
Apr 30, 2019vsCARDINALS2-13L2-6-3/13-12-352-8-00-2-0D. GAUNCE (L)01:35
May 02, 2019vsBLUEJAYS4-12L4-7-3/12-13-162-9-00-2-0COFFMAN (L)02:01
May 04, 2019vsASTROSW15-1415-14-1/14-9-663-9-00-2-0PERRY (W)01:57
May 07, 2019vsINDIANSW13-313-10-3/3-3-654-9-00-2-0COFFMAN (W)01:24
May 11, 2019vsANGELSW4-24-5-0/2-6-465-9-01-2-0PERRY (W)01:33
May 14, 2019vsPIRATES1-11L1-0-2/11-10-255-10-01-2-0PERRY (L)01:19
May 18, 2019vsCARDINALS6-8L6-7-2/8-7-165-11-01-2-0PERRY (L)01:58
May 21, 2019vsREDSOX0-17L0-2-5/17-12-145-12-01-2-0SKINNER (L)01:24
May 23, 2019vsBLUEJAYSW5-15-11-2/1-4-266-12-01-2-0COFFMAN (W)551:23
May 25, 2019vsPHILLIES6-11L6-3-3/11-10-966-13-01-3-0MCNEE (L)01:36
Jun 01, 2019vsDODGERS5-7L5-8-5/7-7-166-14-01-3-0LAMONICA (L)01:14
Jun 02, 2019vsINDIANS8-10L8-9-3/10-8-266-15-01-4-0COFFMAN (L)01:44
Jun 07, 2019vsANGELS2-8L2-5-2/8-10-366-16-01-4-0COFFMAN (L)01:43

() extra inning game

Overall Statistics

Overall Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
DUNCAN GAUNCE.51217-174323225111432.7446500.611017-7751511.891
GRADY LAMONICA.47622-226330306101038.6037360.548003-331348.890
BROCK COFFMAN.47422-2257202711211645.7899190.5441011-1176309.922
LEO GAUNCE.31622-2257818000718.31680140.400007-96827.909
BEAU PERRY.24522-20538130111518.34052140.328105-526115.881
----------
CONNOR MCNEE.42520-20401117030823.57520101.452003-41121.929
ANDREW JENKINS.18422-16385700047.18432110.279003-3181411.744
BECKETT BRITTINGHAM.16122-14315510016.19430180.235001-2678.619
ELI SKINNER.16021-112512400014.16080110.364001-111104.840
JAMES BRUGGEMAN.13021-2232310014.17440170.259002-2202.500
AIDEN HAMILTON.06722-1152100021.0676290.391000-1341.875
HAMPTON MONDAY.05322-22383200012.05340280.143001-1875.750
ADAM LAWSON.00022-9213000010.00030200.125002-2312.667
Totals.29622-22504132149248381198.39368151671.3942146-5133813774.865
Opponents.35122-225612091974599156287.51277191460.4443229-3834813666.880

LOB - Team (110), Opp (115). DPs turned - Team (2), Opp (1). IBB - Team (1), COFFMAN 1, Opp (1). Picked off - PERRY 1, COFFMAN 1, L. GAUNCE 1.

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BROCK COFFMAN6.513-514-910/0035.068553813461741183.372134001
GRADY LAMONICA6.990-415-210/0028.1524933725815145.359174031
----------
LEO GAUNCE0.000-01-000/000.1110211003.33340000
ADAM LAWSON0.000-01-000/000.0000100001.00000000
CONNOR MCNEE5.680-15-200/006.167671430023.261101000
BEAU PERRY8.862-311-400/0021.03439311724840100.340192000
DUNCAN GAUNCE10.241-28-410/0117.0243529222880178.308183000
ELI SKINNER16.710-15-100/004.2813135800123.34873000
ANDREW JENKINS99.000-01-000/000.0143000002.50012000
HAMPTON MONDAY99.000-02-000/000.03663000131.00020000
Totals8.476-1622-2230/01112.2197209159771464599561.3519119032
Opponents5.8416-622-2241/13116.0149132113681672483504.2966715021

PB - Team (7), LAMONICA 3, COFFMAN 2, D. GAUNCE 1, L. GAUNCE 1, Opp (8). Pickoffs - Team (2), D. GAUNCE 2, Opp (4). SBA/ATT - COFFMAN (22-27), D. GAUNCE (14-14), LAMONICA (9-12), MCNEE (4-7), PERRY (4-6), L. GAUNCE (3-3), SKINNER (1-2), MONDAY (1-1).

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
CONNOR MCNEE141121.929043.57100
BROCK COFFMAN11576309.9221225.81520
LEO GAUNCE776827.9091301.00010
DUNCAN GAUNCE101751511.89111401.00010
GRADY LAMONICA7331348.890193.75030
BEAU PERRY4226115.881042.66700
AIDEN HAMILTON8341.875000---00
ELI SKINNER2511104.840011.50000
HAMPTON MONDAY20875.7500101.00000
ANDREW JENKINS43181411.744200---00
ADAM LAWSON6312.667000---00
BECKETT BRITTINGHAM21678.619000---00
JAMES BRUGGEMAN4202.500000---00
Totals54933813774.8652299.76370
Opponents55034813666.8801465.90280
2019 Eastern Little League Baseball