Team page: PHILLIES (13-9)

Game Results

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 17, 2019vsPIRATES2-6L2-3-1/6-8-160-1-00-1-0T. SPARKS (L)01:30
Mar 26, 2019vsINDIANSW11-111-8-1/1-1-341-1-00-1-0STEPHAN (W)01:22
Apr 12, 2019vsCARDINALS2-12L2-3-5/12-10-341-2-00-1-0COLE (L)01:36
Apr 13, 2019vsANGELSW3-03-4-1/0-2-162-2-00-1-0T. SPARKS (W)01:32
Apr 16, 2019vsCARDINALS7-8L7-4-6/8-9-6(8)2-3-00-1-0COLE (L)02:42
Apr 18, 2019vsREDSOX4-14L4-9-9/14-10-062-4-00-1-0T. SPARKS (L)0
Apr 23, 2019vsPIRATESW4-04-7-1/0-3-163-4-00-1-0COLE (W)01:19
Apr 28, 2019vsASTROS5-7L5-6-1/7-9-463-5-00-1-0STEPHAN (L)01:44
Apr 27, 2019vsTIGERSW11-511-9-2/5-8-364-5-00-1-0T. SPARKS (W)01:49
Apr 29, 2019vsDODGERSW13-1213-12-7/12-11-765-5-00-1-0ROGERS (W)02:33
May 02, 2019atCARDINALS2-7L2-5-2/7-4-265-6-00-2-0T. SPARKS (L)01:48
May 04, 2019vsBLUEJAYSW9-79-12-1/7-6-466-6-00-2-0ROGERS (W)02:01
May 08, 2019vsANGELSW6-26-10-0/2-7-167-6-00-2-0T. SPARKS (W)01:16
May 11, 2019vsASTROS0-7L0-2-2/7-9-267-7-00-2-0ROGERS (L)01:27
May 16, 2019vsASTROSW4-24-4-3/2-3-168-7-00-2-0COLE (W)01:32
May 18, 2019vsREDSOX2-12L2-1-3/12-10-248-8-00-2-0STEPHAN (L)01:22
May 20, 2019vsDODGERSW14-714-5-1/7-11-769-8-00-2-0T. SPARKS (W)01:44
May 22, 2019vsINDIANSW14-714-9-6/7-7-6610-8-01-2-0STEPHAN (W)01:58
May 25, 2019vsTIGERSW11-611-10-9/6-3-3611-8-02-2-0T. SPARKS (W)01:36
Jun 01, 2019vsBLUEJAYSW6-36-6-1/3-9-2612-8-02-2-0T. SPARKS (W)01:39
Jun 02, 2019vsPIRATES1-5L1-3-1/5-5-1612-9-02-3-0STEPHAN (L)01:26
Jun 04, 2019vsDODGERSW8-18-12-1/1-5-5613-9-02-3-0K. PFLUGNER (W)01:41

() extra inning game

Overall Statistics

Overall Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
TURNER SPARKS.51622-226220326202442.6779140.568205-623237.868
HUDSON COLE.42617-175425237101032.5935180.483006-61372.909
JACKSON STEPHAN.28222-227127205121433.46540160.312203-419227.854
BENNETT GRAU.25422-22591015500920.339112150.389000-01791814.934
KENNETH PFLUGNER.25422-226718173222030.44831160.292101-19933.971
JIMMY ROGERS.21322-2261813600719.31161200.294001-2133714.781
ASHTON PFLUGNER.12520-15408511038.20050150.222000-1924.733
----------
SYLVESTER1.0001-0111000111.00000001.000000-0000.000
CADE CHAPMAN.21922-173211700027.21951150.342002-2623.727
WHIT CLARKE.19020-15211400004.1908190.433000-0303.500
LAKE FONDAW.16715-14243400024.16750120.310001-2022.500
WILLIAM SPARKS.12022-2255310004.16011190.185001-1202.500
PARKER LANDIS.00020-6142000000.00060110.300000-0303.500
YOUNG.0002-230000000.0002010.400000-0000.000
NOLAN.0001-010000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.26922-22535139144347492204.3817091610.3605020-2536911664.883
Opponents.27822-22539131150232096177.32870151930.3744133-3936212865.883

LOB - Team (118), Opp (130). DPs turned - Team (0), Opp (3). CI - Team (1), GRAU 1. Picked off - K. PFLUGNER 1.

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
TURNER SPARKS3.256-312-1010/1048.04933261595600203.241152010
HUDSON COLE4.452-211-311/0128.1373021937710122.30389021
JACKSON STEPHAN5.732-311-710/1229.13537282337700130.269121010
----------
KENNETH PFLUGNER2.001-03-100/003.06113310015.40012000
JIMMY ROGERS8.772-110-100/0013.0181919161921057.316181000
LAKE FONDAW45.000-02-000/001.1511104200012.41770000
Totals5.0713-922-2232/13123.0150131104701932320539.2786115041
Opponents4.579-1322-2241/00120.214413992701613474535.269829050

PB - Team (3), GRAU 3, Opp (17). Pickoffs - Team (1), STEPHAN 1, Opp (1). SBA/ATT - GRAU (33-37), COLE (10-12), T. SPARKS (9-11), STEPHAN (8-9), ROGERS (6-7).

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
KENNETH PFLUGNER1059933.971000---00
BENNETT GRAU2111791814.9340334.89231
HUDSON COLE221372.9090102.83300
TURNER SPARKS5323237.868092.81800
JACKSON STEPHAN4819227.854081.88900
JIMMY ROGERS64133714.781061.85700
ASHTON PFLUGNER15924.733000---00
CADE CHAPMAN11623.727000---00
WHIT CLARKE6303.500000---00
PARKER LANDIS6303.500000---00
LAKE FONDAW4022.500000---00
WILLIAM SPARKS4202.500000---00
NOLAN0000.000000---00
YOUNG0000.000000---00
SYLVESTER0000.000000---00
Totals54936911664.8830336.84631
Opponents55536212865.8833205.800170
2019 Eastern Little League Baseball