REDSOX vs DODGERS
REDSOX 5, DODGERS 4
May 03, 2019 at LEXINGTON, KY (MERRICK)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

REDSOXabrhrbibbsopoalob
KYLE PATTERSON ss311011120
BANKS HEINRICH p/2b310110120
PIERRE KAUFFMANN 2b/p400002021
HANK WOODALL 1b411103800
LOGAN BICKLEY cf301000000
DUTCH PEREZ 3b201101003
JUDSON VIETH 3b100000000
BAIRD WOODALL c211010701
WILL OAKLEY lf110011003
ANDREW BICKLEY lf100001100
BEN HENRY rf200002000
DICKERSON rf100001000
Totals275534121868
DODGERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
NATHAN GROVES c/cf212000600
JONATHAN KELLER 3b312300020
BERNARD SAMS p/1b301100301
JOHN LUKE MINNER ss300000001
GARRETT O'DONNELL lf/cf300000612
DANIEL FINNELL 1b/p110021200
LUCAS SALYER rf/lf200001000
EVAN GROVES rf100000000
ELI GANN 2b110011000
XANDER LINDON 2b100001101
MARCO MESSERLI cf/rf100001000
MARLEY SUMMERLIN lf200002000
Totals23454371835
Score by Innings                R  H  E
---------------------------------------
REDSOX.............. 050 000 -  5  5  0
DODGERS............. 040 000 -  4  5  5
---------------------------------------

E - SAMS 2; MINNER; O'DONNELL; LINDON. LOB - REDSOX 8; DODGERS 5. 3B - KELLER. HBP - N. GROVES.

REDSOXiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
BANKS HEINRICH W5.0544341010202447
PIERRE KAUFFMANN S1.00000300003300
DODGERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
BERNARD SAMS2.2452463000162011
DANIEL FINNELL L3.1100061000111122

Win - HEINRICH. Loss - FINNELL. Save - KAUFFMANN . WP - HEINRICH; SAMS 3; FINNELL. HBP - by HEINRICH (N. GROVES). PB - B. WOODALL 2; N. GROVES 2. Umpires - Start: 7:45 Time: 1:42 Attendance:

Play-by-Play

REDSOX starters: 6/ss PATTERSON; 0/p HEINRICH; 37/2b KAUFFMANN; 20/1b H. WOODALL; 23/cf L. BICKLEY; 1/3b PEREZ; 3/c B. WOODALL; 12/lf OAKLEY; 8/rf HENRY;

DODGERS starters: 15/c N. GROVES; 23/3b KELLER; 19/p SAMS; 3/ss MINNER; 7/lf O'DONNELL; 12/1b FINNELL; 13/rf SALYER; 49/2b GANN; 30/cf MESSERLI;

REDSOX 1st - PATTERSON singled to right field. HEINRICH walked; PATTERSON advanced to second. KAUFFMANN lined out to 1b. H. WOODALL struck out looking. L. BICKLEY reached on an error by p; HEINRICH advanced to second; PATTERSON advanced to third. PEREZ struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 3 LOB.

DODGERS 1st - N. GROVES singled to shortstop. KELLER singled to left field; N. GROVES advanced to second. SAMS reached on a fielder's choice; KELLER advanced to second; N. GROVES out at third 1b unassisted. MINNER popped up to p. SAMS advanced to second on a wild pitch; KELLER advanced to third on a wild pitch. O'DONNELL grounded out to p. 0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

REDSOX 2nd - B. WOODALL singled to shortstop. OAKLEY walked; B. WOODALL advanced to second. HENRY struck out looking. OAKLEY advanced to second on a passed ball; B. WOODALL advanced to third on a passed ball. OAKLEY advanced to third on a wild pitch; B. WOODALL scored on a wild pitch. PATTERSON walked. PATTERSON advanced to second on a wild pitch, advanced to third; OAKLEY scored on a wild pitch. HEINRICH reached on an error by ss, RBI; PATTERSON scored, unearned. KAUFFMANN struck out looking. HEINRICH advanced to second on a passed ball. H. WOODALL singled, advanced to second on the throw, RBI; HEINRICH scored, unearned. L. BICKLEY reached on an error by p; H. WOODALL advanced to third. PEREZ singled to first base, RBI; L. BICKLEY advanced to second; H. WOODALL scored, unearned. PEREZ advanced to second on a wild pitch; L. BICKLEY advanced to third on a wild pitch. B. WOODALL walked. OAKLEY struck out swinging. 5 runs, 3 hits, 2 errors, 3 LOB.

DODGERS 2nd - FINNELL walked. SALYER lined out to ss. GANN walked; FINNELL advanced to second. MESSERLI struck out looking. N. GROVES hit by pitch; GANN advanced to second; FINNELL advanced to third. KELLER tripled to left field, 3 RBI; N. GROVES scored; GANN scored; FINNELL scored. SAMS singled to right field, RBI; KELLER scored. MINNER lined out to 1b. 4 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 3rd - O'DONNELL to cf. E. GROVES to rf for SALYER. LINDON to 2b for GANN. SUMMERLIN to lf for MESSERLI. VIETH to 3b for PEREZ. A.BICKLEY to lf for OAKLEY. DICKERSON to rf for HENRY. DICKERSON struck out looking. PATTERSON reached on an error by 2b. HEINRICH grounded out to 1b unassisted; PATTERSON advanced to second. SAMS to 1b. FINNELL to p. PATTERSON advanced to third on a wild pitch. KAUFFMANN fouled out to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

DODGERS 3rd - O'DONNELL flied out to lf. FINNELL walked. FINNELL advanced to second on a passed ball. E. GROVES grounded out to ss; FINNELL advanced to third. LINDON struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 4th - N. GROVES to cf. O'DONNELL to c. H. WOODALL struck out swinging. L. BICKLEY singled to left field. VIETH popped up to c. B. WOODALL reached on a fielder's choice; L. BICKLEY out at second 3b to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

DODGERS 4th - SUMMERLIN struck out looking. N. GROVES singled to center field. N. GROVES advanced to second on a passed ball. KELLER grounded out to 2b; N. GROVES advanced to third. SAMS grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 5th - MESSERLI to rf for E. GROVES. GANN to 2b for LINDON. SALYER to lf for SUMMERLIN. HENRY to rf for DICKERSON. A.BICKLEY struck out swinging. HENRY struck out swinging. PATTERSON struck out looking, reached first on an error by c, out at first c to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 0 LOB.

DODGERS 5th - PEREZ to 3b for VIETH. OAKLEY to lf for A.BICKLEY. MINNER grounded out to p. O'DONNELL grounded out to ss. FINNELL struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDSOX 6th - HEINRICH grounded out to 3b. KAUFFMANN struck out swinging. H. WOODALL struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

DODGERS 6th - HEINRICH to 2b. KAUFFMANN to p. SALYER to rf for MESSERLI. MESSERLI to lf for SALYER. SALYER struck out swinging. GANN struck out swinging. SUMMERLIN to lf for MESSERLI. SUMMERLIN struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

2019 Eastern Little League Baseball