INDIANS vs REDSOX
REDSOX 8, INDIANS 1
May 01, 2019 at Lexington, Ky (Ecton Park)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

INDIANSabrhrbibbsopoalob
BO REDFORD cf/2b201001200
CONNOR HARRIS 1b301000300
JEREMIAH TURNER p/cf100021122
CORNELIS VISSER c201011501
BENJAMIN JENKINS 3b/ss210011300
THOMAS ENGLAND ss/p301001010
BRYCE FERGUSON lf/pr100001000
THOMAS CAUTHEN lf201101101
BRAYDEN BRAND 2b/3b300002002
LUC KIPER rf100001000
AIDEN SHEPHERD rf100001000
Totals211514111537
REDSOXabrhrbibbsopoalob
KYLE PATTERSON ss310011041
BANKS HEINRICH p/c220010711
PIERRE KAUFFMANN 2b/p311300310
HANK WOODALL 1b/p310002310
LOGAN BICKLEY cf/3b211010000
DUTCH PEREZ 3b/2b312000100
BAIRD WOODALL c/p200001411
JUDSON VIETH cf111000000
WILL OAKLEY lf200000000
BEN HENRY lf000000000
ANDREW BICKLEY rf200001002
DICKERSON rf100000000
Totals24853351885
Score by Innings                R  H  E
---------------------------------------
INDIANS............. 000 001 -  1  5  6
REDSOX.............. 103 04X -  8  5  0
---------------------------------------

E - REDFORD 2; VISSER; ENGLAND; BRAND 2. DP - REDSOX 1. LOB - INDIANS 7; REDSOX 5. 2B - CAUTHEN; KAUFFMANN; VIETH. HBP - REDFORD; HENRY. CS - HARRIS.

INDIANSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
JEREMIAH TURNER L3.0344345000131623
THOMAS ENGLAND2.0240013010111241
REDSOXiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
BANKS HEINRICH1.11002300005701
BAIRD WOODALL W1.20001100103502
PIERRE KAUFFMANN2.03000620009900
HANK WOODALL1.01111100004502

Win - B. WOODALL. Loss - TURNER. Save - None. WP - TURNER 5; ENGLAND 3; KAUFFMANN 2. HBP - by B. WOODALL (REDFORD); by ENGLAND (HENRY). PB - VISSER. Umpires - Start: 5:25PM Time: 1:43 Attendance: Game notes: Pitching: Indians: Turner 65, England 40/35 Redsox: Heinrich 37/35, B. Woodall 21/20, Kauffmann 36/35, H. Woodall 25

Play-by-Play

INDIANS starters: 3/cf REDFORD; 1/1b HARRIS; 25/p TURNER; 11/c VISSER; 5/3b JENKINS; 4/ss ENGLAND; 23/lf FERGUSON; 7/2b BRAND; 55/rf KIPER;

REDSOX starters: 6/ss PATTERSON; 7/p HEINRICH; 3/2b KAUFFMANN; 20/1b H. WOODALL; 23/cf L. BICKLEY; 42/3b PEREZ; 4/c B. WOODALL; 2/lf OAKLEY; 8/rf A.BICKLEY;

INDIANS 1st - REDFORD struck out swinging. HARRIS grounded out to ss. TURNER walked. VISSER struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 1st - PATTERSON flied out to cf. HEINRICH walked. HEINRICH advanced to second on a wild pitch. HEINRICH advanced to third on a wild pitch. KAUFFMANN grounded out to p, RBI; HEINRICH scored. H. WOODALL struck out looking. 1 run, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

INDIANS 2nd - JENKINS walked. ENGLAND singled down the rf line; JENKINS advanced to second. FERGUSON struck out swinging. HEINRICH to c. B. WOODALL to p. BRAND grounded into double play ss to 2b to 1b; ENGLAND out on the play. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 2nd - L. BICKLEY walked. PEREZ singled to center field; L. BICKLEY advanced to second. B. WOODALL struck out swinging. OAKLEY reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher; PEREZ advanced to second; L. BICKLEY out at third p to 3b. OAKLEY advanced to second on a wild pitch; PEREZ advanced to third on a wild pitch. A.BICKLEY struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

INDIANS 3rd - HENRY to lf for OAKLEY. DICKERSON to rf for A.BICKLEY. KIPER struck out looking. REDFORD hit by pitch. HARRIS reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; REDFORD out at second ss to 2b. TURNER walked; HARRIS advanced to second. HARRIS out at third p to 3b, caught stealing. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 3rd - CAUTHEN to lf for FERGUSON. SHEPHERD to rf for KIPER. PATTERSON walked. HEINRICH reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; PATTERSON advanced to second on a fielding error by 2b. KAUFFMANN doubled to right center, 2 RBI; HEINRICH scored; PATTERSON scored. KAUFFMANN advanced to third on a wild pitch. KAUFFMANN scored on a throwing error by c. H. WOODALL struck out swinging. L. BICKLEY singled up the middle. L. BICKLEY advanced to second on a wild pitch. PEREZ grounded out to 1b unassisted; L. BICKLEY advanced to third. B. WOODALL popped up to 1b. 3 runs, 2 hits, 2 errors, 1 LOB.

INDIANS 4th - KAUFFMANN to p. L. BICKLEY to 3b. PEREZ to 2b. VIETH to cf for B. WOODALL. VISSER singled up the middle. FERGUSON pinch ran for VISSER. JENKINS struck out swinging; FERGUSON advanced to second on a wild pitch. ENGLAND struck out swinging. CAUTHEN struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 4th - VISSER to c for FERGUSON. REDFORD to 2b. TURNER to cf. JENKINS to ss. ENGLAND to p. BRAND to 3b. HENRY hit by pitch. DICKERSON reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher; HENRY out at second p to ss. DICKERSON advanced to second on a wild pitch. PATTERSON struck out swinging. DICKERSON advanced to third on a wild pitch. HEINRICH flied out to lf. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

INDIANS 5th - OAKLEY to lf for HENRY. A.BICKLEY to rf for DICKERSON. BRAND struck out looking. SHEPHERD struck out swinging. REDFORD singled to second base. HARRIS singled to third base; REDFORD advanced to second. HARRIS advanced to second on a wild pitch; REDFORD advanced to third on a wild pitch. TURNER struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b. 0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

REDSOX 5th - KAUFFMANN flied out to cf. H. WOODALL reached on a fielding error by 2b. H. WOODALL advanced to second on a wild pitch. H. WOODALL advanced to third on a passed ball. L. BICKLEY reached on a fielding error by 3b, advanced to second; H. WOODALL scored, unearned. PEREZ singled to first base; L. BICKLEY advanced to third. VIETH doubled to center field, advanced to third on a throwing error by 2b; PEREZ scored, unearned; L. BICKLEY scored, unearned. OAKLEY reached on a throwing error by p; VIETH scored, unearned. A.BICKLEY popped up to 2b. PATTERSON popped up to ss. 4 runs, 2 hits, 4 errors, 1 LOB.

INDIANS 6th - KAUFFMANN to 1b. H. WOODALL to p. L. BICKLEY to cf. PEREZ to 3b. B. WOODALL to 2b for VIETH. VISSER walked. JENKINS reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; VISSER out at second ss to 2b. ENGLAND grounded out to p; JENKINS advanced to second. CAUTHEN doubled to left field, RBI; JENKINS scored. BRAND struck out looking. 1 run, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2019 Eastern Little League Baseball