ASTROS vs REDSOX
REDSOX 10, ASTROS 0
Mar 23, 2019 at Lexington, Ky (Ecton Park)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

ASTROSabrhrbibbsopoalob
TONY DUTTON p/ss200001110
BENTON LAWRENCE ss/p200000120
HENRY MORGAN c200000400
PARKER CRISP 2b200000110
COLIN COOK 3b000020210
ADAM BELCHER 1b200002202
ETHAN BRADFORD cf100001001
JAX LYNCH lf100000000
LUKE JACKSON rf100001000
YOUNG rf000000000
Totals13000251153
REDSOXabrhrbibbsopoalob
KYLE PATTERSON ss332000020
PIERRE KAUFFMANN p/c322100200
BANKS HEINRICH c/p311201401
HANK WOODALL 1b201111300
BRAYDEN TUDOR 3b300001000
DUTCH PEREZ cf/2b311200112
BAIRD WOODALL 2b/cf210001101
JUDSON VIETH cf101000000
LOGAN BICKLEY rf/ph202100000
BEN HENRY lf110000100
WILL OAKLEY lf010010000
ANDREW BICKLEY rf100000000
Totals2410107241235
Score by Innings              R  H  E
-------------------------------------
ASTROS.............. 000 0 -  0  0  5
REDSOX.............. 332 2 - 10 10  1
-------------------------------------

E - LAWRENCE; CRISP 2; BELCHER; LYNCH; PEREZ. LOB - ASTROS 3; REDSOX 5. 2B - KAUFFMANN. 3B - PATTERSON. SB - PATTERSON; HENRY.

ASTROSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
TONY DUTTON L2.2986130000192005
BENTON LAWRENCE1.01211100005611
REDSOXiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
PIERRE KAUFFMANN W3.000014200091023
BANKS HEINRICH1.00001100004511

Win - KAUFFMANN. Loss - DUTTON. Save - None. WP - KAUFFMANN 2. PB - MORGAN; KAUFFMANN. Umpires - Start: 1:58pm Time: 1:07 Attendance: Game notes: Pitching: Astros: Dutton 68, Lawrence 20 Redsox: Kauffmann 36, Heinrich 19

Play-by-Play

ASTROS starters: 27/p DUTTON; 10/ss LAWRENCE; 7/c MORGAN; 18/2b CRISP; 24/3b COOK; 14/1b BELCHER; 16/cf BRADFORD; 6/lf LYNCH; 12/rf JACKSON;

REDSOX starters: 6/ss PATTERSON; 3/p KAUFFMANN; 7/c HEINRICH; 20/1b H. WOODALL; 12/3b TUDOR; 42/cf PEREZ; 4/2b B. WOODALL; 23/rf L. BICKLEY; 2/lf OAKLEY;

ASTROS 1st - DUTTON struck out swinging. LAWRENCE lined out to 2b. MORGAN grounded out to ss. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDSOX 1st - PATTERSON tripled to left center. KAUFFMANN doubled to center field, RBI; PATTERSON scored. HEINRICH reached on a fielding error by ss. H. WOODALL struck out swinging; HEINRICH advanced to second on a passed ball; KAUFFMANN advanced to third on a passed ball. TUDOR struck out looking. PEREZ singled up the middle, 2 RBI; HEINRICH scored, unearned; KAUFFMANN scored. B. WOODALL struck out looking. 3 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

ASTROS 2nd - CRISP popped up to p. COOK walked. BELCHER struck out looking. COOK advanced to second on a wild pitch. COOK advanced to third on a wild pitch. BRADFORD struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 2nd - L. BICKLEY singled to left field. OAKLEY walked; L. BICKLEY advanced to second. PATTERSON reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; OAKLEY advanced to second; L. BICKLEY out at third ss to 3b. KAUFFMANN singled through the left side; PATTERSON advanced to second; OAKLEY advanced to third. HEINRICH singled to center field, 2 RBI; KAUFFMANN advanced to second; PATTERSON scored; OAKLEY scored. H. WOODALL singled down the lf line, RBI; HEINRICH advanced to second; KAUFFMANN scored. TUDOR reached on a fielder's choice to third base; H. WOODALL advanced to second; HEINRICH out at third 3b unassisted. PEREZ grounded out to ss. 3 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ASTROS 3rd - PEREZ to 2b. VIETH to cf for B. WOODALL. HENRY to lf for L. BICKLEY. A.BICKLEY to rf for OAKLEY. LYNCH grounded out to 1b unassisted. JACKSON struck out swinging. DUTTON grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDSOX 3rd - YOUNG to rf for JACKSON. VIETH singled to catcher. HENRY reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher; VIETH out at second p to 2b. HENRY stole second. A.BICKLEY grounded out to 3b; HENRY advanced to third, scored on a throwing error by 1b. PATTERSON singled up the middle. PATTERSON stole second. KAUFFMANN reached on a fielding error by lf, advanced to second; PATTERSON scored, unearned. DUTTON to ss. LAWRENCE to p. HEINRICH struck out swinging. 2 runs, 2 hits, 2 errors, 1 LOB.

ASTROS 4th - KAUFFMANN to c. HEINRICH to p. LAWRENCE reached on a fielding error by 2b. MORGAN flied out to lf. CRISP reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; LAWRENCE out at second ss to 2b. COOK walked; CRISP advanced to second. COOK advanced to second on a passed ball; CRISP advanced to third on a passed ball. BELCHER struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

REDSOX 4th - H. WOODALL walked. TUDOR popped up to p. PEREZ reached on a fielder's choice to second base; H. WOODALL out at second 2b to ss. B. WOODALL to cf for VIETH. B. WOODALL reached on a fielding error by 2b; PEREZ advanced to second. B. WOODALL pinch hit. L. BICKLEY pinch hit for HENRY. L. BICKLEY singled to right field, advanced to second on the throw, RBI; B. WOODALL advanced to third, scored on a throwing error by 2b, unearned; PEREZ scored. 2 runs, 1 hit, 2 errors, 1 LOB.

2019 Eastern Little League Baseball