REDSOX vs ANGELS
REDSOX 11, ANGELS 1
Mar 19, 2019 at Lexington, Ky (Ecton Park)

Box score  |  Play-by-Play

Box Score

REDSOXabrhrbibbsopoalob
KYLE PATTERSON ss/1b301101200
PIERRE KAUFFMANN p/c400000624
BANKS HEINRICH c/p411001410
BRAYDEN TUDOR 3b221020200
DUTCH PEREZ cf/2b422000010
BAIRD WOODALL 2b/ss221020110
HANK WOODALL 1b121210300
JUDSON VIETH cf/lf211100002
LOGAN BICKLEY rf100011000
BEN HENRY rf101110000
WILL OAKLEY lf/cf311300002
ANDREW BICKLEY lf100001000
Totals2811108741857
ANGELSabrhrbibbsopoalob
LIAM SCHILLING c/2b311000520
MATTHEW RUEFF 2b200001110
DAISEAN HANLEY cf100001100
BRANDON CALVERT 3b/ss101020110
LUCAS STAGNER ss/p200011112
DANIEL LEE p/lf300000103
JOAQUIN ACEVEDO cf/3b301001200
BOBBY SMITH 1b100000300
BRODY DOLL c200002100
CHARLEY PENNELL rf100001001
CRUZ GAINES rf200002001
CARTER PENIX lf/3b100011210
Totals221304101867
Score by Innings                R  H  E
---------------------------------------
REDSOX.............. 035 003 - 11 10  2
ANGELS.............. 000 010 -  1  3  2
---------------------------------------

E - KAUFFMANN; VIETH; SCHILLING; LEE. LOB - REDSOX 7; ANGELS 7. 2B - HEINRICH; TUDOR; ACEVEDO. HBP - PATTERSON. SB - PEREZ.

REDSOXiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
PIERRE KAUFFMANN2.2200230000101214
BANKS HEINRICH W2.01102410007911
KYLE PATTERSON1.10000300005511
ANGELSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
DANIEL LEE L1.10334220004811
LUCAS STAGNER2.1755112010141642
BRANDON CALVERT2.1332210000101232

Win - HEINRICH. Loss - LEE. Save - None. WP - HEINRICH; STAGNER 2; LEE 2. HBP - by STAGNER (PATTERSON). PB - DOLL. Umpires - Start: 5:08pm Time: 2:00 Attendance: Game notes: PItching: Redsox, Kauffmann 42, Heinrich 45, Patterson 23 Angels, Lee 39/35, Stagner 54, Calvert 41

Play-by-Play

REDSOX starters: 6/ss PATTERSON; 3/p KAUFFMANN; 7/c HEINRICH; 12/3b TUDOR; 42/cf PEREZ; 4/2b B. WOODALL; 20/1b H. WOODALL; 23/rf L. BICKLEY; 2/lf OAKLEY;

ANGELS starters: 3/c SCHILLING; 19/2b RUEFF; 23/3b CALVERT; 21/ss STAGNER; 20/p LEE; 5/cf ACEVEDO; 1/1b SMITH; 27/rf PENNELL; 6/lf PENIX;

REDSOX 1st - PATTERSON struck out swinging. KAUFFMANN popped up to p. HEINRICH struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ANGELS 1st - SCHILLING grounded out to p. RUEFF struck out swinging. CALVERT singled up the middle. STAGNER struck out looking. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 2nd - TUDOR walked. PEREZ grounded out to 2b; TUDOR advanced to second. B. WOODALL walked. B. WOODALL advanced to second on a wild pitch; TUDOR advanced to third on a wild pitch. H. WOODALL walked. H. WOODALL advanced to second on a wild pitch; B. WOODALL advanced to third on a wild pitch; TUDOR scored on a wild pitch. L. BICKLEY walked. CALVERT to ss. STAGNER to p. LEE to lf. PENIX to 3b. OAKLEY reached on a fielder's choice to third base, RBI; L. BICKLEY out at second 3b to 2b; H. WOODALL advanced to third; B. WOODALL scored. PATTERSON hit by pitch; OAKLEY advanced to second. PATTERSON advanced to second on a wild pitch; OAKLEY advanced to third on a wild pitch; H. WOODALL scored on a wild pitch. KAUFFMANN grounded out to ss. 3 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ANGELS 2nd - LEE grounded out to 2b. ACEVEDO doubled down the rf line. SMITH grounded out to p. PENNELL struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 3rd - HEINRICH doubled to right center. TUDOR flied out to cf. PEREZ singled to left field; HEINRICH advanced to third. PEREZ stole second. B. WOODALL walked. H. WOODALL singled to left field, advanced to second on a throwing error by lf, 2 RBI; B. WOODALL advanced to third; PEREZ scored; HEINRICH scored. L. BICKLEY struck out looking. OAKLEY singled to right field, 2 RBI; H. WOODALL scored; B. WOODALL scored. OAKLEY advanced to second on a wild pitch. PATTERSON singled to left center, advanced to third, RBI; OAKLEY scored. KAUFFMANN popped up to 1b. 5 runs, 5 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 3rd - PATTERSON to 1b. PEREZ to 2b. B. WOODALL to ss. VIETH to cf for H. WOODALL. HENRY to rf for L. BICKLEY. A.BICKLEY to lf for OAKLEY. PENIX walked. SCHILLING reached on a fielder's choice to second base; PENIX out at second 2b to ss. RUEFF lined out to 3b. CALVERT walked; SCHILLING advanced to second. KAUFFMANN to c. HEINRICH to p. STAGNER walked; CALVERT advanced to second; SCHILLING advanced to third. LEE grounded out to p. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

REDSOX 4th - SCHILLING to 2b. HANLEY to cf for RUEFF. ACEVEDO to 3b. DOLL to c for SMITH. GAINES to rf for PENNELL. PENIX to 1b. HEINRICH popped up to ss. TUDOR doubled down the lf line. PEREZ flied out to cf. B. WOODALL singled through the left side; TUDOR advanced to third. CALVERT to p. STAGNER to ss. VIETH reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; B. WOODALL out at second ss to 2b. 0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ANGELS 4th - ACEVEDO popped up to 3b. DOLL struck out swinging. GAINES struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDSOX 5th - HENRY walked. A.BICKLEY struck out swinging. PATTERSON fouled out to 1b. KAUFFMANN popped up to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 5th - VIETH to lf. OAKLEY to cf for A.BICKLEY. PENIX struck out looking. SCHILLING singled through the left side, advanced to second on a fielding error by lf, advanced to third. HANLEY struck out looking. SCHILLING scored on a wild pitch, unearned. CALVERT walked. PATTERSON to p. HEINRICH to 1b. STAGNER grounded out to 1b unassisted. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 1 LOB.

REDSOX 6th - HEINRICH grounded out to 2b. TUDOR walked. PEREZ singled to left field; TUDOR advanced to second. PEREZ advanced to second on a passed ball; TUDOR advanced to third on a passed ball. B. WOODALL popped up to ss. VIETH singled up the middle, RBI; PEREZ advanced to third; TUDOR scored. HENRY singled to right field, RBI; VIETH advanced to second; PEREZ scored. OAKLEY reached on a fielding error by 2b, advanced to second; HENRY advanced to second, out at third 2b to 3b; VIETH scored, unearned. 3 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

ANGELS 6th - LEE popped up to p. ACEVEDO struck out looking. DOLL struck out swinging, reached first on a fielding error by c. GAINES struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

2019 Eastern Little League Baseball