Individual Batting

Listed by batting average, highest to lowest. Click any column header to re-sort.

Search:
PlayerTeamGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBAVGBBHBPSOOB%SFSHSB-ATT
LEIGHTON HARRISINDIANS173228205161345.6251833.774007-7
WALTON GAUNCETIGERS184721265203035.553835.617203-4
CHARLES TIERNEYCARDINALS175118279021642.529605.569104-6
OWEN KENNEDYDODGERS175326268092761.4917216.565001-2
WALDEN COLEPHILLIES164324215042038.4881058.610105-5
ROBT LUKE PENNINGTONASTROS185317254001029.4728111.548000-2
ROBERT HALLPHILLIES164319206243042.4651229.596007-7
CHARLIE SLABAUGHTIGERS18573426850944.456846.551006-8
REECE MARTINBLUEJAYS17491822200224.449517.509007-8
CHASE PACEDODGERS175826266001032.448627.515006-6
ISAAC RONETIGERS185830265131842.448527.500103-3
REGAN GIST HEINRICHREDSOX185413242201730.444408.475100-0
ROBBIE JENKINSTIGERS185426234001527.426612.492002-3
MICHAEL CASHMANDODGERS175119214002425.412427.474002-5
TREVOR MORGANREDSOX184812197001426.3961337.547000-1
ANDREW DIXONASTROS18472018430928.3831038.517004-4
ELIJAH GREINKEPIRATES15421116100717.381509.447002-3
JOSHUA EDWARDSCARDINALS17481718500723.3756211.456104-4
GIANCARLO GONZALEZCUBS144012157111427.375336.457003-3
SAM SIZEMOREANGELS16401615020919.3751309.519102-3
IAN RONETIGERS185119193201826.373533.458001-3
JACKSON STEPHANPHILLIES16541820500525.3704011.414001-1
OWEN BURNETTCARDINALS16461417500722.370613.444107-8
TYLER NIGHBERTCUBS164711173211027.3623119.404101-2
MATTHEW KERNBLUEJAYS17391914000414.35914013.509219-10
JACK SAMSDODGERS175618203002023.3577017.422103-4
JOHN CIRCEOANGELS16511218100919.353716.441002-3
MICHAEL PERRINEASTROS162669120314.3460010.346000-0
NICOLAS ADAMSBLUEJAYS1744615200617.3418212.463002-4
CHARLIE MACKEYINDIANS17451815000415.333548.436101-2
FINN KENNYCUBS16451115410621.3335011.400006-7
CORNELIS VISSERINDIANS17425141001415.3336012.400200-1
FREDERICK REUCROFTANGELS16361012202820.3332215.381201-1
BRANDON CALVERTANGELS152789300212.3333210.438001-1
AARON JOSH. TRAMMELLANGELS13155500015.333205.412000-0
WATTSSCARDINALS230100001.333000.333000-0
JOHN LUKE MINNERDODGERS174011131001014.325639.449004-5
JOHN CRANDALLCARDINALS17371012310817.324904.447100-0
BROCK COFFMANTIGERS173414114101017.324717.452002-2
FRANK. HANK WOODALLREDSOX1828119300712.32111010.513001-1
BERKLEY KOBESBLUEJAYS174110133001216.3171119.472001-2
GRANT GAMBRELLCARDINALS17411413310918.31710013.451000-1
KYLE PATTERSONREDSOX18602019400623.3178010.397003-3
RYAN HARWARDPIRATES15422013200915.3107310.442005-5
CAMERON CLARKDODGERS17491315420423.3061116.443000-0
MAX DAUGHERTYANGELS16471214020618.298318.353003-3
WILLIAM SHRENSKERANGELS1537811120716.2971010.316000-0
JAMES CUPOLOASTROS174811144001318.2922414.364101-1
LOGAN BUSSONREDSOX18521915320922.2886410.403001-1
PIERRE KAUFFMANNREDSOX18521115011920.288629.377101-1
JAYDEN PARSONSCUBS1639911100112.2824114.364002-2
ISAIAH STEPHENPHILLIES16502214100615.280903.390003-4
DUTCH PEREZREDSOX17255700067.280114.333000-0
PRICE WATTSCARDINALS15252720059.280206.333000-0
JACKSON KREUTZERDODGERS164617126011121.2616425.393006-7
NATHAN GROVESDODGERS1727167120512.259519.394004-4
EVAN BISHOPCARDINALS17317810039.2589012.425001-3
HENRY GIBSONPHILLIES1647912100413.2555019.321102-3
BANKS HEINRICHREDSOX18481112000512.250727.368001-1
JAMARION BROWNINDIANS17486123211022.2501225.294004-4
HUDSON COLEPHILLIES142810701049.250838.462000-1
ALEXANDER ELMADOLARANGELS16247610077.2503010.321102-3
JACKSON BLANDFORDCUBS16242600026.250006.250000-0
BENTON LAWRENCEASTROS1853913400517.2452315.310000-0
JAKE SCOTTPIRATES1641610100611.2444312.354004-5
RILEY SCHNEIDERCUBS1642910000210.238419.319000-0
MATTHEW OVERBEYCUBS163017300410.2331119.281000-0
DUNCAN GAUNCETIGERS1839149110512.2311418.444015-5
TONY DUTTONASTROS183949100210.2317012.348000-0
CONNOR HARRISINDIANS16267610037.231218.310001-1
JACK GAMBRELLCARDINALS17481511010813.22912012.383005-7
JACK O'DANIELBLUEJAYS17353800058.2292112.289000-1
BENJAMIN CRAVENSPIRATES16441110010712.2276014.320003-3
WOODS CASSELLCUBS16313720039.2262115.294002-3
LUCAS STAGNERANGELS1440109200911.2254013.295002-2
PARKER MAYSPIRATES153748010510.2162113.275001-3
ANDREW GOODASTROS1842109100410.2146111.327001-2
GABRIEL WRIGHTPIRATES16387810099.211208.250000-0
WILLIAM SYLVESTERPHILLIES16194400034.2114010.348000-1
TUCKER BRENNANBLUEJAYS174379200911.209918.358001-1
TURNER SPARKSPHILLIES16439900089.2091214.261000-1
MATTHEW JUSTI. RUEFFANGELS16243510036.208107.240001-1
HENRY MORGANASTROS18295620038.207208.258000-0
MAX THAYERPIRATES16257500055.2007011.375002-2
JEREMIAH TURNERINDIANS17210411017.1904010.320001-4
ETHAN BRADFORDASTROS18164300033.1883110.350000-1
NASH WHELANPIRATES16165320035.188406.350000-1
BEAU PERRYTIGERS16275510066.1852011.233102-2
LIAM SCHILLINGANGELS153314610007.18211117.400001-1
TUCKER SLONEBLUEJAYS17223400014.1821212.280001-2
GRADY LAMONICATIGERS182885300128.179719.351101-1
BRADY WAHLBLUEJAYS17231400024.174408.296000-1
OWEN ROGERSCUBS15290510006.1723018.250001-1
TYLER FRANCISASTROS15294510026.1721010.194100-0
HENRY MACKEYINDIANS17435710028.1636125.280004-6
ELI GANNDODGERS12131200012.154208.267010-1
MARLEY SUMMERLINDODGERS16131200032.154509.389000-0
FENWICK, JAMES-OWENCUBS16277400014.148028.207002-3
BENJAMIN JENKINSINDIANS17213310004.1433112.280000-0
JACKSON ROBERTSBLUEJAYS14141210023.143108.200000-0
ALEX CRAVENSPIRATES162211300003.1369112.406002-2
COLIN COOKASTROS18228300013.1364113.296001-1
BATES DAVENPORTINDIANS16302400034.1337119.316000-0
JIMMY ROGERSPHILLIES14152200012.133117.235000-0
WILL OAKLEYREDSOX18152200002.1334010.316000-0
WILLIAM HOWELLPIRATES7153200012.133229.316001-1
XANDER LINDONDODGERS16153200022.133218.278000-0
DANIEL FINNELLDODGERS15234300043.1306113.333000-0
BRAYDEN TUDORREDSOX18253300023.120407.241000-0
COBY MAYECARDINALS13172200012.118204.211001-1
NOLAN LOVEBLUEJAYS17171210013.1181014.167000-0
OWEN WINGFIELDPHILLIES14171210003.118318.286000-0
KENNETH PFULGNERPHILLIES16264320035.1153116.233000-0
WRIGHT BURNETTCARDINALS17182200022.1111110.200000-0
LUC KIPERINDIANS16191200012.1052015.190000-0
BAIRD WOODALLREDSOX16203210023.1004211.308000-0
BOBBY SMITHANGELS15201200022.100117.182000-0
CARSON FAULCONERCUBS15201200012.1001212.217000-0
CHASE BUTLERCARDINALS17214200002.095409.240010-0
ELI PAWLISHASTROS17213210013.0955012.259100-0
DANIEL SPARKSCUBS10132100001.077227.294002-2
TRIPP WINTONPIRATES15132100001.0774010.294001-1
ELI SKINNERTIGERS16152100021.0673011.222000-0
LEO GAUNCETIGERS18162100001.0622111.211001-1
LOGAN BICKLEYREDSOX18170100001.0590113.111000-1
BENNETT GRAUPHILLIES16215100021.048509.231000-1
HAMPTON MONDAYTIGERS18213100011.0482012.130000-0
BLAKE BUTLERCARDINALS16252110012.040208.111000-0
TUCKER WILLIAMSBLUEJAYS17331100021.0300118.059010-0
DONWORTHCARDINALS111000000.000101.500000-0
ELI GREERBLUEJAYS17183000010.0004011.182000-0
FINN WEDDINGANGELS120000000.000001.000000-0
JACK WEDDINGPIRATES760000010.000204.250000-0
JOHNSONPIRATES13120000000.0001012.077000-1
THOMAS CAUTHENINDIANS17131000020.0005011.278000-0
THOMAS ENGLANDINDIANS16151000000.0004015.211000-0
WILSONCUBS220000000.000001.000000-0

Individual Pitching

Search:
PlayerTeamWLSVIPHRERBBSOWPBKHBPWHIP
BRANDON CALVERTANGELS0103.29117651004.091
JOHN CIRCEOANGELS21012.0121075144001.417
LUCAS STAGNERANGELS11012.014751122001.250
MAX DAUGHERTYANGELS31024.13217123276011.438
SAM SIZEMOREANGELS33034.15333285377031.689
WILLIAM SHRENSKERANGELS0000.2222100004.500
ANDREW DIXONASTROS43032.2382917194715041.745
ANDREW GOODASTROS15130.1736242122224022.802
BENTON LAWRENCEASTROS0003.1144432001.500
JAMES CUPOLOASTROS0004.149913612003.923
ROBT LUKE PENNINGTONASTROS04019.0394736181724013.000
TONY DUTTONASTROS0104.0997655013.750
BERKLEY KOBESBLUEJAYS05027.22551402940340121.952
MATTHEW KERNBLUEJAYS26133.0646045204028082.545
NICOLAS ADAMSBLUEJAYS12021.2343629921220121.985
TUCKER BRENNANBLUEJAYS0109.214126666042.069
BLAKE BUTLERCARDINALS1007.217148344002.609
CHARLES TIERNEYCARDINALS25028.1253019265216011.800
CHASE BUTLERCARDINALS1008.17885134001.440
EVAN BISHOPCARDINALS21021.0151813183114011.571
JACK GAMBRELLCARDINALS0102.2376424022.625
OWEN BURNETTCARDINALS22028.0202621324519061.857
DANIEL SPARKSCUBS0105.210109593002.647
FINN KENNYCUBS05024.0293521302832032.458
GIANCARLO GONZALEZCUBS32036.142292325615011.211
JAYDEN PARSONSCUBS13017.033363092014022.471
OWEN ROGERSCUBS0003.0354515002.667
TYLER NIGHBERTCUBS0001.1444201004.500
CAMERON CLARKDODGERS31230.0291816103713031.300
CHASE PACEDODGERS0026.1921261001.737
JACK SAMSDODGERS21016.0112515223313042.062
JACKSON KREUTZERDODGERS20010.01718881210002.500
OWEN KENNEDYDODGERS52036.2162516276122041.173
BATES DAVENPORTINDIANS04119.2223827233426032.288
BENJAMIN JENKINSINDIANS0002.2533011001.875
CHARLIE MACKEYINDIANS11012.230271871315042.921
CONNOR HARRISINDIANS0000.1000000000.000
HENRY MACKEYINDIANS1205.218231917517006.176
LEIGHTON HARRISINDIANS53046.21523191712530020.686
THOMAS ENGLANDINDIANS0001.0451102005.000
HENRY GIBSONPHILLIES0102.28119533024.875
ISAIAH STEPHENPHILLIES33136.0373825174716051.500
JACKSON STEPHANPHILLIES0102.1450211022.571
JIMMY ROGERSPHILLIES0000.045410000.000
KENNETH PFULGNERPHILLIES0000.1000011000.000
OWEN WINGFIELDPHILLIES0000.1022202006.000
ROBERT HALLPHILLIES1109.29839156011.862
TURNER SPARKSPHILLIES11113.21919159226032.049
WALDEN COLEPHILLIES40027.13115118208021.427
ALEX CRAVENSPIRATES0000.010020100.000
BENJAMIN CRAVENSPIRATES13010.02424208814023.200
ELIJAH GREINKEPIRATES24033.1423832324619032.220
JAKE SCOTTPIRATES32028.1463631164314022.188
MAX THAYERPIRATES0011.0000110001.000
RYAN HARWARDPIRATES10011.2241716578032.486
WILLIAM HOWELLPIRATES0000.23334020010.500
BANKS HEINRICHREDSOX11010.01788283001.900
KYLE PATTERSONREDSOX1003.261010412032.727
LOGAN BUSSONREDSOX0003.0211122001.000
PIERRE KAUFFMANNREDSOX53037.1342516106312041.179
REGAN GIST HEINRICHREDSOX00311.11196111314001.941
TREVOR MORGANREDSOX34035.1342821175915041.443
BEAU PERRYTIGERS1001.2598453005.400
BROCK COFFMANTIGERS0001.2200010001.200
CHARLIE SLABAUGHTIGERS50024.123111172410021.233
IAN RONETIGERS20113.014131081311031.692
ISAAC RONETIGERS50028.2198511458081.047
ROBBIE JENKINSTIGERS30010.013109764022.000
WALTON GAUNCETIGERS20318.2159911308011.393

Individual and team totals compiled from the 93 game box scores. Doubles, triples, home runs, hit-by-pitch, stolen bases, caught stealing, sacrifice hits/flies and errors come from the box-score notes lines.

2018 Eastern Little League Baseball