Team page

CUBS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 11, 2022DODGERS2-162-3-5/16-8-060-1-00-1-0DAVIS (L)0
Apr 14, 2022MARINERS3-03-3-2/0-1-161-1-01-1-0DAVIS (W)0
Apr 16, 2022BRAVES5-135-8-6/13-2-261-2-01-2-0None01:59
Apr 19, 2022REDS18-318-5-0/3-2-442-2-02-2-0DAVIS (W)0
Apr 21, 2022ROCKIES13-313-8-0/3-7-343-2-03-2-0JIMERSON (W)01:31
Apr 24, 2022ATHLETICS9-139-2-7/13-6-063-3-03-2-0YOUNG (L)452:33
Apr 26, 2022MARINERS8-278-3-9/27-16-753-4-03-2-0WINSTEAD (L)232:17
May 05, 2022BRAVES-52-142-3-5/14-10-063-5-03-3-0DAVIS (L)-2:05
May 10, 2022MARINERS3-83-1-9/8-5-063-6-03-4-0DAVIS (L)01:33
May 14, 2022BRAVES0-70-3-5/7-5-163-7-03-5-0DAVIS (L)01:37
May 17, 2022REDS11-2111-5-8/21-9-453-8-03-6-0WINSTEAD (L)02:13
May 19, 2022ROCKIES3-43-4-2/4-2-043-9-03-7-0CRAMER (L)01:24
May 20, 2022ATHLETICS7-177-4-5/17-10-243-10-03-8-0DAVIS (L)01:49
May 22, 2022ATHLETICS19-1619-6-3/16-11-464-10-04-8-0LHOTKA (W)02:27
May 11, 2022DODGERS11-1211-6-3/12-9-864-11-04-9-0None02:08
May 24, 2022DODGERS4-144-5-6/14-5-454-12-04-10-0None01:49
May 31, 2022ROCKIES2-92-5-0/9-5-054-13-04-11-0JIMERSON (L)01:52
Jun 02, 2022REDS4-64-5-0/6-12-164-14-04-12-0DAVIS (L)0

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
COLE DAVIS.44417-173618162101120.55616450.643017-7142512.765
CASTON MOGENHAN.36714-13301111200613.43392130.537002-2741.917
JURIAH JIMERSON.30216-154322133001116.372200110.524006-616172.943
AXEL KUNDICK.2866-475200022.2867130.667000-0104.200
MASON CLEMENTS.21117-8197410025.263101130.500001-1004.000
JAREK WINSTEAD.18618-18431182001110.233181150.435002-3891316.864
LEVI YOUNG.15418-183914610067.179214250.484001-142166.906
NATHAN CRAMER.14018-1850107100108.16071240.259000-0402.667
SHANE BRADSHAW.12517-164010510056.15093260.327001-173116.822
ALEX LHOTKA.11117-174512520047.156160280.344004-4231210.778
NATHAN POWELL.09518-16214200032.095141120.472000-0052.714
MUNOZ.0001-110000000.0000110.500000-0000.000
SAKAMURA.0002-100000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.21118-183741247915107196.257147191760.4540124-252699375.828
Opponents.29118-184292031252281115166.387116171410.4590164-672797741.897

LOB - Team (139), Opp (91). DPs turned - Team (1), Opp (1). CI - Team (0), Opp (1). Picked off - JIMERSON 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
SHANE BRADSHAW0.000-01-000/000.1000010001.00000000
COLE DAVIS3.402-615-1410/1035.13740201662430152.243264000
NATHAN CRAMER3.600-11-000/001.2221010008.25021000
LEVI YOUNG7.200-17-000/006.213268131530042.310103000
JURIAH JIMERSON7.561-112-100/0016.2263721181933183.31380000
JAREK WINSTEAD9.430-26-100/007.0132411141020040.32584000
CASTON MOGENHAN10.500-07-200/0012.0103021281722043.233153000
ALEX LHOTKA13.201-010-000/1110.0244422271680060.400122001
Totals6.964-1118-1811/1189.21252031041161412281429.2918117001
Opponents4.3913-418-1801/1293.079124681471761510374.2118419001

PB - Team (83), WINSTEAD 50, YOUNG 33, Opp (49). Pickoffs - Team (1), MOGENHAN 1, Opp (1). SBA/ATT - YOUNG (37-39), WINSTEAD (36-38), JIMERSON (18-18), MOGENHAN (13-14), DAVIS (12-13), LHOTKA (11-11), CRAMER (1-1).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JURIAH JIMERSON3516172.94301801.00000
CASTON MOGENHAN12741.9170131.92900
LEVI YOUNG6442166.9061372.949330
JAREK WINSTEAD118891316.8640362.947500
SHANE BRADSHAW9073116.822000---00
ALEX LHOTKA45231210.77801101.00000
COLE DAVIS51142512.7651121.92300
NATHAN POWELL7052.714000---00
NATHAN CRAMER6402.6670101.00000
AXEL KUNDICK5104.200000---00
MASON CLEMENTS4004.000000---00
SAKAMURA0000.000000---00
MUNOZ0000.000000---00
Totals4372699375.8281643.955830
Opponents3972797741.8971241.960491
2022 Bluegrass LL Major Baseball