Box score  |  Play-by-Play

CUBS 3, MARINERS 0
Apr 14, 2022 at CARDINAL RUN PARK (FIELD 4)

Box Score

MARINERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
MASON BUTLER 2b/p300001210
THEO MEADS 3b300001010
CAMDYN SHOPSHIRE ss300001001
AIDEN FARLEY c101010820
CHARLES FARLEY 1b100001200
JAYDEN BUCHANAN 1b100001301
TEDDY CLARK lf/p200001000
JOHN WIMPY p/cf200002001
PARKER ORSO rf100001000
COLTON KERKHOFF rf100001000
WILL CROPPER cf/p200000010
Totals200101101553
CUBSabrhrbibbsopoalob
JURIAH JIMERSON ss110020100
ALEX LHOTKA 2b/p211011000
LEVI YOUNG 3b/2b201011000
COLE DAVIS p/3b211100213
JAREK WINSTEAD c2000111010
NATHAN CRAMER cf200101000
SHANE BRADSHAW 1b300003502
NATHAN POWELL lf100000000
AXEL KUNDICK lf000010000
MASON CLEMENTS rf100001000
CASTON MOGENHAN rf100001002
Totals17332691827
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- MARINERS............ 000 000 - 0 1 1 CUBS................ 010 02X - 3 3 2 ---------------------------------------

E - A. FARLEY; DAVIS; BRADSHAW. LOB - MARINERS 3; CUBS 7. HBP - CRAMER. SH - DAVIS. SB - CROPPER; DAVIS. CS - WINSTEAD.

MARINERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
JOHN WIMPY L2.01100500007710
WILL CROPPER1.22001200107903
TEDDY CLARK0.10224100001500
MASON BUTLER1.00001100002402
CUBSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
COLE DAVIS W5.21001102000192015
ALEX LHOTKA S0.10000000001101

Win - DAVIS. Loss - WIMPY. Save - LHOTKA . WP - DAVIS 2. HBP - by CROPPER (CRAMER). PB - A. FARLEY 2. Umpires - Start: Time: Attendance: CLARK faced 3 batters in the 5th.

Play-by-Play

MARINERS starters: 24/2b BUTLER; 4/3b MEADS; 27/ss SHOPSHIRE; 10/c A. FARLEY; 11/1b C. FARLEY; 7/lf CLARK; 5/p WIMPY; 45/rf ORSO; 20/cf CROPPER;

CUBS starters: 11/ss JIMERSON; 43/2b LHOTKA; 49/3b YOUNG; 5/p DAVIS; 6/c WINSTEAD; 8/cf CRAMER; 16/1b BRADSHAW; 99/lf POWELL; 18/rf CLEMENTS;

MARINERS 1st - BUTLER grounded out to 1b unassisted. MEADS struck out looking. SHOPSHIRE grounded out to 1b unassisted. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

CUBS 1st - JIMERSON popped up to 2b. LHOTKA struck out swinging. YOUNG struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

MARINERS 2nd - A. FARLEY singled. A. FARLEY advanced to second on a wild pitch. C. FARLEY struck out looking. CLARK grounded out to 1b unassisted; A. FARLEY advanced to third. WIMPY struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

CUBS 2nd - DAVIS singled. DAVIS advanced to second on a passed ball. DAVIS stole third, scored on an error by c, unearned. WINSTEAD struck out swinging, reached first on a passed ball. WINSTEAD out at second c to 2b, caught stealing. CRAMER struck out swinging. BRADSHAW struck out looking. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 0 LOB.

MARINERS 3rd - ORSO struck out looking. CROPPER reached on an error by p. CROPPER advanced to second on a wild pitch. CROPPER stole third. BUTLER struck out swinging. CROPPER out at home c to p. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 0 LOB.

CUBS 3rd - WIMPY to cf. BUCHANAN to 1b for C. FARLEY. CROPPER to p. POWELL grounded out to p. CLEMENTS struck out swinging. JIMERSON walked. LHOTKA singled; JIMERSON advanced to second. YOUNG singled; LHOTKA advanced to second; JIMERSON advanced to third. DAVIS grounded out to 3b. 0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

MARINERS 4th - KUNDICK to lf for POWELL. KERKHOFF to rf for ORSO. MOGENHAN to rf for CLEMENTS. MEADS grounded out to p. SHOPSHIRE struck out looking. A. FARLEY walked. BUCHANAN struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

CUBS 4th - WINSTEAD grounded out to 2b. CRAMER hit by pitch. BRADSHAW struck out swinging. CLARK to p. WIMPY to lf. CROPPER to cf. KUNDICK walked; CRAMER advanced to second. MOGENHAN struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

MARINERS 5th - CLARK struck out swinging. WIMPY struck out looking. KERKHOFF struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

CUBS 5th - C. FARLEY to 1b for BUCHANAN. JIMERSON walked. LHOTKA walked; JIMERSON advanced to second. YOUNG walked; LHOTKA advanced to second; JIMERSON advanced to third. BUTLER to p. CLARK to 2b. DAVIS grounded out to c, SAC, RBI; YOUNG advanced to second; LHOTKA advanced to third; JIMERSON scored. WINSTEAD walked. CRAMER grounded out to 1b unassisted, RBI; WINSTEAD advanced to second; YOUNG advanced to third; LHOTKA scored. BRADSHAW struck out swinging. 2 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

MARINERS 6th - CROPPER grounded out to 1b unassisted. BUTLER lined out to p. MEADS reached on an error by 1b. LHOTKA to p. YOUNG to 2b. DAVIS to 3b. SHOPSHIRE reached on a fielder's choice; MEADS out at second ss unassisted. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

2022 Bluegrass LL Major Baseball