LCA Eagles 23-9
Team Statistics · 2016-17 · 32 games
Team Record
| | Home | Away | Neutral | Total |
|---|
| Record | Pct | Record | Pct | Record | Pct | Record | Pct |
|---|
| Conference | 2-2 | 0.500 | 2-2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0.000 | 4-4 | 0.500 |
| Non-Conference | 3-2 | 0.600 | 2-1 | 0.667 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 13-3 | 0.813 |
| Playoff | 0-1 | 0.000 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 5-1 | 0.833 | 6-2 | 0.750 |
| Overall | 5-5 | 0.500 | 5-3 | 0.625 | 13-1 | 0.929 | 23-9 | 0.719 |
Player Season Totals
| Player | G/GS | FG | FG% | 3Pt | 3Pt% | FT | FT% | PTS | Avg | P/S | ORB | DRB | TR | Avg | PF | FD | AST | TO | BS | ST | DA | MIN |
|---|
| Baylor Brown | 21/0 | 1/10 | 10.0 | 1/6 | 16.7 | 2/2 | 100 | 5 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 76 |
| Pearce Dalton | 31/0 | 12/38 | 31.6 | 1/14 | 7.14 | 6/12 | 50.0 | 31 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 1.00 | 31 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 204 |
| Carter Hendricksen | 32/32 | 190/364 | 52.2 | 46/130 | 35.4 | 63/79 | 79.7 | 489 | 15.3 | 1.21 | 63 | 195 | 258 | 8.06 | 66 | 0 | 50 | 55 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 869 |
| Will Hacker | 31/0 | 11/33 | 33.3 | 7/25 | 28.0 | 2/7 | 28.6 | 31 | 1.00 | 0.86 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 1.35 | 35 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 262 |
| Blaine Hardin | 18/0 | 6/12 | 50.0 | 0/0 | 0.00 | 8/14 | 57.1 | 20 | 1.11 | 1.05 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.66 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44:22 |
| Jacob Blakeman | 13/0 | 2/4 | 50.0 | 0/0 | 0.00 | 3/4 | 75.0 | 7 | 0.53 | 1.16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.38 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24:38 |
| Chandler Stewart | 32/25 | 88/193 | 45.6 | 41/100 | 41.0 | 39/50 | 78.0 | 256 | 8.00 | 1.17 | 37 | 64 | 101 | 3.16 | 63 | 0 | 114 | 61 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 789 |
| Blake Richardson | 18/1 | 5/12 | 41.7 | 1/3 | 33.3 | 3/6 | 50.0 | 14 | 0.77 | 0.93 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.55 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59:46 |
| Isiah Hunt | 6/6 | 14/39 | 35.9 | 5/17 | 29.4 | 3/6 | 50.0 | 36 | 6.00 | 0.85 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 101 |
| Kyle Rode | 32/32 | 163/385 | 42.3 | 16/74 | 21.6 | 124/156 | 79.5 | 466 | 14.6 | 1.00 | 55 | 124 | 179 | 5.59 | 51 | 0 | 176 | 78 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 937 |
| Connor Harrison | 12/0 | 0/3 | 0.00 | 0/2 | 0.00 | 1/2 | 50.0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:20 |
| Nathan Harper | 32/32 | 112/267 | 41.9 | 69/188 | 36.7 | 36/50 | 72.0 | 329 | 10.3 | 1.12 | 32 | 88 | 120 | 3.75 | 79 | 0 | 66 | 60 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 843 |
| Austin Hall | 32/32 | 200/310 | 64.5 | 18/49 | 36.7 | 42/50 | 84.0 | 460 | 14.4 | 1.37 | 70 | 118 | 188 | 5.88 | 91 | 0 | 55 | 39 | 66 | 18 | 0 | 812 |
| Brayden Miller | 11/0 | 2/3 | 66.7 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 1/2 | 50.0 | 5 | 0.45 | 1.25 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:29 |
| Matthew Johnson | 10/0 | 3/6 | 50.0 | 1/3 | 33.3 | 0/3 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23:00 |
| Zeke Greer | 15/0 | 1/4 | 25.0 | 1/3 | 33.3 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35:12 |
| Chase Widmer | 9/0 | 0/2 | 0.00 | 0/1 | 0.00 | 0/1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:45 |
| LCA Eagles | 32 | 810/1685 | 48.1 | 207/615 | 33.7 | 333/444 | 75.0 | 2160 | 67.5 | 1.13 | 331 | 721 | 1052 | 32.9 | 462 | 0 | 513 | 354 | 107 | 189 | 0 | |
| Opponents | 32 | 624/1561 | 40.0 | 173/539 | 32.1 | 321/482 | 66.6 | 1742 | 54.4 | 0.96 | 283 | 590 | 873 | 27.3 | 455 | 0 | 298 | 410 | 47 | 190 | 0 | |
Team Comparisons
Shooting
| Category | Eagles | Opponents |
|---|
| Field Goal% | 48.1 | 40.0 |
| 2Pt Goal% | 56.4 | 44.1 |
| 3Pt Goal% | 33.7 | 32.1 |
| Free Throw % | 75.0 | 66.6 |
| Effective FG % | 54.2 | 45.5 |
Ball Handling
| Category | Eagles | Opponents |
|---|
| Assists | 513 (16.0) | 298 (9.3) |
| Turnovers | 354 (11.1) | 410 (12.8) |
| Steals | 189 (5.9) | 190 (5.9) |
| Def. Assists | 0 (0.0) | 0 (0.0) |
| BH Error% | 18.5 | 21.5 |
Rebounding
| Category | Eagles | Opponents |
|---|
| Total Rebound % | 54.6 | 45.4 |
| Off. Rebound % | 35.9 | 28.2 |
| Def. Rebound % | 71.8 | 64.1 |
| Total Rebounds | 1052 (32.9) | 873 (27.3) |
| Off. Rebounds | 331 (10.3) | 283 (8.8) |
| Def. Rebounds | 721 (22.5) | 590 (18.4) |
| Team Rebounds | 82 (2.6) | 114 (3.6) |
Scoring
| Category | Eagles | Opponents |
|---|
| Total Points | 2160 (67.5) | 1742 (54.4) |
| Pts off Turnovers | 501 (15.7) | 375 (11.7) |
| 2nd Effort Pts | 329 (10.3) | 202 (6.3) |
| Pts off Bench | 182 (5.7) | 319 (10.0) |
| 3Pt Points | 621 (19.4) | 519 (16.2) |
| Free Throw Pts | 333 (10.4) | 321 (10.0) |
Other
| Category | Eagles | Opponents |
|---|
| Off. Possessions | 1910 (59.7) | 1905 (59.5) |
| Pts per Possession | 1.13 | 0.91 |
| Pts per Shot | 1.13 | 0.96 |
| Def. Efficiency | 59.4% | 49.4% |
| Charges Taken | 26 | 9 |
| FT Rate | 0.19 | 0.20 |
Site Performance Averages
| Split | G | FG | FG% | 3Pt | 3Pt% | FT | FT% | PTS | Avg | ORB | DRB | TRB | Avg | PF | FD | Ast | TO | BS | ST | DA |
|---|
| Home | 10 | 188/349 | 53.9 | 70/204 | 34.3 | 83/125 | 66.4 | 669 | 66.9 | 107 | 212 | 319 | 31.9 | 15.3 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 0.0 |
| Away | 8 | 140/270 | 51.9 | 50/132 | 37.9 | 110/137 | 80.3 | 540 | 67.5 | 77 | 184 | 261 | 32.6 | 15.3 | 0.0 | 15.3 | 12.1 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
| Neutral | 14 | 275/451 | 61.0 | 87/279 | 31.2 | 140/182 | 76.9 | 951 | 67.9 | 147 | 325 | 472 | 33.7 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 11.1 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 0.0 |
| Total | 32 | 603/1070 | 56.4 | 207/615 | 33.7 | 333/444 | 75.0 | 2160 | 67.5 | 331 | 721 | 1052 | 32.9 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 0.0 |
Win / Loss Performance Averages
| Split | G | FG | FG% | 3Pt | 3Pt% | FT | FT% | PTS | Avg | ORB | DRB | TRB | Avg | PF | FD | Ast | TO | BS | ST | DA |
|---|
| Wins | 23 | 477/791 | 60.3 | 151/435 | 34.7 | 246/326 | 75.5 | 1653 | 71.9 | 254 | 540 | 794 | 34.5 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 10.6 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 0.0 |
| Losses | 9 | 126/279 | 45.2 | 56/180 | 31.1 | 87/118 | 73.7 | 507 | 56.3 | 77 | 181 | 258 | 28.7 | 17.1 | 0.0 | 13.1 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 0.0 |
| Total | 32 | 603/1070 | 56.4 | 207/615 | 33.7 | 333/444 | 75.0 | 2160 | 67.5 | 331 | 721 | 1052 | 32.9 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 0.0 |
Season Summary
| Date | Overall | Conf | Site | Score | Opponent | High Point | High Rebounder |
|---|
| 11/30/2016 | 1- 0 | | H | W 79-54 | Thorobreds | 22-A Hall | 10-C Hendricksen |
| 12/01/2016 | 2- 0 | | H | W 81-34 | Wildcats | 18-A Hall | 10-C Hendricksen |
| 12/03/2016 | 3- 0 | | N | W 69-51 | Tomcats | 20-A Hall | 11-C Hendricksen |
| 12/06/2016 | 4- 0 | 1- 0 | A | W 88-57 | Commodores | 20-C Stewart | 6-A Hall |
| 12/08/2016 | 4- 1 | | H | L 63-79 | Cardinals | 14-K Rode | 8-K Rode |
| 12/13/2016 | 4- 2 | 1- 1 | A | L 64-66 | Bulldogs | 29-N Harper | 7-N Harper |
| 12/16/2016 | 5- 2 | | A | W 76-55 | Rebels | 21-K Rode | 9-A Hall |
| 12/20/2016 | 6- 2 | | N | W 83-73 | Patriots | 20-A Hall | 8-A Hall |
| 12/21/2016 | 7- 2 | | N | W 89-73 | Maroons | 27-C Hendricksen | 8-C Hendricksen |
| 12/22/2016 | 8- 2 | | N | W 68-54 | Flyers | 17-A Hall | 8-C Hendricksen |
| 12/27/2016 | 9- 2 | | N | W 66-54 | Indians | 26-C Hendricksen | 10-K Rode, A Hall |
| 12/28/2016 | 10- 2 | | N | W 59-50 | Patriots | 23-A Hall | 10-C Hendricksen |
| 12/29/2016 | 11- 2 | | N | W 83-58 | Royals | 22-A Hall | 13-C Hendricksen |
| 1/03/2017 | 11- 3 | 1- 2 | H | L 46-50 | Knights | 13-A Hall | 10-C Hendricksen |
| 1/06/2017 | 11- 4 | 1- 3 | H | L 71-79 | Bulldogs | 32-K Rode | 6-C Hendricksen |
| 1/07/2017 | 12- 4 | | N | W 61-52 | Redhounds | 14-K Rode | 7-C Stewart |
| 1/10/2017 | 13- 4 | | A | W 81-63 | Colts | 30-A Hall | 11-K Rode |
| 1/13/2017 | 14- 4 | 2- 3 | H | W 78-49 | Generals | 20-C Hendricksen | 10-A Hall |
| 1/18/2017 | 15- 4 | | N | W 75-39 | Pirates | 15-N Harper | 7-C Hendricksen, K Rode |
| 1/21/2017 | 16- 4 | | N | W 61-45 | Spartans | 19-C Hendricksen | 9-C Hendricksen |
| 1/26/2017 | 17- 4 | | N | W 61-40 | Cougars | 15-K Rode | 8-C Hendricksen |
| 1/27/2017 | 18- 4 | | N | W 50-36 | Bearcats | 14-A Hall | 12-K Rode |
| 1/28/2017 | 18- 5 | | N | L 58-65 | Greyhounds | 15-A Hall | 7-A Hall |
| 1/31/2017 | 18- 6 | | A | L 54-56 OT | Indians | 22-K Rode | 11-C Hendricksen |
| 2/03/2017 | 19- 6 | 3- 3 | A | W 75-50 | Generals | 22-K Rode | 12-C Hendricksen |
| 2/07/2017 | 20- 6 | 4- 3 | H | W 69-53 | Commodores | 32-C Hendricksen | 9-C Hendricksen |
| 2/09/2017 | 20- 7 | 4- 4 | A | L 44-64 | Knights | 16-A Hall | 7-K Rode |
| 2/14/2017 | 21- 7 | | H | W 75-34 | Admirals | 20-A Hall | 6-A Hall |
| 2/16/2017 | 21- 8 | | H | L 63-64 | Defenders | 26-C Hendricksen | 9-C Hendricksen |
| 2/21/2017 | 22- 8 | | N | W 68-64 | Bulldogs | 23-C Hendricksen, K Rode | 11-C Hendricksen |
| 2/24/2017 | 23- 8 | | A | W 58-36 | Knights | 21-C Hendricksen | 15-C Hendricksen |
| 03/2/2017 | 23- 9 | | H | L 44-45 | Indians | 13-C Hendricksen | 10-C Hendricksen |
Team Statistics by Game
| Opponent | FG | 3 Pt | FT | PTS | ORB | DRB | TR | PF | FD | AST | TO | BS | ST | DA |
["| Harrison County Thorobreds | 32/67 | 8/28 | 7/12 | 79 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 0 |
", "| Whitefield Wildcats | 33/63 | 6/21 | 9/15 | 81 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 0 |
", "| Paul Blazer Tomcats | 30/62 | 6/22 | 3/5 | 69 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
", "| Tates Creek Commodores | 30/52 | 9/17 | 19/24 | 88 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
", "| Scott County Cardinals | 21/50 | 9/19 | 12/20 | 63 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
", "| Paul Laurence Dunbar Bulldogs | 24/55 | 10/22 | 6/9 | 64 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
", "| Boyle County Rebels | 26/55 | 8/23 | 16/18 | 76 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
", "| Oakland Patriots | 25/48 | 8/20 | 25/29 | 83 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
", "| Pulaski Co. Maroons | 36/57 | 6/21 | 11/14 | 89 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
", "| Franklin Co Flyers | 28/58 | 6/27 | 6/8 | 68 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
", "| Madison Central Indians | 25/54 | 6/15 | 10/14 | 66 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
", "| Lincoln County Patriots | 25/45 | 4/16 | 5/10 | 59 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
", "| Mason County Royals | 32/70 | 9/26 | 10/15 | 83 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
", "| Lexington Catholic Knights | 18/52 | 4/23 | 6/6 | 46 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
", "| Paul Laurence Dunbar Bulldogs | 23/46 | 3/10 | 22/26 | 71 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
", "| Corbin Redhounds | 20/45 | 8/23 | 13/18 | 61 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
", "| West Jessamine Colts | 31/57 | 3/12 | 16/19 | 81 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
", "| Lafayette Generals | 30/57 | 9/20 | 9/18 | 78 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
", "| Berea Pirates | 29/52 | 8/21 | 9/9 | 75 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 |
", "| Sayre Spartans | 22/42 | 5/17 | 12/14 | 61 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
", "| Holy Cross (Lou) Cougars | 27/49 | 4/14 | 3/8 | 61 | 6 | 25 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 0 |
", "| Walton Verona Bearcats | 21/53 | 5/18 | 3/3 | 50 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
", "| Paris Greyhounds | 22/52 | 7/25 | 7/10 | 58 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
", "| Covington Holy Cross Indians | 16/51 | 4/18 | 18/22 | 54 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
", "| Lafayette Generals | 25/43 | 6/14 | 19/23 | 75 | 6 | 30 | 36 | 18 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
", "| Tates Creek Commodores | 30/61 | 7/20 | 2/3 | 69 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
", "| Lexington Catholic Knights | 18/46 | 4/15 | 4/6 | 44 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
", "| Danville Admirals | 31/50 | 9/15 | 4/6 | 75 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
", "| Bryan Station Defenders | 24/56 | 5/19 | 10/15 | 63 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
", "| Paul Laurence Dunbar Bulldogs | 20/43 | 5/14 | 23/25 | 68 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
", "| Lexington Catholic Knights | 20/43 | 6/11 | 12/16 | 58 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
", "| Madison Central Indians | 16/51 | 10/29 | 2/4 | 44 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
"]
Season Highs
Individual Season Highs
| Category | Value | By |
|---|
| Most Pts: | 32 | Multiple Players |
| Most Fgm: | 15 | A Hall vs. Colts |
| Most Fga: | 22 | C Hendricksen vs. Commodores |
| Most 3pm: | 6 | N Harper vs. Bulldogs |
| Most 3pa: | 12 | N Harper vs. Bulldogs |
| Most Ftm: | 13 | K Rode vs. Multiple Oppo. |
| Most Fta: | 15 | K Rode vs. Bulldogs |
| Most Reb: | 15 | C Hendricksen vs. Knights |
| Most Orb: | 6 | Multiple Players |
| Most Drb: | 12 | C Hendricksen vs. Knights |
| Most Ast: | 10 | K Rode vs. Multiple Oppo. |
| Most Stl: | 5 | P Dalton vs. Thorobreds |
| Most Blk: | 5 | A Hall vs. Multiple Oppo. |
Team Season Highs
| Category | Value | By |
|---|
| Most Pts: | 89 | vs. Maroons |
| Most Fgm: | 36 | vs. Maroons |
| Most Fga: | 70 | vs. Royals |
| Most 3pm: | 10 | vs. Bulldogs |
| Most 3pa: | 29 | vs. Indians |
| Most Ftm: | 25 | vs. Patriots |
| Most Fta: | 29 | vs. Patriots |
| Most Reb: | 47 | vs. Royals |
| Most Orb: | 18 | vs. Wildcats |
| Most Drb: | 32 | vs. Royals |
| Most Ast: | 25 | vs. Maroons |
| Most Stl: | 12 | vs. Wildcats |
| Most Blk: | 7 | vs. Generals |
Source notes: built from the Stat Crew Season Box Score
(lca.b.s.pdf) and Season Summary (lca.b.sum.pdf) PDF exports for the
2016-17 season.
WL Stats · Kentucky High School Basketball