| Home | Away | Neutral | Total | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record | Pct | Record | Pct | Record | Pct | Record | Pct | |
| Conference | 1-3 | 0.250 | 1-3 | 0.250 | 0-0 | 0.000 | 2-6 | 0.250 |
| Non-Conference | 5-2 | 0.714 | 5-3 | 0.625 | 4-3 | 0.571 | 14-8 | 0.636 |
| Playoff | 0-0 | 0.000 | 0-0 | 0.000 | 0-1 | 0.000 | 0-1 | 0.000 |
| Overall | 6-5 | 0.545 | 6-6 | 0.500 | 4-4 | 0.500 | 16-15 | 0.516 |
| Player | G/GS | FG | FG% | 3Pt | 3Pt% | FT | FT% | PTS | Avg | P/S | ORB | DRB | TR | Avg | PF | FD | AST | TO | BS | ST | DA | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cortayvion Smith | 31/7 | 45/114 | 39.5 | 19/51 | 37.3 | 10/19 | 52.6 | 119 | 3.84 | 0.96 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 1.12 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 475 | |
| Konlin Brown | 31/30 | 157/416 | 37.7 | 90/246 | 36.6 | 50/65 | 76.9 | 454 | 14.6 | 1.01 | 10 | 88 | 98 | 3.16 | 48 | 0 | 136 | 109 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 924 | |
| Isaiah Stephan | 16/0 | 5/25 | 20.0 | 4/21 | 19.0 | 2/2 | 100 | 16 | 1.00 | 0.61 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.56 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 80 | |
| Kayson Brown | 30/27 | 71/198 | 35.9 | 17/81 | 21.0 | 50/80 | 62.5 | 209 | 6.97 | 0.87 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 2.17 | 84 | 0 | 53 | 55 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 630 | |
| Scyler Hersey | 14/0 | 1/5 | 20.0 | 0/2 | 0.00 | 2/3 | 66.7 | 4 | 0.28 | 0.66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28:11 | |
| A J Dixon | 15/0 | 8/18 | 44.4 | 3/8 | 37.5 | 1/2 | 50.0 | 20 | 1.33 | 1.05 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33:42 | |
| Payton Mayhorn | 31/4 | 36/66 | 54.5 | 1/4 | 25.0 | 17/37 | 45.9 | 90 | 2.90 | 1.07 | 37 | 43 | 80 | 2.58 | 39 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 279 | |
| Kyan Miller | 23/20 | 26/60 | 43.3 | 1/5 | 20.0 | 15/26 | 57.7 | 68 | 2.96 | 0.93 | 31 | 50 | 81 | 3.52 | 49 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 421 | |
| Henry Lynch | 27/26 | 118/219 | 53.9 | 0/1 | 0.00 | 58/76 | 76.3 | 294 | 10.9 | 1.14 | 64 | 66 | 130 | 4.81 | 50 | 1 | 24 | 43 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 665 | |
| Bryton Garrett | 30/6 | 13/27 | 48.1 | 0/0 | 0.00 | 1/2 | 50.0 | 27 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 17 | 41 | 58 | 1.93 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 196 | |
| Hassan Bush | 14/0 | 14/28 | 50.0 | 0/2 | 0.00 | 1/3 | 33.3 | 29 | 2.07 | 1.00 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 1.57 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59:21 | |
| Mason Hawkins | 31/30 | 137/296 | 46.3 | 61/160 | 38.1 | 89/111 | 80.2 | 424 | 13.7 | 1.20 | 48 | 145 | 193 | 6.23 | 74 | 0 | 36 | 56 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 847 | |
| Cole Wicker | 7/0 | 0/1 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11:01 | |
| Walker Spalding | 28/0 | 35/53 | 66.0 | 0/1 | 0.00 | 5/11 | 45.5 | 75 | 2.68 | 1.29 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 2.11 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 221 | |
| Trevor Evans | 9/0 | 1/4 | 25.0 | 1/2 | 50.0 | 0/0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:09 | |
| Team | 30 | 57 | 87 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Henry Clay Blue Devils | 31 | 667/1530 | 43.6 | 197/584 | 33.7 | 301/437 | 68.9 | 1832 | 59.1 | 1.04 | 312 | 613 | 925 | 29.8 | 444 | 1 | 317 | 355 | 59 | 152 | 0 | ||
| Opponents | 31 | 629/1453 | 43.3 | 166/520 | 31.9 | 346/506 | 68.4 | 1770 | 57.1 | 1.03 | 285 | 594 | 879 | 28.4 | 436 | 0 | 275 | 357 | 73 | 177 | 0 |
| Date | Overall | Conf | Site | Score | Opponent | High Point | High Rebounder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2022 | 1- 0 | H | W 61-49 | Cougars | 22-M Hawkins | 10-M Hawkins | |
| 12/02/2022 | 2- 0 | H | W 69-63 | Wolverines | 23-K Brown | 6-H Lynch, B Garrett | |
| 12/06/2022 | 3- 0 | A | W 68-49 | Panthers | 19-M Hawkins | 9-H Lynch | |
| 12/09/2022 | 4- 0 | H | W 68-54 | Commodores | 18-K Brown | 10-H Lynch | |
| 12/13/2022 | 4- 1 | A | L 43-59 | Eagles | 17-M Hawkins | 8-M Hawkins | |
| 12/16/2022 | 4- 2 | A | L 52-71 | Thorobreds | 18-M Hawkins | 8-M Hawkins | |
| 12/20/2022 | 5- 2 | N | W 69-60 | Bluebirds | 24-K Brown | 7-M Hawkins | |
| 12/21/2022 | 5- 3 | N | L 47-53 | Mustangs | 13-H Lynch | 7-M Hawkins | |
| 12/22/2022 | 6- 3 | N | W 68-63 | Bears | 18-M Hawkins | 10-M Hawkins | |
| 12/28/2022 | 7- 3 | N | W 61-53 | Wildcats | 16-H Lynch | 8-H Lynch | |
| 12/29/2022 | 7- 4 | N | L 57-66 | Pioneers | 15-K Brown | 5-K Miller | |
| 12/30/2023 | 7- 5 | N | L 53-69 | Patriots | 18-K Brown | 7-M Hawkins | |
| 1/03/2023 | 7- 6 | 0- 1 | H | L 49-55 | Spartans | 26-M Hawkins | 10-M Hawkins |
| 1/06/2023 | 7- 7 | H | L 53-55 | Indians | 14-M Hawkins | 5-K Brown | |
| 1/10/2023 | 7- 8 | 0- 2 | A | L 66-75 | Cardinals | 24-K Brown | 4-Multiple |
| 1/12/2023 | 8- 8 | A | W 53-52 | Dunbar | 15-H Lynch | 7-H Lynch | |
| 1/13/2023 | 9- 8 | 1- 2 | H | W 60-55 | Defenders | 18-K Brown | 5-M Hawkins |
| 1/16/2023 | 10- 8 | A | W 79-36 | Flyers | 13-M Hawkins | 7-P Mayhorn | |
| 1/17/2023 | 10- 9 | 1- 3 | A | L 50-53 | Broncos | 19-M Hawkins | 7-K Brown |
| 1/20/2023 | 10-10 | 1- 4 | A | L 47-56 | Spartans | 13-M Hawkins | 9-M Hawkins |
| 1/24/2023 | 10-11 | 1- 5 | H | L 57-65 | Broncos | 12-K Brown | 13-M Hawkins |
| 1/31/2023 | 10-12 | 1- 6 | H | L 44-49 | Cardinals | 21-K Brown | 5-M Hawkins |
| 2/02/2023 | 10-13 | A | L 43-45 | Yellow Jackets | 15-K Brown | 5-M Hawkins | |
| 2/04/2023 | 11-13 | N | W 72-61 | Jaguars | 27-K Brown | 6-Multiple | |
| 2/07/2023 | 11-14 | H | L 51-62 | War Hawks | 21-K Brown | 7-H Lynch | |
| 2/08/2023 | 12-14 | H | W 62-58 OT | Bulldogs | 19-M Hawkins | 10-M Hawkins | |
| 2/10/2023 | 13-14 | 2- 6 | A | W 64-56 | Defenders | 23-K Brown | 6-W Spalding |
| 2/13/2023 | 14-14 | A | W 61-54 | Commodores | 14-H Lynch | 6-M Hawkins | |
| 2/15/2023 | 15-14 | H | W 70-60 | Generals | 22-K Brown | 8-M Hawkins | |
| 2/16/2023 | 16-14 | A | W 82-52 | Demons | 18-K Brown | 9-H Lynch, W Spalding | |
| 2/20/2023 | 16-15 | N | L 53-62 | Defenders | 19-K Brown | 6-K Brown, H Lynch |
| Opponent | FG | 3 Pt | FT | PTS | ORB | DRB | TR | PF | FD | AST | TO | BS | ST | DA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Cougars | 22/45 | 8/22 | 9/15 | 61 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Western Hills Wolverines | 28/60 | 10/29 | 3/6 | 69 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Frankfort Panthers | 28/63 | 5/19 | 7/9 | 68 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Tates Creek Commodores | 23/45 | 3/8 | 19/31 | 68 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Eastern Eagles | 16/47 | 6/19 | 5/8 | 43 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison County Thorobreds | 19/52 | 4/17 | 10/16 | 52 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Highlands Bluebirds | 25/54 | 9/24 | 10/12 | 69 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| McCracken County Mustangs | 16/54 | 5/20 | 10/14 | 47 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Butler Bears | 26/50 | 7/18 | 9/13 | 68 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| The Carmel School Wildcats | 18/42 | 6/19 | 19/28 | 61 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Simon Kenton Pioneers | 24/58 | 7/25 | 2/4 | 57 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Lincoln County Patriots | 17/48 | 6/18 | 13/17 | 53 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sayre Spartans | 19/50 | 7/24 | 4/4 | 49 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Madison Central Indians | 23/44 | 6/15 | 1/3 | 53 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Scott County Cardinals | 20/53 | 8/21 | 18/21 | 66 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Paul Laurence Dunbar | 19/49 | 5/15 | 10/14 | 53 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Bryan Station Defenders | 24/40 | 6/15 | 6/7 | 60 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Franklin County Flyers | 32/52 | 8/19 | 7/14 | 79 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Frederick Douglass Broncos | 15/38 | 4/12 | 16/19 | 50 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Sayre Spartans | 19/58 | 3/18 | 6/8 | 47 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Frederick Douglass Broncos | 21/49 | 6/16 | 9/15 | 57 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott County Cardinals | 14/38 | 4/17 | 12/18 | 44 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Woodford County Yellow Jackets | 17/35 | 3/16 | 6/9 | 43 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| East Jessamine Jaguars | 27/57 | 8/23 | 10/15 | 72 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Great Crossing War Hawks | 20/52 | 7/19 | 4/6 | 51 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Paul Laurance Dunbar Bulldogs | 21/46 | 8/20 | 12/21 | 62 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Bryan Station Defenders | 21/46 | 9/22 | 13/20 | 64 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tates Creek Commodores | 16/35 | 6/17 | 23/32 | 61 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Lafayette Generals | 28/56 | 6/21 | 8/13 | 70 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Williamstown Demons | 34/71 | 10/21 | 4/4 | 82 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Bryan Station Defenders | 15/43 | 7/15 | 16/21 | 53 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Category | Blue Devils | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Field Goal% | 43.6 | 43.3 |
| 2Pt Goal% | 49.7 | 49.6 |
| 3Pt Goal% | 33.7 | 31.9 |
| Free Throw % | 68.9 | 68.4 |
| Effective FG % | 50.0 | 49.0 |
| BALL HANDLING | ||
| Assists | 317 (10.2) | 275 (8.9) |
| Turnovers | 355 (11.5) | 357 (11.5) |
| Steals | 152 (4.9) | 177 (5.7) |
| Def. Assists | 0 (0.0) | 0 (0.0) |
| BH Error% | 20.1 | 20.2 |
| OTHER | ||
| Off. Possessions | 1769 (57.1) | 1767 (57.0) |
| Pts per Possession | 1.03 | 1.00 |
| Pts per Shot | 1.04 | 1.03 |
| Def. Efficiency | 54.9% | 53.6% |
| Charges Taken | 40 | 12 |
| FT Rate | 0.19 | 0.23 |
| Category | Blue Devils | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 317 (10.2) | 275 (8.9) |
| Turnovers | 355 (11.5) | 357 (11.5) |
| Steals | 152 (4.9) | 177 (5.7) |
| Def. Assists | 0 (0.0) | 0 (0.0) |
| BH Error% | 20.1 | 20.2 |
| Category | Blue Devils | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Total Rebound % | 51.3 | 48.7 |
| Off. Rebound % | 34.4 | 31.7 |
| Def. Rebound % | 68.3 | 65.6 |
| Total Rebounds | 925 (29.8) | 879 (28.4) |
| Off. Rebounds | 312 (10.1) | 285 (9.2) |
| Def. Rebounds | 613 (19.8) | 594 (19.2) |
| Team Rebounds | 87 (2.8) | 102 (3.3) |
| SCORING | ||
| Total Points | 1832 (59.1) | 1770 (57.1) |
| Pts off Turnovers | 339 (10.9) | 340 (11.0) |
| 2nd Effort Pts | 234 (7.5) | 217 (7.0) |
| Pts off Bench | 385 (12.4) | 372 (12.0) |
| 3Pt Points | 591 (19.1) | 498 (16.1) |
| Free Throw Pts | 301 (9.7) | 346 (11.2) |
| Category | Blue Devils | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Total Points | 1832 (59.1) | 1770 (57.1) |
| Pts off Turnovers | 339 (10.9) | 340 (11.0) |
| 2nd Effort Pts | 234 (7.5) | 217 (7.0) |
| Pts off Bench | 385 (12.4) | 372 (12.0) |
| 3Pt Points | 591 (19.1) | 498 (16.1) |
| Free Throw Pts | 301 (9.7) | 346 (11.2) |
| Category | Blue Devils | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Off. Possessions | 1769 (57.1) | 1767 (57.0) |
| Pts per Possession | 1.03 | 1.00 |
| Pts per Shot | 1.04 | 1.03 |
| Def. Efficiency | 54.9% | 53.6% |
| Charges Taken | 40 | 12 |
| FT Rate | 0.19 | 0.23 |
| Site Performance | Averages | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | FG | FG% | 3Pt | 3Pt% | FT | FT% | PTS | Avg | ORB | DRB | TRB | Avg | PF | FD | Ast | TO | BS | ST | DA | |
| Home | 11 | 172/319 | 53.9 | 71/206 | 34.5 | 87/139 | 62.6 | 644 | 58.5 | 94 | 212 | 306 | 27.8 | 15.7 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
| Away | 12 | 185/383 | 48.3 | 71/216 | 32.9 | 125/174 | 71.8 | 708 | 59.0 | 135 | 257 | 392 | 32.7 | 14.3 | 0.1 | 9.8 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 0.0 |
| Neutral | 8 | 113/244 | 46.3 | 55/162 | 34.0 | 89/124 | 71.8 | 480 | 60.0 | 83 | 144 | 227 | 28.4 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 9.9 | 10.6 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 0.0 |
| Total | 31 | 470/946 | 49.7 | 197/584 | 33.7 | 301/437 | 68.9 | 1832 | 59.1 | 312 | 613 | 925 | 29.8 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 11.5 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 0.0 |
| Win/Loss Performance | Averages | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | FG | FG% | 3Pt | 3Pt% | FT | FT% | PTS | Avg | ORB | DRB | TRB | Avg | PF | FD | Ast | TO | BS | ST | DA | |
| Wins | 16 | 278/499 | 55.7 | 114/312 | 36.5 | 169/254 | 66.5 | 1067 | 66.7 | 180 | 345 | 525 | 32.8 | 13.2 | 0.1 | 12.8 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 0.0 |
| Losses | 15 | 192/447 | 43.0 | 83/272 | 30.5 | 132/183 | 72.1 | 765 | 51.0 | 132 | 268 | 400 | 26.7 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 12.1 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 31 | 470/946 | 49.7 | 197/584 | 33.7 | 301/437 | 68.9 | 1832 | 59.1 | 312 | 613 | 925 | 29.8 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 11.5 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 0.0 |
| Category | Value | By |
|---|---|---|
| Most Pts: | 27 | K Brown vs. Jaguars |
| Most Fgm: | 9 | K Brown vs. Multiple Oppo. |
| Most Fga: | 20 | K Brown vs. Cardinals |
| Most 3pm: | 6 | M Hawkins vs. Spartans |
| Most 3pa: | 12 | K Brown vs. Multiple Oppo. |
| Most Ftm: | 8 | M Hawkins vs. Broncos |
| Most Fta: | 10 | Multiple Players |
| Most Reb: | 13 | M Hawkins vs. Broncos |
| Most Orb: | 6 | H Lynch vs. Spartans |
| Most Drb: | 9 | M Hawkins vs. Broncos |
| Most Ast: | 8 | K Brown vs. Multiple Oppo. |
| Most Stl: | 5 | K Brown vs. Pioneers |
| Most Blk: | 4 | Multiple Players |
| Category | Value | By |
|---|---|---|
| Most Pts: | 82 | vs. Demons |
| Most Fgm: | 34 | vs. Demons |
| Most Fga: | 71 | vs. Demons |
| Most 3pm: | 10 | vs. Wolverines |
| Most 3pa: | 29 | vs. Wolverines |
| Most Ftm: | 23 | vs. Commodores |
| Most Fta: | 32 | vs. Commodores |
| Most Reb: | 47 | vs. Demons |
| Most Orb: | 22 | vs. Demons |
| Most Drb: | 30 | vs. Demons |
| Most Ast: | 22 | vs. Bears |
| Most Stl: | 12 | vs. Pioneers |
| Most Blk: | 6 | vs. Panthers |