Team page

REDS — 2020 Record: 8-3

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallConferencePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jun 29, 2020ATHLETICS9-19-4-0/1-2-561-0-01-0-0FULLWOOD (W 1-0)01:55
Jul 11, 2020BREWERS13-113-9-2/1-1-352-0-02-0-0FULLWOOD (W 2-0)01:46
Jul 18, 2020ROYALS3-193-6-8/19-8-142-1-02-1-0DISPONETT (L 0-1)02:00
Jul 23, 2020BRAVES13-913-13-6/9-6-963-1-02-1-0DISPONETT (W)332:50
Jul 28, 2020ATHLETICS10-410-11-5/4-5-574-1-03-1-0DISPONETT (W 2-1)02:10
Aug 02, 2020CARDINALS14-714-14-3/7-9-375-1-04-1-0DISPONETT (W 3-1)02:29
Aug 06, 2020BRAVES16-1216-9-2/12-10-276-1-04-1-0BOWEN (W)303:01
Aug 08, 2020ROYALS6-96-3-2/9-8-376-2-04-2-0FULLWOOD (L 2-1)02:26
Aug 10, 2020CARDINALS12-212-10-1/2-4-357-2-05-2-0DISPONETT (W 4-1)01:31
Aug 15, 2020BREWERS18-718-19-3/7-4-478-2-06-2-0DISPONETT (W 5-1)02:36
Aug 19, 2020RED SOX7-107-4-2/10-7-658-3-06-3-0DISPONETT (L 5-2)02:07

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JT MESSICK.53811-113920211122330.7691360.5810029-291892.931
CAMERON SHERLOCK.53111-11327170001517.5317050.615007-72304.852
DONOVAN FULLWOOD.50011-113427175021328.8249000.6050014-141567.750
ZACKORY BOWEN.38211-11341313200715.4419270.533007-94112.882
GABE GALUS.30411-112312701069.3916050.4480117-1717301.000
RYAN DISPONETT.27811-11361910300613.36160100.3810112-1311116.786
SHAUN OKPEBHOLO.25811-113168000108.2583190.3331216-16926.647
BENNETT GRAU.21411-11286610037.25010030.421009-98673.969
LUCA BRAJUHA.15410-2136200022.1541070.214003-4201.667
LUKE PENNINGTON.0639-4162100001.0631070.118001-1212.600
BRANSON WEIGLE.00010-473000000.0004050.364006-65001.000
LAILEN JUSTICE.0009-170000000.0001040.125000-0001.000
Totals.34011-11300121102122485130.433586680.45514121-1251925034.877
Opponents.24811-11258816411034784.326679941.4181099-1021879344.864

LOB - Team (61), Opp (62). DPs turned - Team (2), Opp (2). IBB - Team (0), Opp (1). Picked off - BOWEN 2, OKPEBHOLO 1.

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
JT MESSICK0.000-01-000/000.1000210001.00011000
SHAUN OKPEBHOLO3.000-03-000/002.0111250007.14341000
RYAN DISPONETT3.405-29-610/0030.02627171637501116.22475100
DONOVAN FULLWOOD4.032-110-400/0022.1213015304040193.226101110
ZACKORY BOWEN9.901-04-100/006.2101211111120026.38540000
LUKE PENNINGTON12.860-02-000/002.13655000010.30031000
BENNETT GRAU36.000-01-000/000.1352100015.60010100
Totals4.788-311-1110/0064.064815167941103258.248309310
Opponents7.513-811-1110/0162.11021217858681224300.340376414

PB - Team (4), GRAU 4, Opp (9). Pickoffs - Team (4), DISPONETT 2, BOWEN 2, Opp (3). SBA/ATT - GRAU (91-93), DISPONETT (40-42), FULLWOOD (39-40), BOWEN (14-14), SHERLOCK (5-5), OKPEBHOLO (4-4), PENNINGTON (4-4).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
GABE GALUS2017301.000000---00
BRANSON WEIGLE55001.000000---00
BENNETT GRAU968673.9690912.97840
JT MESSICK291892.931200---00
ZACKORY BOWEN174112.88201401.00000
CAMERON SHERLOCK272304.8520501.00000
RYAN DISPONETT2811116.7860402.95200
DONOVAN FULLWOOD281567.7501391.97500
LUCA BRAJUHA3201.667000---00
SHAUN OKPEBHOLO17926.6470401.00000
LUKE PENNINGTON5212.6000401.00000
LAILEN JUSTICE1001.000000---00
Totals2761925034.8772993.97140
Opponents3241879344.86421214.96890
2020 Western Little League Baseball