Team page

BRAVES — 2020 Record: 3-9

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallConferencePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jul 03, 2020ATHLETICS1-171-2-6/17-12-450-1-00-1-0VIVIAN (L 0-1)01:59
Jul 08, 2020BREWERS6-166-2-7/16-15-350-2-00-2-0McGAUGHEY (L 0-1)02:28
Jul 11, 2020ROYALS1-191-0-4/19-11-040-3-00-3-0VIVIAN (L 0-2)01:36
Jul 18, 2020CARDINALS12-412-9-2/4-6-671-3-01-3-0VIVIAN (W 1-2)02:26
Jul 23, 2020REDS9-139-6-9/13-13-661-4-01-3-0BALLARD (L)332:50
Jul 25, 2020RED SOX9-69-12-2/6-8-472-4-02-3-0VIVIAN (W 2-2)02:05
Jul 29, 2020ROYALS0-120-2-2/12-9-052-5-02-4-0VIVIAN (L 2-3)01:49
Aug 02, 2020BREWERS10-1810-10-2/18-18-472-6-02-5-0McGAUGHEY (L 0-2)03:32
Aug 06, 2020REDS12-1612-10-2/16-9-272-7-02-5-0VIVIAN (L)303:01
Aug 08, 2020RED SOX13-313-8-2/3-5-453-7-03-5-0BALLARD (W 1-1)01:56
Aug 12, 2020CARDINALS6-76-5-3/7-6-373-8-03-6-0BALLARD (L 1-2)02:23
Aug 15, 2020ATHLETICS12-1312-13-2/13-9-373-9-03-7-0BALLARD (L 1-3)02:43

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
AUSTIN McGAUGHEY.48512-123322163101221.63611140.6091028-2914256.867
ELI BALLARD JR..40012-12355141021221.60051150.476103-33193.930
COLTON VIVIAN.31412-11351011300814.40071100.442003-33554.909
MYLES ARNOLD.25011-7203500025.2501060.286003-3733.769
CAESON MITCHELL.23312-123011710058.2679080.4100011-11583.813
BRAYDEN MITCHELL.21212-123310701049.27362160.366009-9811411.896
JAYDEN BALL.20812-9244500025.20840130.321003-31101.000
CONNER HILL.20012-11255500005.20052150.375000-01295.808
BROGAN McBRIDE.1609-9257400024.16070110.344009-91623.857
DREW GIBSON.15412-112611410035.19290130.371009-10344.636
KADEN McRAE.1435-173100011.1432050.333001-1101.500
NOAH BLOOM.0002-110000000.0001000.500000-1000.000
Totals.26912-1229491799225198.3336771160.4142079-822068043.869
Opponents.36912-12328144121252695168.5128717970.52103148-1542136039.875

LOB - Team (67), Opp (85). DPs turned - Team (1), Opp (3). TPs turned - Team (1). CI - Team (0), Opp (1). IBB - Team (1), BALLARD 1, Opp (1). Picked off - BALL 1, C. MITCHELL 1.

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
DREW GIBSON0.000-01-000/000.1000100001.00000000
JAYDEN BALL0.000-01-000/000.000000000000000
ELI BALLARD JR.7.461-39-400/0023.14148292431714113.363126101
AUSTIN McGAUGHEY8.530-27-200/0012.2272718151761067.403140201
COLTON VIVIAN9.572-49-600/0026.14155423440801118.3472110201
CAESON MITCHELL14.000-05-000/006.012141413940129.41451100
Totals9.003-912-1200/0068.212114410387972526328.3695217603
Opponents4.489-312-1211/0171.079915367116922294.269437620

PB - Team (9), B. MITCHELL 7, McBRIDE 2, Opp (4). Pickoffs - Team (1), C. MITCHELL 1, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - B. MITCHELL (137-142), BALLARD (52-55), VIVIAN (50-53), C. MITCHELL (24-24), McGAUGHEY (21-21), McBRIDE (11-12), GIBSON (1-1).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JAYDEN BALL21101.000000---00
ELI BALLARD JR.433193.9300523.94500
COLTON VIVIAN443554.9091503.94300
BRAYDEN MITCHELL106811411.89611375.96570
AUSTIN McGAUGHEY4514256.86702101.00000
BROGAN McBRIDE211623.8570111.91720
CAESON MITCHELL16583.81302401.00000
CONNER HILL261295.808000---00
MYLES ARNOLD13733.769000---00
DREW GIBSON11344.6360101.00000
KADEN McRAE2101.500000---00
NOAH BLOOM0000.000000---00
Totals3292068043.86911486.96190
Opponents3122136039.8753793.96341
2020 Western Little League Baseball