Team page

ATHLETICS — 2020 Record: 8-4

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallConferencePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jun 29, 2020REDS1-91-2-5/9-4-060-1-00-1-0HALE (L 0-1)01:55
Jul 03, 2020BRAVES17-117-12-4/1-2-651-1-01-1-0HALE (W 1-0)01:59
Jul 11, 2020RED SOX15-615-10-3/6-5-472-1-02-1-0LUEBBEHUSEN (W 1-0)02:29
Jul 14, 2020ROYALS9-179-4-5/17-6-262-2-02-1-0HALE (L)352:55
Jul 25, 2020CARDINALS9-79-11-6/7-9-973-2-03-1-0CAMPBELL (W 1-0)02:37
Jul 28, 2020REDS4-104-5-5/10-11-573-3-03-2-0HALE (L 1-3)02:10
Aug 02, 2020RED SOX16-616-10-2/6-3-354-3-04-2-0PICKARD (W 1-0)01:49
Aug 04, 2020ROYALS17-517-6-4/5-4-255-3-04-2-0HALE (W)452:20
Aug 06, 2020CARDINALS14-1014-10-2/10-11-376-3-05-2-0PICKARD (W 2-0)02:26
Jul 22, 2020BREWERS20-1020-13-1/10-7-657-3-06-2-0LUEBBEHUSEN (W 2-0)02:16
Aug 11, 2020BREWERS1-111-4-2/11-9-067-4-06-3-0HALE (L 2-4)01:56
Aug 15, 2020BRAVES13-1213-9-3/12-13-278-4-07-3-0LUEBBEHUSEN (W 3-0)02:43

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
GRADY LUEBBEHUSEN.53310-10302416100617.56713050.6740021-2110188.778
TANNER HALE.51511-1133241760526381.15211290.6520014-1414173.912
BENJAMIN MARSH.45012-52011900069.4506070.577009-9151.857
WILLIAM ROENKER.44411-112721122001114.51919050.6740012-128366.937
COOPER CAMPBELL.33312-112759001812.44471100.486002-22405.828
GIBSON LOWE.31612-123811121012716.4218370.469003-34684.931
JEFFREY CALICO.27811-5187510006.3333160.409009-102101.000
JAMES JOHNSON.24112-10296700067.2412271.333003-3644.714
SAMUEL PICKARD.14312-11286410015.179110110.385005-51314.778
BRYAN EVANS JR..13312-12301242021012.400113220.409004-4913.769
ISAAC SNOW.06711-9155100011.0676190.364012-2463.769
WAGNER CALIX.00011-1124000000.0001190.143000-0101.500
Totals.31312-12307136961409102137.44698141071.4960184-852136742.870
Opponents.27212-1230910484131763120.3886481102.4072196-1002066342.865

LOB - Team (78), Opp (68). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (1). CI - Team (1), ROENKER 1. IBB - Team (1), CAMPBELL 1. Picked off - SNOW 1, EVANS 1, JOHNSON 1, CALICO 1.

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
TANNER HALE2.002-410-700/0027.0242891460703117.205101111
JAMES JOHNSON2.770-05-000/004.13225200012.25030000
GIBSON LOWE4.970-05-200/009.2111185920143.25640100
GRADY LUEBBEHUSEN6.693-06-000/0011.2161913131510251.31491000
COOPER CAMPBELL8.001-04-000/003.05545500014.35700000
SAMUEL PICKARD10.172-09-300/0015.1253926221931172.347186210
Totals5.248-412-1200/0071.08410462641101317309.272448421
Opponents8.394-812-1200/0068.29613696981071409307.3133214301

PB - Team (9), ROENKER 7, LOWE 2, Opp (11). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (4). SBA/ATT - ROENKER (73-74), LOWE (38-39), HALE (34-35), PICKARD (18-18), LUEBBEHUSEN (16-17), CAMPBELL (8-8), JOHNSON (5-7).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JEFFREY CALICO32101.000100---00
WILLIAM ROENKER958366.9370731.98671
GIBSON LOWE584684.9310381.97420
TANNER HALE3414173.9125341.97100
BENJAMIN MARSH7151.857100---00
COOPER CAMPBELL292405.8281801.00000
GRADY LUEBBEHUSEN3610188.7780161.94100
SAMUEL PICKARD181314.77821801.00000
ISAAC SNOW13463.769000---00
BRYAN EVANS JR.13913.769100---00
JAMES JOHNSON14644.714052.71400
WAGNER CALIX2101.500000---00
Totals3222136742.8705964.96091
Opponents3112066342.8651841.988110
2020 Western Little League Baseball