Box score  |  Play-by-Play

BRAVES 15, RED SOX 0
Apr 18, 2015 at Lexington KY (Cardinal Run)

Box Score

BRAVESabrhrbibbsopoalob
CALEB FOSTER ss320010100
NOAH CRYDER cf331111000
PRESTON ARNOLD 1b433400300
ZAC LYONS 3b323110120
BRANDEN BAKER 2b301110111
TYLER HUNT p311000013
BEN WEEKS c211010610
PREET PATEL lf321100000
BRENT ANGEL rf210100000
CJ OWENS rf100001001
Totals2715119521255
RED SOXabrhrbibbsopoalob
COLE MACKENZIE 2b/p201001200
GABRIEL BYRNE cf/p200000102
DANIEL ROENKER c100000100
DANIEL BOYLE cf100001000
JAMES LARMOUR p/lf200002110
EVAN VACCARO ss/3b201000210
SAM GOVER 3b100000100
JUSTIN BROWN 2b000010110
DANIEL DeROSSETT rf100001000
MAXIMILIAN HIPPISLEY 1b/ss100001300
JOHN HIPPISLEY lf/cf100000000
Totals14020161233
Score by Innings R H E ------------------------------------- BRAVES.............. 248 1 - 15 11 1 RED SOX............. 000 0 - 0 2 5 -------------------------------------

E - BAKER; MACKENZIE; VACCARO 2; GOVER; J. HIPPISLEY. LOB - BRAVES 5; RED SOX 3. 2B - BAKER. HR - ARNOLD. SB - LYONS; VACCARO.

BRAVESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogonp
TYLER HUNT W4.020016100014151461
RED SOXiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogonp
JAMES LARMOUR L2.079320000016183359
GABRIEL BYRNE1.0355313000690232
COLE MACKENZIE1.011101000055128

Win - HUNT. Loss - LARMOUR. Save - None. WP - HUNT; BYRNE 3. PB - WEEKS; ROENKER 8. Pitches/strikes: HUNT 61/38; LARMOUR 59/30; BYRNE 32/12; MACKENZIE 8/7. Umpires - Start: 2:05 Time: 1:20 Attendance: LARMOUR faced 3 batters in the 3rd.

Play-by-Play

BRAVES starters: 23/ss FOSTER; 42/cf CRYDER; 44/1b ARNOLD; 4/3b LYONS; 22/2b BAKER; 9/p HUNT; 3/c WEEKS; 24/lf PATEL; 0/rf ANGEL;

RED SOX starters: 19/2b MACKENZIE; 22/cf BYRNE; 5/c ROENKER; 27/p LARMOUR; 36/ss VACCARO; 8/3b GOVER; 16/rf DeROSSETT; 2/1b M. HIPPISLEY; 7/lf J. HIPPISLEY;

BRAVES 1st - FOSTER grounded out to ss (2-1 BSB). CRYDER popped up to ss (2-0 BB). ARNOLD homered, RBI (3-2 KFBBBF). LYONS singled (0-0). BAKER doubled, RBI (2-0 BB); LYONS scored. HUNT lined out to 2b (0-0). 2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

RED SOX 1st - MACKENZIE struck out swinging (1-2 SFBS). BYRNE grounded out to 3b (0-0). ROENKER flied out to 3b (1-1 SB). 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BRAVES 2nd - WEEKS popped up to p (3-2 BFBBK). PATEL singled (0-2 KK). ANGEL grounded out to p (0-0); PATEL advanced to second. FOSTER reached on an error by ss (0-0). CRYDER walked (3-1 BBBKB); FOSTER advanced to second; PATEL advanced to third. CRYDER advanced to second on a passed ball; FOSTER advanced to third on a passed ball; PATEL scored on a passed ball, unearned. ARNOLD singled, advanced to second on an error by ss, 2 RBI (1-0 B); CRYDER advanced to third, scored on an error by ss, unearned; FOSTER scored, unearned. LYONS singled, RBI (0-0); ARNOLD scored, unearned. LYONS advanced to second on a passed ball. BAKER walked (3-1 BBFBB). HUNT reached on a fielder's choice (1-0 B); BAKER advanced to second; LYONS out at third 3b unassisted. 4 runs, 3 hits, 2 errors, 2 LOB.

RED SOX 2nd - LARMOUR struck out swinging (2-2 BBSKS). VACCARO grounded out to 3b (3-2 BBSBK). GOVER grounded out to p (0-0). 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BRAVES 3rd - WEEKS singled (2-0 BB). WEEKS advanced to second on a passed ball. PATEL reached on an error by 2b, RBI (2-2 BSKB); WEEKS scored, unearned. PATEL advanced to second on a passed ball. PATEL advanced to third. ANGEL reached on an error by 3b, RBI (3-2 BBBKK); PATEL scored, unearned. BYRNE to p. LARMOUR to lf. J. HIPPISLEY to cf. FOSTER walked (3-2 BKBKBB); ANGEL advanced to second. CRYDER singled, RBI (3-1 BBBF); FOSTER advanced to second; ANGEL scored. CRYDER advanced to second on a wild pitch; FOSTER advanced to third on a wild pitch. CRYDER advanced to third on a passed ball; FOSTER scored on a passed ball. ARNOLD singled, RBI; CRYDER scored. ARNOLD advanced to second on a passed ball. LYONS walked (3-1 BBKBB); ARNOLD advanced to third on a passed ball. LYONS advanced to second. LYONS advanced to third on a wild pitch; ARNOLD scored on a wild pitch. BAKER grounded out to 1b unassisted. LYONS scored on a wild pitch. HUNT singled (1-1 BK). WEEKS walked (3-1 KBBBB); HUNT advanced to second. PATEL reached on a fielder's choice (2-0 BB); WEEKS out at second ss unassisted; HUNT advanced to third. OWENS to rf for ANGEL. PATEL advanced to second on a passed ball; HUNT scored on a passed ball. OWENS struck out swinging (2-2 BBKSS). 8 runs, 4 hits, 2 errors, 1 LOB.

RED SOX 3rd - DeROSSETT struck out swinging (3-2 KBBBKS). M. HIPPISLEY struck out looking (0-2 SKK). J. HIPPISLEY reached on an error by 2b (0-1 S). J. HIPPISLEY advanced to second on a wild pitch. MACKENZIE singled (3-2 BBFBK); J. HIPPISLEY advanced to third. BYRNE reached on a fielder's choice (1-1 BK); MACKENZIE out at second 2b to ss. 0 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 2 LOB.

BRAVES 4th - MACKENZIE to p. BYRNE to 1b. BOYLE to cf for ROENKER. VACCARO to 3b. BROWN to 2b for GOVER. M. HIPPISLEY to ss. J. HIPPISLEY to c. FOSTER grounded out to 2b (1-0 B). CRYDER struck out looking, reached first on an error by c (0-2 KKK). ARNOLD popped up to 2b (0-0). LYONS singled (0-0); CRYDER advanced to third. LYONS stole second; CRYDER scored. BAKER reached on a fielder's choice (0-0); LYONS out at third p unassisted. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 1 LOB.

RED SOX 4th - BOYLE struck out swinging (2-2 BKFBS). LARMOUR struck out swinging (2-2 BSBSS). VACCARO singled (1-2 SBF). VACCARO advanced to second on a passed ball. VACCARO stole third. BROWN walked (3-2 BKKBBB). BROWN out at second c to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2015 Western Little League Baseball