Box score  |  Play-by-Play

CARDINALS 6 (3-2), PHILLIES 0 (3-2)
Apr 24, 2015 at LEXINGTON, KY (CARDINAL RUN PARK)

Box Score

CARDINALSabrhrbibbsopoalob
MATTHEW SALYER ss/1b411101020
MATTHEW MAGGARD 2b/ss311011010
TY REEVES p/2b211220020
TY LAMB 1b/p210020600
CONNER MAGGARD c4111001105
JOSH LIVENGOOD 3b301100120
BRYCE MATTINGLY cf300003000
ROSS ANNIS rf301001001
DAVID MANCHE lf211001001
JACK CLEMENTS lf100001001
Totals27675581878
PHILLIESabrhrbibbsopoalob
HUDSON HAWKINS c300002800
NICHOLAS LAKE 1b/p300001403
NICK NEAL p000010010
JORDAN MOSELEY 3b/1b100010111
FRANKIE KNIGHT cf300003000
RYLAND JOHNS 2b300001122
TREY McCARTY rf/ph301002110
NICHOLAS ATCHISON rf000010000
DREW COX lf100001000
CRAIG LIVESAY lf000000000
GRAHAM STARKEY ss100011310
Totals180104111866
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- CARDINALS........... 000 042 - 6 7 1 PHILLIES............ 000 000 - 0 1 4 ---------------------------------------

E - C. MAGGARD(2); LAKE(3); JOHNS(2); STARKEY 2(2). LOB - CARDINALS 8; PHILLIES 6. 2B - SALYER(2); M. MAGGARD(1); LIVENGOOD(3). SH - MOSELEY(1). SB - REEVES(2); McCARTY(2). Reached on CI - LIVESAY.

CARDINALSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogonp
TY REEVES W,1-15.010038100015200783
TY LAMB1.0000131000340021
PHILLIESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogonp
NICK NEAL4.010037000015181473
NICHOLAS LAKE L,1-12.066521100012142346

Win - REEVES (1-1). Loss - LAKE (1-1). Save - None. WP - REEVES(4); LAMB(6); LAKE(4). CI - C. MAGGARD. Pitches/strikes: REEVES 83/50; LAMB 21/10; NEAL 73/41; LAKE 46/25. Umpires - HP: Jimbo McKinley 1B: Thomas McKinley Start: 7:25 PM Time: 1:45 Attendance: Weather: PARTLY CLOUDY 59

Play-by-Play

CARDINALS starters: 0/ss SALYER; 43/2b M. MAGGARD; 5/p REEVES; 99/1b LAMB; 8/c C. MAGGARD; 32/3b LIVENGOOD; 7/cf MATTINGLY; 13/rf ANNIS; 1/lf MANCHE;

PHILLIES starters: 2/c HAWKINS; 36/1b LAKE; 15/p NEAL; 8/3b MOSELEY; 24/cf KNIGHT; 21/2b JOHNS; 42/rf McCARTY; 3/lf COX; 5/ss STARKEY;

CARDINALS 1st - SALYER struck out looking (1-2 BKFK). M. MAGGARD struck out looking (3-2 BBBKSK). REEVES walked (3-1 FBBBB). LAMB walked (3-2 KBFBBB); REEVES advanced to second. C. MAGGARD grounded out to p (1-0 B). 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

PHILLIES 1st - HAWKINS struck out looking (3-2 SBBSBK). LAKE struck out swinging (0-2 KFS). NEAL walked (3-1 KBBBB). MOSELEY grounded out to p (1-2 KBS). 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

CARDINALS 2nd - LIVENGOOD grounded out to 2b (1-2 KBS). MATTINGLY struck out swinging (3-2 BBKBSS). ANNIS singled to third base (1-2 BSK). MANCHE struck out looking (0-2 KSK). 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

PHILLIES 2nd - KNIGHT struck out swinging (0-2 FSS). JOHNS grounded out to ss (1-2 FBF). McCARTY struck out looking (1-2 BKSK). 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

CARDINALS 3rd - SALYER flied out to rf (2-1 BBS). M. MAGGARD reached on a fielding error by 2b (0-0). REEVES walked (3-1 BBBKB); M. MAGGARD advanced to second. LAMB reached on a fielder's choice to second base (1-0 B); REEVES out at second 2b to ss; M. MAGGARD advanced to third. LAMB advanced to second. C. MAGGARD grounded out to 3b (2-0 BB). 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

PHILLIES 3rd - CLEMENTS to lf for MANCHE. COX struck out looking (1-2 FBSK). STARKEY walked (3-0 BBBB). HAWKINS grounded out to 2b (2-2 KBBF); STARKEY advanced to second. STARKEY advanced to third on a wild pitch. LAKE grounded out to 3b (2-2 BSBS). 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

CARDINALS 4th - ATCHISON to rf for McCARTY. LIVESAY to lf for COX. LIVENGOOD reached on a fielding error by ss (3-2 BSSBB). MATTINGLY struck out looking (0-2 KFK). ANNIS struck out swinging (1-2 SKFBS). CLEMENTS struck out swinging (1-2 KKBS). 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

PHILLIES 4th - McCARTY pinch hit for NEAL. McCARTY singled down the 3b line, bunt (1-1 SB). MOSELEY grounded out to p, SAC, bunt (2-1 SBB); McCARTY advanced to second. McCARTY stole third. KNIGHT struck out swinging (1-2 FSBS). JOHNS grounded out to 3b (0-1 F). 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

CARDINALS 5th - LAKE to p. McCARTY to 3b. MOSELEY to 1b. SALYER grounded out to 3b (1-1 BK). M. MAGGARD doubled to right center (2-1 FBB). REEVES singled through the left side, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (0-0); M. MAGGARD scored. LAMB walked (3-1 BBSBB). REEVES stole third. C. MAGGARD singled down the rf line, RBI (3-2 SBBBFF); LAMB advanced to third; REEVES scored. C. MAGGARD advanced to second, advanced to third on a throwing error by ss; LAMB scored. LIVENGOOD doubled to left field, RBI (1-0 B); C. MAGGARD scored. MATTINGLY struck out swinging (1-2 SSBS). ANNIS popped up to p (2-2 BFBK). 4 runs, 4 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

PHILLIES 5th - ATCHISON walked (3-2 BBKSBB). LIVESAY reached on catcher's interference (2-1 KBB); ATCHISON advanced to second. STARKEY struck out looking (0-2 SKFK). HAWKINS struck out swinging (2-2 BBKFS). LAKE reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop (2-1 BFB); LIVESAY advanced to second; ATCHISON out at third ss to 3b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

CARDINALS 6th - MANCHE to lf for CLEMENTS. MANCHE singled to pitcher, bunt, advanced to second on a throwing error by p (0-0). SALYER doubled through the left side, RBI (0-2 SK); MANCHE scored. SALYER advanced to third on a wild pitch. M. MAGGARD walked (3-1 BBBKB). REEVES reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop, RBI (1-0 B); M. MAGGARD out at second ss unassisted; SALYER scored, unearned. LAMB popped up to ss (1-0 B). C. MAGGARD reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop (1-0 B); REEVES out at second ss to 2b. 2 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

PHILLIES 6th - SALYER to 1b. M. MAGGARD to ss. REEVES to 2b. LAMB to p. McCARTY struck out looking (3-2 BBKBKK). MOSELEY walked (3-1 SBBBB). KNIGHT struck out looking (1-2 BFSK). MOSELEY advanced to second on a wild pitch. JOHNS struck out swinging (3-2 BSBBSS). 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2015 Western Little League Baseball