Team page

WHITE SOX — 2010 Record: 13-7

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 12, 2010BRAVES4-64-5-1/6-4-00-1-00-1-0SANDERS B (L 0-1)01:23
Apr 15, 2010PHILLIES8-78-9-3/7-4-41-1-01-1-0SCHOEDINGER (W 1-0)01:41
Apr 17, 2010PHILLIES18-418-7-1/4-4-42-1-02-1-0TRIMBLE (W 1-0)01:27
Apr 20, 2010METS9-39-9-1/3-4-13-1-03-1-0SANDERS B (W 1-1)02:00
Apr 22, 2010CARDINALS11-111-6-2/1-3-24-1-04-1-0WELLS (W 1-0)01:15
Apr 27, 2010REDS13-213-14-2/2-2-25-1-05-1-0SANDERS B (W 2-1)02:03
Apr 25, 2010CARDINALS10-1610-2-9/16-12-35-2-05-2-0SILVESTRI (L 0-1)02:24
May 05, 2010METS9-49-9-1/4-9-26-2-06-2-0SANDERS B (W 3-1)01:42
May 07, 2010BRAVES12-1012-11-0/10-8-47-2-07-2-0SILVESTRI (W 1-1)01:52
May 08, 2010CARDINALS1-191-3-6/19-19-07-3-07-3-0SANDERS B (L 3-2)01:22
May 12, 2010REDS3-23-7-3/2-3-2(9)8-3-08-3-0WELLS (W 2-0)02:25
May 15, 2010BRAVES4-84-1-4/8-9-48-4-08-4-0TRIMBLE (L 1-1)01:26
May 17, 2010PHILLIES8-78-9-3/7-6-29-4-09-4-0ZHU (W 1-0)01:51
May 19, 2010METS14-114-9-0/1-4-310-4-010-4-0SCHOEDINGER (W 2-0)01:23
May 22, 2010METS8-108-9-2/10-8-410-5-010-5-0SANDERS B (L 3-3)01:54
May 26, 2010REDS12-812-11-1/8-2-211-5-011-5-0SILVESTRI (W 2-1)02:36
May 29, 2010BRAVES1-71-5-4/7-3-111-6-011-6-0ZHU (L 1-1)01:36
Jun 03, 2010CARDINALS13-313-13-4/3-6-712-6-012-6-0SCHOEDINGER (W 3-0)02:05
Jun 05, 2010PHILLIES0-100-3-4/10-14-112-7-012-7-0SANDERS B (L 3-4)01:18
Jun 12, 2010REDS10-310-6-2/3-6-213-7-013-7-0WELLS (W 3-0)01:40

() extra inning game

Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
MICHAEL ZHU.55618-184524257043144.97815060.625406-623259.842
MATTHEW SILVESTRI.43320-206727294202537.5528080.493005-6123158.945
BAILEY SANDERS.33320-17392113210717.436202140.574000-0172813.776
MICHAEL BLOOD.32616-16461515300918.3918070.426010-01042.875
PARKER WELLS.29620-20541316310921.389102131.424002-2451.900
SAMUEL TRIMBLE.29620-195413160101418.333121120.426108-9131101.000
MASON SHEETS.23319-14431910201715.349160240.441002-356126.919
NOAH ARNOLD.19120-2047159100910.213130200.367000-047105.919
TRAVIS SANDERS.19019-4212400024.19061100.393000-0311.800
ADAM SCHOEDINGER.17219-152914500065.172151120.467000-02974.900
COLE TERRILL.14317-164256100127.16761110.265000-0854.765
----------
McBRIDE.0001-130000000.0000030.000000-0000.000
Totals.30220-204901681482355131196.40012981401.4515123-2633312353.896
Opponents.27520-20472131130203793177.37584131511.3973316-2332413650.902

LOB - Team (141), Opp (112). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (3). CI - Team (1), SILVESTRI 1. IBB - Team (1), ZHU 1, Opp (1).

Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BAILEY SANDERS3.353-411-800/0034.04741191044913154.305194001
MICHAEL ZHU3.551-111-200/0325.1131915286211190.144151000
----------
ADAM SCHOEDINGER1.293-07-320/0018.217134131720072.23682020
PARKER WELLS3.863-06-100/009.1181565631149.36741000
SAMUEL TRIMBLE4.501-15-210/0012.01714971010156.30461000
MATTHEW SILVESTRI5.762-15-100/008.112188101120136.33353002
NOAH ARNOLD9.000-03-200/002.24647010011.36431010
COLE TERRILL36.000-02-100/000.2254411004.50020000
Totals3.6213-720-2030/03111.013013167841512037472.2756213033
Opponents6.067-1320-2011/02108.01481681091291402355490.302608051

PB - Team (21), SILVESTRI 13, SHEETS 8, Opp (16). SBA/ATT - SILVESTRI (12-17), SHEETS (5-9), SCHOEDINGER (4-6), WELLS (2-3), ZHU (3-3), SANDERS B (1-3), TERRILL (3-3), TRIMBLE (2-2).

Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
SAMUEL TRIMBLE24131101.0002201.00000
MATTHEW SILVESTRI146123158.9451125.706131
NOAH ARNOLD6247105.919000---00
MASON SHEETS7456126.919054.55680
ADAM SCHOEDINGER402974.900142.66700
PARKER WELLS10451.900021.66700
MICHAEL BLOOD161042.875100---00
MICHAEL ZHU5723259.8423301.00000
TRAVIS SANDERS5311.800000---00
BAILEY SANDERS58172813.776312.33300
COLE TERRILL17854.7650301.00000
McBRIDE0000.000000---00
Totals50933312353.8965167.696211
Opponents51032413650.9023233.885160
2010 Western Little League Baseball