Box score  |  Play-by-Play

REDS 3, ORIOLES 1
May 05, 2024 at Lexington, Ky. (Peel Field)

Box Score

ORIOLESabrhrbibbsopoalob
BRADY TOMAZIC p312000020
JOHN COOPER SAWYER 1b202010700
JACE JENNINGS 2b300100012
DANIEL O'HARA cf200010100
FOSTER WOODALL rf100000100
CANNON HARDIN rf200000000
KORI FLANERY ss300001020
LANCE PRUDEN c201000500
CHASE BABER 3b100010020
EASTON HOWARD lf200002002
MICAH COMER lf000000100
Totals21151331575
REDSabrhrbibbsopoalob
JAKE BOWLES 2b200010120
BRODY KISSINGER ss300001121
CLAYTON JOHNSON 3b211000200
SHELBY JOHNSON c211000311
MADDOX EVANS p200001130
MADDUX KNIGHT lf200000100
KASE MAXBERRY rf101000000
EVAN BARBER rf100001100
JAKOBE BANKS cf211000100
BARRETT BOWMAN 1b202000700
OWEN WIRTZBERGER dh100001002
LEVI BERRICKSON dh100001000
Totals21360151884
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- ORIOLES............. 001 000 - 1 5 4 REDS................ 200 01X - 3 6 1 ---------------------------------------

E - JENNINGS; WOODALL 2; PRUDEN; BOWLES. DP - REDS 1. LOB - ORIOLES 5; REDS 4. SB - TOMAZIC; SAWYER 2; BOWLES; C. JOHNSON; BANKS 2; BOWMAN 2. CS - SAWYER; BABER.

ORIOLESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
BRADY TOMAZIC5.0632150000212237
REDSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
MADDOX EVANS6.0511331001212457

Win - None. Loss - None. Save - None. WP - EVANS. Umpires - Start: Time: Attendance: Game notes: Pitch Counts Orioles:Tomazic-76 Reds:Evans 61

Play-by-Play

ORIOLES starters: 11/p TOMAZIC; 27/1b SAWYER; 3/2b JENNINGS; 14/cf O'HARA; 41/rf WOODALL; 30/ss FLANERY; 8/c PRUDEN; 5/3b BABER; 9/lf HOWARD;

REDS starters: 99/2b BOWLES; 0/ss KISSINGER; 33/3b C. JOHNSON; 27/c S. JOHNSON; 1/p EVANS; 4/lf KNIGHT; 44/rf MAXBERRY; 42/cf BANKS; 5/1b BOWMAN; 11/dh WIRTZBERGER;

ORIOLES 1st - TOMAZIC grounded out to ss. SAWYER singled to left center. JENNINGS flied out to cf. SAWYER stole second. O'HARA walked. SAWYER out at third p to 3b, caught stealing. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

REDS 1st - BOWLES grounded out to 3b. KISSINGER flied out to cf. C. JOHNSON singled down the lf line. C. JOHNSON stole second. S. JOHNSON singled down the lf line, advanced to second, advanced to third on a fielding error by 2b, scored on a throwing error by rf; C. JOHNSON scored, unearned. EVANS struck out swinging. 2 runs, 2 hits, 2 errors, 0 LOB.

ORIOLES 2nd - WOODALL grounded out to 1b unassisted. FLANERY struck out looking. PRUDEN singled to right field. BABER walked; PRUDEN advanced to second. HOWARD struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

REDS 2nd - KNIGHT grounded out to 2b. MAXBERRY singled to right field. BANKS flied out to rf; MAXBERRY advanced to second on a throwing error by rf. BOWMAN singled to right field; MAXBERRY advanced to third. BOWMAN stole second. WIRTZBERGER struck out looking. 0 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

ORIOLES 3rd - TOMAZIC singled to center field. SAWYER singled to center field; TOMAZIC advanced to third. SAWYER stole second. JENNINGS grounded out to ss, RBI; SAWYER advanced to third; TOMAZIC scored. O'HARA lined into double play p to 3b; SAWYER out on the play. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDS 3rd - BOWLES walked. BOWLES stole second. KISSINGER struck out looking. C. JOHNSON grounded out to p; BOWLES advanced to third. S. JOHNSON grounded out to ss. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ORIOLES 4th - BARBER to rf for MAXBERRY. C. HARDIN to rf for WOODALL. C. HARDIN lined out to ss. FLANERY grounded out to p. PRUDEN grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDS 4th - EVANS grounded out to p. KNIGHT grounded out to 3b. BARBER struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ORIOLES 5th - BABER reached on a fielding error by 2b. BABER out at second c to 2b, caught stealing. HOWARD struck out looking. TOMAZIC singled to center field. TOMAZIC stole second. SAWYER intentionally walked. SAWYER advanced to second on a wild pitch; TOMAZIC advanced to third on a wild pitch. JENNINGS grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 2 LOB.

REDS 5th - COMER to lf for HOWARD. BANKS singled to left field. BANKS stole second. BANKS stole third, scored on a throwing error by c. BOWMAN singled to right field. DERRICKSON to dh for WIRTZBERGER. BOWMAN stole second. DERRICKSON struck out looking. BOWLES grounded out to ss; BOWMAN advanced to third. KISSINGER flied out to lf. 1 run, 2 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

ORIOLES 6th - O'HARA flied out to rf. C. HARDIN flied out to lf. FLANERY grounded out to 1b unassisted. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

2024 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball