Box score  |  Play-by-Play

PIRATES 4, ORIOLES 1
Apr 30, 2022 at Lexington KY (Shillito Peel)

Box Score

ORIOLESabrhrbibbsopoalob
BRADY TOMAZIC cf/p310001110
WYATT HAYSLETT p/ss300002101
STEPHEN BRACH-SPIVEY 1b/c200001430
BRYCE MCCAULEY c/cf200002400
MAKYE FLANERY ss/cf200002410
DANIEL O'HARA 3b200002010
ANDREW TODD lf200001100
GRAY HARDIN 2b101000000
JACE JENNINGS 2b100001010
KORY FLANERY rf100001000
LANCE PRUDEN rf100001000
Totals201100141571
PIRATESabrhrbibbsopoalob
LOGAN POWELL 3b211110110
DARIUS SURRATT p/1b311100313
NATHAN MCKINNEY 1b/p020020000
WILLIAM WEBER c2021101410
LIAM ROWE ss301101000
ERIC SMITH cf200002012
COLBY GRAY 2b200002010
TAYLEN BANKS lf200002000
ETHAN SCHMITT rf000010000
MILES GRAY rf100000000
MALACHI MCKINNEY dh101000000
CHRISTIAN WEBER dh100000000
Totals19464571856
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- ORIOLES............. 100 000 - 1 1 0 PIRATES............. 101 02X - 4 6 3 ---------------------------------------

E - POWELL 2; ROWE. LOB - ORIOLES 1; PIRATES 6. 2B - W. WEBER; M. MCKINNEY. HR - POWELL; SURRATT. HBP - N. MCKINNEY. SB - TOMAZIC 3; HARDIN; N. MCKINNEY 3; W. WEBER 2.

ORIOLESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
WYATT HAYSLETT1.231124001081101
BRADY TOMAZIC L3.1333330002111432
PIRATESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
DARIUS SURRATT W3.0110071000111110
NATHAN MCKINNEY S3.00000700009902

Win - SURRATT. Loss - TOMAZIC. Save - N. MCKINNEY . WP - SURRATT. HBP - by HAYSLETT (N. MCKINNEY). Umpires - Start: 2:26 Time: 1:32 Attendance: Game notes: Surratt 53(50) N.McKinney 39(35) Hayslett 45 Tomazic 44

Play-by-Play

ORIOLES starters: 11/cf TOMAZIC; 24/p HAYSLETT; 12/1b SPIVEY; 66/c MCCAULEY; 42/ss M. FLANERY; 83/3b O'HARA; 8/lf TODD; 10/2b HARDIN; 30/rf K. FLANERY;

PIRATES starters: 30/3b POWELL; 24/p SURRATT; 55/1b N. MCKINNEY; 17/c W. WEBER; 2/ss ROWE; 19/cf SMITH; 9/2b C. GRAY; 23/lf BANKS; 27/rf SCHMITT; 0/ M. MCKINNEY;

ORIOLES 1st - TOMAZIC reached on an error by 3b. TOMAZIC stole second. HAYSLETT struck out looking. SPIVEY popped up to p. TOMAZIC stole third, scored on an error by 3b, unearned. MCCAULEY struck out looking. 1 run, 0 hits, 2 errors, 0 LOB.

PIRATES 1st - POWELL homered, RBI. SURRATT grounded out to ss. N. MCKINNEY hit by pitch. W. WEBER singled; N. MCKINNEY advanced to second. ROWE struck out swinging. W. WEBER stole second; N. MCKINNEY stole third. SMITH struck out swinging. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ORIOLES 2nd - M. FLANERY struck out looking. O'HARA struck out swinging. TODD struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

PIRATES 2nd - C. GRAY struck out looking. BANKS struck out swinging. SCHMITT walked. M. MCKINNEY doubled; SCHMITT advanced to third. POWELL walked. TOMAZIC to p. HAYSLETT to ss. M. FLANERY to cf. SURRATT lined out to lf. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

ORIOLES 3rd - HARDIN singled. HARDIN stole second, out at third cf to p to c to 3b. K. FLANERY struck out looking. TOMAZIC reached on an error by ss. TOMAZIC stole second. TOMAZIC advanced to third on a wild pitch. HAYSLETT struck out looking. 0 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 1 LOB.

PIRATES 3rd - M. GRAY to rf for SCHMITT. C. WEBER for M. MCKINNEY. PRUDEN to rf for K. FLANERY. N. MCKINNEY walked. N. MCKINNEY stole second. N. MCKINNEY stole third. SPIVEY to c. MCCAULEY to cf. M. FLANERY to 1b. W. WEBER doubled, RBI; N. MCKINNEY scored. W. WEBER stole third. ROWE lined out to p. W. WEBER out at home c to 3b to c. SMITH struck out looking. 1 run, 1 hit, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ORIOLES 4th - SURRATT to 1b. N. MCKINNEY to p. JENNINGS to 2b for HARDIN. SPIVEY struck out looking. MCCAULEY struck out looking. M. FLANERY struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

PIRATES 4th - C. GRAY struck out looking. BANKS struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b. M. GRAY grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ORIOLES 5th - O'HARA struck out looking. TODD grounded out to 2b. JENNINGS struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

PIRATES 5th - C. WEBER popped up to ss. POWELL grounded out to p. SURRATT homered, RBI. N. MCKINNEY intentionally walked. W. WEBER intentionally walked; N. MCKINNEY advanced to second. ROWE singled, RBI; W. WEBER advanced to second; N. MCKINNEY scored. ROWE out at first c to 1b. 2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ORIOLES 6th - PRUDEN struck out swinging. TOMAZIC struck out swinging. HAYSLETT grounded out to 3b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

2022 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball