Team page

ROYALS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jun 30, 2020A'S15-215-11-2/2-1-151-0-01-0-0VANOVER (W)01:35
Jul 14, 2020PIRATES5-45-6-2/4-5-462-0-02-0-0CARIUS (W)01:16
Jul 18, 2020CARDINALS12-412-11-4/4-4-563-0-03-0-0L BLACKERBY (W)01:41
Jul 19, 2020ASTROS2-12-2-1/1-4-164-0-04-0-0CARIUS (W)01:29
Jul 23, 2020WHITE SOX12-312-11-0/3-4-065-0-04-0-0VANOVER (W)01:55
Jul 21, 2020REDS12-612-11-1/6-17-366-0-05-0-0CARPENTER (W)01:48
Jul 28, 2020ORIOLES5-45-10-2/4-4-267-0-06-0-0CARPENTER (W)01:26
Aug 02, 2020CUBS13-613-7-2/6-11-768-0-06-0-0VANOVER (W)01:52
Aug 04, 2020A'S12-012-11-0/0-2-249-0-07-0-0CARPENTER (W)01:10
Aug 25, 2020WHITE SOX5-35-5-0/3-4-3610-0-08-0-0VANOVER (W)01:34
Sep 01, 2020REDS5-35-6-1/3-5-0611-0-09-0-0VANOVER (W)01:29
Sep 08, 2020ORIOLES7-67-9-4/6-7-4612-0-09-0-0VANOVER (W)01:48
Sep 10, 2020CUBS7-37-6-1/3-7-0613-0-010-0-0CARPENTER (W)0
Sep 17, 2020CARDINALS14-314-13-3/3-4-1414-0-010-0-0HEAD (W)01:25
Sep 19, 2020PIRATES7-27-11-1/2-5-2615-0-011-0-0CARPENTER (W)01:30
Sep 21, 2020ASTROS4-34-2-1/3-6-2616-0-012-0-0CARIUS (W)01:30

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
HARRISON VANOVER.50016-16482224500829.6047050.554109-1254131.985
LANDON LEVENSON.47515-154018193121530.750121100.604003-31541.950
ALAN BRADY CARIUS.41316-16461919300822.47814060.5500011-1126236.891
LANDON COOPER.40916-16442018200820.4559160.5091113-1421277.873
JORDAN HEAD.38513-133912153001618.4626060.467004-48544.957
COLESON CARPENTER.33315-14331711400915.45513160.5211011-1129142.956
LINCOLN BLACKERBY.31416-163517111101614.40012340.5101025-2510252.946
SAWYER JONES.23716-163839100710.26331170.310000-02401.960
BRYCE BLACKERBY.12016-16256300033.12090120.353001-1641.909
BENJAMIN LITTRELL.11111-391100021.1111260.333000-02001.000
KADIN WILLIAMS.10516-3192200032.10510100.150000-00101.000
SILAS DEBOLT.00011-040000000.0000030.000001-11001.000
Totals.34716-16380137132222295164.432879910.4754178-8227311525.939
Opponents.25016-163605390210538126.350418770.3391045-522489437.902

LOB - Team (96), Opp (84). DPs turned - Team (8), Opp (1). TPs turned - Team (1). IBB - Team (2), LEVENSON 2, Opp (1). Picked off - VANOVER 1, HEAD 1, WILLIAMS 1, LITTRELL 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
JORDAN HEAD1.711-02-200/007.07222600127.25911000
LINCOLN BLACKERBY1.801-01-000/003.13213200014.21410000
HARRISON VANOVER1.946-08-710/0034.0301811928801135.22253000
COLESON CARPENTER2.555-011-720/1133.033181413241102128.25853100
ALAN BRADY CARIUS3.953-011-000/1113.217129111720156.30461010
LANDON COOPER99.000-01-000/000.001130000000000
Totals2.5116-016-1631/1291.090533841772105360.250188110
Opponents7.910-1616-1600/0082.213213710987912222380.347609341

PB - Team (6), CARPENTER 4, CARIUS 1, VANOVER 1, Opp (12). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (4). SBA/ATT - VANOVER (39-45), CARPENTER (28-33), CARIUS (14-15), HEAD (5-5), L BLACKERBY (2-3), COOPER (1-1).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
BENJAMIN LITTRELL22001.000000---00
KADIN WILLIAMS10101.000000---00
SILAS DEBOLT11001.000000---00
HARRISON VANOVER6854131.9851396.86710
SAWYER JONES252401.960100---00
JORDAN HEAD938544.9572501.00000
COLESON CARPENTER4529142.9562285.84840
LANDON LEVENSON201541.950200---00
LINCOLN BLACKERBY3710252.946021.66700
BRYCE BLACKERBY11641.909000---00
ALAN BRADY CARIUS5526236.8912141.93310
LANDON COOPER5521277.8735101.00000
Totals41327311525.9398457.86560
Opponents3792489437.9021784.951120

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.HARRISON VANOVER.500
2.LANDON LEVENSON.475
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS.413
4.LANDON COOPER.409
5.JORDAN HEAD.385

Slugging pct

1.LANDON LEVENSON.750
2.HARRISON VANOVER.604
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS.478
4.JORDAN HEAD.462
5.LANDON COOPER.455

On base pct

1.LANDON LEVENSON.604
2.HARRISON VANOVER.554
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS.550
4.COLESON CARPENTER.521
5.LINCOLN BLACKERBY.510

Runs scored

1.HARRISON VANOVER22
2.LANDON COOPER20
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS19
4.LANDON LEVENSON18
5.2 tied at ...17

Hits

1.HARRISON VANOVER24
2.ALAN BRADY CARIUS19
LANDON LEVENSON19
4.LANDON COOPER18
5.JORDAN HEAD15

Runs batted in

1.JORDAN HEAD16
LINCOLN BLACKERBY16
3.LANDON LEVENSON15
4.COLESON CARPENTER9
5.3 tied at ...8

Doubles

1.HARRISON VANOVER5
2.COLESON CARPENTER4
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS3
LANDON LEVENSON3
JORDAN HEAD3

Triples

1.LINCOLN BLACKERBY1
LANDON LEVENSON1

Home runs

1.LANDON LEVENSON2

Total bases

1.LANDON LEVENSON30
2.HARRISON VANOVER29
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS22
4.LANDON COOPER20
5.JORDAN HEAD18

Walks

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS14
2.COLESON CARPENTER13
3.LINCOLN BLACKERBY12
LANDON LEVENSON12
5.2 tied at ...9

Hit by pitch

1.LINCOLN BLACKERBY3
2.BENJAMIN LITTRELL2
3.4 tied at ...1

Sac bunts

1.LANDON COOPER1

Sac flies

1.LANDON COOPER1
HARRISON VANOVER1
LINCOLN BLACKERBY1
COLESON CARPENTER1

Stolen bases

1.LINCOLN BLACKERBY25
2.LANDON COOPER13
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS11
COLESON CARPENTER11
5.HARRISON VANOVER9

Caught stealing

1.HARRISON VANOVER3
2.LANDON COOPER1

Steal attempts

1.LINCOLN BLACKERBY25
2.LANDON COOPER14
3.HARRISON VANOVER12
4.ALAN BRADY CARIUS11
COLESON CARPENTER11

Stolen base pct

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS1.000
LANDON LEVENSON1.000
JORDAN HEAD1.000
LINCOLN BLACKERBY1.000
COLESON CARPENTER1.000

Strikeouts

1.SAWYER JONES17
2.BRYCE BLACKERBY12
3.LANDON LEVENSON10
KADIN WILLIAMS10
5.5 tied at ...6

Total plate appearances

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS60
2.HARRISON VANOVER56
LANDON COOPER56
4.LANDON LEVENSON53
5.LINCOLN BLACKERBY51

At bats

1.HARRISON VANOVER48
2.ALAN BRADY CARIUS46
3.LANDON COOPER44
4.LANDON LEVENSON40
5.JORDAN HEAD39

Games played

1.7 tied at ...16

Game starts

1.6 tied at ...16

Games as sub

1.KADIN WILLIAMS13
2.SILAS DEBOLT11
3.BENJAMIN LITTRELL8
4.COLESON CARPENTER1

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.HARRISON VANOVER1.94
2.COLESON CARPENTER2.55
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS3.95

Opposing bat avg

1.HARRISON VANOVER.222
2.COLESON CARPENTER.258
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS.304

Won-loss pct

1.HARRISON VANOVER1.000
COLESON CARPENTER1.000
ALAN BRADY CARIUS1.000

Wins

1.HARRISON VANOVER6
2.COLESON CARPENTER5
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS3
4.JORDAN HEAD1
LINCOLN BLACKERBY1

Saves

1.COLESON CARPENTER1
ALAN BRADY CARIUS1

Innings pitched

1.HARRISON VANOVER34.0
2.COLESON CARPENTER33.0
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS13.2

Batters struck out

1.HARRISON VANOVER28
2.COLESON CARPENTER24
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS17
4.JORDAN HEAD6
5.LINCOLN BLACKERBY2

Appearances

1.COLESON CARPENTER11
ALAN BRADY CARIUS11
3.HARRISON VANOVER8
4.JORDAN HEAD2
5.2 tied at ...1

Games started

1.HARRISON VANOVER7
COLESON CARPENTER7
3.JORDAN HEAD2

Games finished

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS7
2.COLESON CARPENTER4
3.HARRISON VANOVER1
LINCOLN BLACKERBY1

Games in relief

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS11
2.COLESON CARPENTER4
3.LINCOLN BLACKERBY1
HARRISON VANOVER1
LANDON COOPER1

Wild pitches

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS6
2.HARRISON VANOVER5
COLESON CARPENTER5
4.JORDAN HEAD1
LINCOLN BLACKERBY1

Balks

1.COLESON CARPENTER1

Hit batters

1.COLESON CARPENTER3
HARRISON VANOVER3
3.JORDAN HEAD1
ALAN BRADY CARIUS1

Intentional BB allowed

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS1

Batters SO out looking

1.COLESON CARPENTER12
2.HARRISON VANOVER10
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS7
4.JORDAN HEAD4
5.LINCOLN BLACKERBY1

Sac flies allowed

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS1

Hits allowed

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS17
2.HARRISON VANOVER30
3.COLESON CARPENTER33

Runs allowed

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS12
2.HARRISON VANOVER18
COLESON CARPENTER18

Earned runs allowed

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS9
2.HARRISON VANOVER11
3.COLESON CARPENTER14

Walks allowed

1.HARRISON VANOVER9
2.ALAN BRADY CARIUS11
3.COLESON CARPENTER13

Doubles allowed

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS2
2.HARRISON VANOVER8
3.COLESON CARPENTER11

Triples allowed

1.ALAN BRADY CARIUS0
HARRISON VANOVER0
COLESON CARPENTER0

Home runs allowed

1.HARRISON VANOVER1
ALAN BRADY CARIUS1
3.COLESON CARPENTER2

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.BENJAMIN LITTRELL1.000
SILAS DEBOLT1.000
KADIN WILLIAMS1.000
4.HARRISON VANOVER.985
5.SAWYER JONES.960

Chances

1.JORDAN HEAD93
2.HARRISON VANOVER68
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS55
LANDON COOPER55
5.COLESON CARPENTER45

Putouts

1.JORDAN HEAD85
2.HARRISON VANOVER54
3.COLESON CARPENTER29
4.ALAN BRADY CARIUS26
5.SAWYER JONES24

Assists

1.LANDON COOPER27
2.LINCOLN BLACKERBY25
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS23
4.COLESON CARPENTER14
5.HARRISON VANOVER13

Errors

1.LANDON COOPER7
2.ALAN BRADY CARIUS6
3.JORDAN HEAD4
4.LINCOLN BLACKERBY2
COLESON CARPENTER2

Fielding double plays

1.LANDON COOPER5
2.ALAN BRADY CARIUS2
JORDAN HEAD2
COLESON CARPENTER2
LANDON LEVENSON2

Stolen bases against

1.HARRISON VANOVER39
2.COLESON CARPENTER28
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS14
4.JORDAN HEAD5
5.LINCOLN BLACKERBY2

Caught stealing by

1.HARRISON VANOVER6
2.COLESON CARPENTER5
3.LINCOLN BLACKERBY1
ALAN BRADY CARIUS1

Steal attempts against

1.HARRISON VANOVER45
2.COLESON CARPENTER33
3.ALAN BRADY CARIUS15
4.JORDAN HEAD5
5.LINCOLN BLACKERBY3

Passed balls

1.COLESON CARPENTER4
2.ALAN BRADY CARIUS1
HARRISON VANOVER1
2020 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball