Team page

REDS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jun 30, 2020ASTROS13-813-7-3/8-2-551-0-00-0-0BECKER (W)02:06
Jul 07, 2020CUBS0-110-3-6/11-8-041-1-00-1-0MOORE (L)01:20
Jul 09, 2020PIRATES10-910-10-5/9-6-262-1-01-1-0MOORE (W)02:09
Jul 14, 2020A'S12-612-9-1/6-10-263-1-02-1-0None0
Jul 21, 2020ROYALS6-126-17-3/12-11-163-2-02-2-0BECKER (L)01:48
Jul 23, 2020CARDINALS7-37-9-1/3-1-264-2-03-2-0MOORE (W)01:55
Jul 28, 2020WHITE SOX14-114-11-1/1-2-545-2-03-2-0MOORE (W)34151:30
Aug 02, 2020ORIOLES7-107-5-2/10-4-265-3-03-2-0BECKER (L)251:41
Aug 04, 2020ASTROS8-38-5-2/3-1-466-3-04-2-0MOORE (W)01:26
Aug 25, 2020CARDINALS9-69-11-1/6-1-567-3-05-2-0MOORE (W)456431:53
Sep 01, 2020ROYALS3-53-5-0/5-6-167-4-05-3-0MOORE (L)01:29
Sep 10, 2020ORIOLES3-73-5-3/7-10-067-5-05-3-0CECIL (L)01:56
Sep 08, 2020WHITE SOX11-611-11-1/6-5-668-5-06-3-0MOORE (W)02:11
Sep 15, 2020PIRATES5-185-4-4/18-13-458-6-06-3-0BECKER (L)01:33
Sep 19, 2020A'S8-18-8-2/1-1-169-6-06-3-0None0
Sep 21, 2020CUBS6-76-12-1/7-8-669-7-06-4-0BAKER (L)01:36

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
CARTER MOORE.60916-1646242870629531.1527010.648105-55993.958
GAVIN BECKER.43816-164829216021633.6885180.500006-643165.922
TYLER LUSARDI.40816-16499203001523.4692270.444103-3108144.968
TYLER COLLINS.40016-16451118400922.48951130.471002-3331.857
LEVI EASTHAM.37515-1432412000912.37511170.545000-05101.000
CAMDYN CECIL.33314-13362312200114.38912030.5000020-2113238.818
DONOVAN SMITH.33312-130100001.3330020.333000-01001.000
LANDON BAKER.20016-1650910000310.20030140.2450011-1210268.818
NICKLAS GDOVKA.16116-16314510036.1942071.212000-0404.500
WILLIAM BERRY.09115-15334300013.09150140.211000-010143.889
CAMERON HOBSON.09115-1111100011.0911060.167001-11101.000
PARKER PERSAUD.05616-5184100001.0563050.190001-12201.000
Totals.32816-16402122132230887179.445565871.4152049-5225910936.911
Opponents.25416-1635011389181673127.36399101120.4301184-8925811646.890

LOB - Team (86), Opp (89). DPs turned - Team (3), Opp (4). TPs turned - Team (0), Opp (1). CI - Team (0), Opp (1). IBB - Team (1), MOORE 1, Opp (1). Picked off - CECIL 2, GDOVKA 1, MOORE 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
TYLER COLLINS0.000-02-000/001.0120320005.20040000
CARTER MOORE3.306-212-800/0036.11833204264301128.141273100
CAMDYN CECIL6.190-17-100/0010.29131111730140.225143000
GAVIN BECKER7.531-312-600/0028.24646362421813134.343104011
LANDON BAKER9.310-17-100/009.2151915191840143.34970000
Totals5.707-716-1600/0086.18911382991121816350.2546210111
Opponents5.377-716-1621/1086.01321227756872308402.328415020

PB - Team (7), LUSARDI 7, Opp (15). Pickoffs - Team (4), BECKER 1, LUSARDI 1, CECIL 1, MOORE 1, Opp (4). SBA/ATT - LUSARDI (84-87), MOORE (31-33), BECKER (25-27), BAKER (12-13), CECIL (10-10), COLLINS (6-6).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
LEVI EASTHAM65101.000000---00
PARKER PERSAUD42201.000000---00
CAMERON HOBSON21101.000000---00
DONOVAN SMITH11001.000000---00
TYLER LUSARDI126108144.9680843.96670
CARTER MOORE715993.9583312.93900
GAVIN BECKER6443165.9221252.92600
WILLIAM BERRY2710143.889100---00
TYLER COLLINS7331.8570601.00000
CAMDYN CECIL4413238.81811001.00000
LANDON BAKER4410268.8181121.92300
NICKLAS GDOVKA8404.500000---00
Totals40425910936.9113845.94470
Opponents42025811646.8904493.942151

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.CARTER MOORE.609
2.GAVIN BECKER.438
3.TYLER LUSARDI.408
4.TYLER COLLINS.400
5.LEVI EASTHAM.375

Slugging pct

1.CARTER MOORE1.152
2.GAVIN BECKER.688
3.TYLER COLLINS.489
4.TYLER LUSARDI.469
5.CAMDYN CECIL.389

On base pct

1.CARTER MOORE.648
2.LEVI EASTHAM.545
3.GAVIN BECKER.500
CAMDYN CECIL.500
5.TYLER COLLINS.471

Runs scored

1.GAVIN BECKER29
2.CARTER MOORE24
3.CAMDYN CECIL23
4.TYLER COLLINS11
5.2 tied at ...9

Hits

1.CARTER MOORE28
2.GAVIN BECKER21
3.TYLER LUSARDI20
4.TYLER COLLINS18
5.2 tied at ...12

Runs batted in

1.CARTER MOORE29
2.GAVIN BECKER16
3.TYLER LUSARDI15
4.LEVI EASTHAM9
TYLER COLLINS9

Doubles

1.CARTER MOORE7
2.GAVIN BECKER6
3.TYLER COLLINS4
4.TYLER LUSARDI3
5.CAMDYN CECIL2

Home runs

1.CARTER MOORE6
2.GAVIN BECKER2

Total bases

1.CARTER MOORE53
2.GAVIN BECKER33
3.TYLER LUSARDI23
4.TYLER COLLINS22
5.CAMDYN CECIL14

Walks

1.CAMDYN CECIL12
2.LEVI EASTHAM11
3.CARTER MOORE7
4.3 tied at ...5

Hit by pitch

1.TYLER LUSARDI2
2.TYLER COLLINS1
LEVI EASTHAM1
GAVIN BECKER1

Sac flies

1.TYLER LUSARDI1
CARTER MOORE1

Stolen bases

1.CAMDYN CECIL20
2.LANDON BAKER11
3.GAVIN BECKER6
4.CARTER MOORE5
5.TYLER LUSARDI3

Caught stealing

1.LANDON BAKER1
TYLER COLLINS1
CAMDYN CECIL1

Steal attempts

1.CAMDYN CECIL21
2.LANDON BAKER12
3.GAVIN BECKER6
4.CARTER MOORE5
5.2 tied at ...3

Stolen base pct

1.TYLER LUSARDI1.000
GAVIN BECKER1.000
CARTER MOORE1.000
PARKER PERSAUD1.000
CAMERON HOBSON1.000

Strikeouts

1.LANDON BAKER14
WILLIAM BERRY14
3.TYLER COLLINS13
4.GAVIN BECKER8
5.3 tied at ...7

Grounded into DP

1.NICKLAS GDOVKA1

Total plate appearances

1.GAVIN BECKER55
2.CARTER MOORE54
TYLER LUSARDI54
4.LANDON BAKER53
5.TYLER COLLINS51

At bats

1.LANDON BAKER50
2.TYLER LUSARDI49
3.GAVIN BECKER48
4.CARTER MOORE46
5.TYLER COLLINS45

Games played

1.7 tied at ...16

Game starts

1.6 tied at ...16

Games as sub

1.CAMERON HOBSON14
2.PARKER PERSAUD11
DONOVAN SMITH11
4.CAMDYN CECIL1
LEVI EASTHAM1

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.CARTER MOORE3.30
2.CAMDYN CECIL6.19
3.GAVIN BECKER7.53
4.LANDON BAKER9.31

Opposing bat avg

1.CARTER MOORE.141
2.CAMDYN CECIL.225
3.GAVIN BECKER.343
4.LANDON BAKER.349

Won-loss pct

1.CARTER MOORE.750
2.GAVIN BECKER.250
3.LANDON BAKER.000
CAMDYN CECIL.000

Wins

1.CARTER MOORE6
2.GAVIN BECKER1

Losses

1.GAVIN BECKER3
2.CARTER MOORE2
3.CAMDYN CECIL1
LANDON BAKER1

Innings pitched

1.CARTER MOORE36.1
2.GAVIN BECKER28.2
3.CAMDYN CECIL10.2
4.LANDON BAKER9.2

Batters struck out

1.CARTER MOORE64
2.GAVIN BECKER21
3.LANDON BAKER18
4.CAMDYN CECIL7
5.TYLER COLLINS2

Appearances

1.GAVIN BECKER12
CARTER MOORE12
3.CAMDYN CECIL7
LANDON BAKER7
5.TYLER COLLINS2

Games started

1.CARTER MOORE8
2.GAVIN BECKER6
3.CAMDYN CECIL1
LANDON BAKER1

Games finished

1.CAMDYN CECIL5
2.LANDON BAKER3
GAVIN BECKER3
CARTER MOORE3
5.TYLER COLLINS2

Games in relief

1.CAMDYN CECIL6
LANDON BAKER6
GAVIN BECKER6
4.CARTER MOORE4
5.TYLER COLLINS2

Wild pitches

1.CARTER MOORE27
2.CAMDYN CECIL14
3.GAVIN BECKER10
4.LANDON BAKER7
5.TYLER COLLINS4

Balks

1.CARTER MOORE1

Hit batters

1.GAVIN BECKER4
2.CAMDYN CECIL3
CARTER MOORE3

Intentional BB allowed

1.GAVIN BECKER1

Runners picked off

1.GAVIN BECKER1
CAMDYN CECIL1
CARTER MOORE1
TYLER LUSARDI1

Batters SO out looking

1.CARTER MOORE29
2.GAVIN BECKER8
3.LANDON BAKER6
4.CAMDYN CECIL3
5.TYLER COLLINS1

Sac bunts allowed

1.GAVIN BECKER1

Sac flies allowed

1.GAVIN BECKER1

Hits allowed

1.CAMDYN CECIL9
2.LANDON BAKER15
3.CARTER MOORE18
4.GAVIN BECKER46

Runs allowed

1.CAMDYN CECIL13
2.LANDON BAKER19
3.CARTER MOORE33
4.GAVIN BECKER46

Earned runs allowed

1.CAMDYN CECIL11
2.LANDON BAKER15
3.CARTER MOORE20
4.GAVIN BECKER36

Walks allowed

1.CAMDYN CECIL11
2.LANDON BAKER19
3.GAVIN BECKER24
4.CARTER MOORE42

Doubles allowed

1.CAMDYN CECIL3
CARTER MOORE3
3.LANDON BAKER4
4.GAVIN BECKER8

Triples allowed

1.CAMDYN CECIL0
CARTER MOORE0
LANDON BAKER0
4.GAVIN BECKER1

Home runs allowed

1.CAMDYN CECIL1
CARTER MOORE1
LANDON BAKER1
4.GAVIN BECKER3

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.LEVI EASTHAM1.000
PARKER PERSAUD1.000
CAMERON HOBSON1.000
DONOVAN SMITH1.000
5.TYLER LUSARDI.968

Chances

1.TYLER LUSARDI126
2.CARTER MOORE71
3.GAVIN BECKER64
4.CAMDYN CECIL44
LANDON BAKER44

Putouts

1.TYLER LUSARDI108
2.CARTER MOORE59
3.GAVIN BECKER43
4.CAMDYN CECIL13
5.2 tied at ...10

Assists

1.LANDON BAKER26
2.CAMDYN CECIL23
3.GAVIN BECKER16
4.TYLER LUSARDI14
WILLIAM BERRY14

Errors

1.CAMDYN CECIL8
LANDON BAKER8
3.GAVIN BECKER5
4.TYLER LUSARDI4
NICKLAS GDOVKA4

Fielding double plays

1.CARTER MOORE3
2.LANDON BAKER1
GAVIN BECKER1
WILLIAM BERRY1
CAMDYN CECIL1

Stolen bases against

1.TYLER LUSARDI84
2.CARTER MOORE31
3.GAVIN BECKER25
4.LANDON BAKER12
5.CAMDYN CECIL10

Caught stealing by

1.TYLER LUSARDI3
2.GAVIN BECKER2
CARTER MOORE2
4.LANDON BAKER1

Steal attempts against

1.TYLER LUSARDI87
2.CARTER MOORE33
3.GAVIN BECKER27
4.LANDON BAKER13
5.CAMDYN CECIL10

Passed balls

1.TYLER LUSARDI7
2020 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball