Team page

CARDINALS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jun 30, 2020CUBS6-166-7-5/16-11-450-1-00-0-0ALLEN (L)01:58
Jul 07, 2020ORIOLES9-129-4-3/12-6-750-2-00-1-0ALLEN (L)02:02
Jul 09, 2020A'S5-115-7-3/11-8-260-3-00-2-0E HUNT (L)02:28
Jul 14, 2020ASTROS2-202-2-5/20-20-140-4-00-3-0E HUNT (L)01:45
Jul 18, 2020ROYALS4-124-4-5/12-11-460-5-00-4-0SURRETT (L)01:41
Jul 21, 2020PIRATES6-116-9-1/11-12-360-6-00-5-0BLAKE (L)02:02
Jul 23, 2020REDS3-73-1-2/7-9-160-7-00-6-0E HUNT (L)01:55
Aug 02, 2020WHITE SOX5-65-5-4/6-10-6(7)0-8-00-6-0BLAKE (L)01:56
Aug 04, 2020CUBS6-126-7-4/12-4-540-9-00-7-0MCGRAW (L)01:55
Aug 25, 2020REDS6-96-1-5/9-11-160-10-00-8-0E HUNT (L)456431:53
Sep 01, 2020PIRATES1-51-4-5/5-4-060-11-00-9-0ALLEN (L)01:24
Sep 10, 2020WHITE SOX9-59-2-2/5-2-361-11-00-9-0BLAKE (W)01:30
Sep 17, 2020ROYALS3-143-4-1/14-13-341-12-00-9-0ALLEN (L)01:25
Sep 15, 2020A'S12-712-9-2/7-7-252-12-01-9-0BLAKE (W)02:12
Sep 19, 2020ASTROS5-95-5-4/9-11-462-13-01-10-0E HUNT (L)01:50
Sep 21, 2020ORIOLES1-171-4-8/17-14-042-14-01-10-0None0

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
GARRETT BLAKE.34215-15381113000313.3426040.4320013-13111001.000
CAMERON ALLEN.31415-15351211101915.4298070.4420016-194069.836
ETHAN HUNT.30814-122610810049.34611070.5140011-12241911.796
BRANDT KIDWELL.28114-14327900059.2814160.378006-611135.828
BRADEN PEEVY.2509-9209500005.2506170.4440016-177001.000
WILLIAM MCGRAW.23516-16345810079.265103100.447006-74678.869
COLTON CASSELL.19416-16366700047.19470120.326003-314213.921
TREVOR SURRETT.17915-153912710088.2055180.283109-9231914.750
DYLAN HUNT.15014-12203300033.1509170.433004-44332.958
KYLE CAMPER.13311-9152200012.1334260.381003-4814.692
BRADY RUDZIK.09116-13224200032.0913090.200001-1923.786
KELLEN WATTS.00014-10182000030.0005060.217000-03001.000
Totals.22416-1633583754015082.245789890.3831088-9523910159.852
Opponents.37716-164061731531934114190.468907571.49522126-13025410446.886

LOB - Team (86), Opp (95). DPs turned - Team (7), Opp (6). IBB - Team (0), Opp (2). Picked off - ALLEN 1, E HUNT 1, D HUNT 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
BRADY RUDZIK0.000-01-000/000.2200000004.50010000
DYLAN HUNT1.500-04-000/004.04115300014.28620000
GARRETT BLAKE5.912-29-000/0022.140332236111115.348143001
WILLIAM MCGRAW7.330-16-300/009.014131112830136.38981000
CAMERON ALLEN10.880-48-700/0014.1273326191760072.37591001
TREVOR SURRETT11.570-15-100/004.2141596310033.42480000
ETHAN HUNT12.000-59-500/0017.0304934311552287.345212110
COLTON CASSELL14.400-05-000/006.22019167520037.54180010
BRANDT KIDWELL36.000-03-000/001.02106701008.25060000
Totals9.412-1316-1600/0079.215317312590571934406.377777122
Opponents3.4713-216-1600/0084.27583497889401335.224469110

PB - Team (10), MCGRAW 3, D HUNT 3, CAMPER 2, E HUNT 2, Opp (8). Pickoffs - Team (3), E HUNT 2, D HUNT 1, Opp (3). SBA/ATT - D HUNT (74-75), E HUNT (67-69), BLAKE (27-27), ALLEN (26-26), MCGRAW (23-25), CASSELL (11-12), RUDZIK (10-10), CAMPER (7-7), SURRETT (4-4), KIDWELL (2-2).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
GARRETT BLAKE21111001.00012701.00000
BRADEN PEEVY77001.000100---00
KELLEN WATTS33001.000000---00
DYLAN HUNT484332.9580741.98730
COLTON CASSELL3814213.9212111.91700
WILLIAM MCGRAW614678.8691232.92030
CAMERON ALLEN554069.83622601.00000
BRANDT KIDWELL2911135.8281201.00000
ETHAN HUNT54241911.7962672.97120
BRADY RUDZIK14923.78611001.00000
TREVOR SURRETT56231914.7502401.00000
KYLE CAMPER13814.6921701.00020
Totals39923910159.85271264.969100
Opponents40425410446.8866887.92680

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.GARRETT BLAKE.342
2.CAMERON ALLEN.314
3.ETHAN HUNT.308
4.BRANDT KIDWELL.281
5.BRADEN PEEVY.250

Slugging pct

1.CAMERON ALLEN.429
2.ETHAN HUNT.346
3.GARRETT BLAKE.342
4.BRANDT KIDWELL.281
5.WILLIAM MCGRAW.265

On base pct

1.ETHAN HUNT.514
2.WILLIAM MCGRAW.447
3.BRADEN PEEVY.444
4.CAMERON ALLEN.442
5.DYLAN HUNT.433

Runs scored

1.TREVOR SURRETT12
CAMERON ALLEN12
3.GARRETT BLAKE11
4.ETHAN HUNT10
5.BRADEN PEEVY9

Hits

1.GARRETT BLAKE13
2.CAMERON ALLEN11
3.BRANDT KIDWELL9
4.WILLIAM MCGRAW8
ETHAN HUNT8

Runs batted in

1.CAMERON ALLEN9
2.TREVOR SURRETT8
3.WILLIAM MCGRAW7
4.BRANDT KIDWELL5
5.2 tied at ...4

Doubles

1.TREVOR SURRETT1
CAMERON ALLEN1
WILLIAM MCGRAW1
ETHAN HUNT1

Home runs

1.CAMERON ALLEN1

Total bases

1.CAMERON ALLEN15
2.GARRETT BLAKE13
3.BRANDT KIDWELL9
WILLIAM MCGRAW9
ETHAN HUNT9

Walks

1.ETHAN HUNT11
2.WILLIAM MCGRAW10
3.DYLAN HUNT9
4.CAMERON ALLEN8
5.COLTON CASSELL7

Hit by pitch

1.WILLIAM MCGRAW3
2.KYLE CAMPER2
3.4 tied at ...1

Sac flies

1.TREVOR SURRETT1

Stolen bases

1.BRADEN PEEVY16
CAMERON ALLEN16
3.GARRETT BLAKE13
4.ETHAN HUNT11
5.TREVOR SURRETT9

Caught stealing

1.CAMERON ALLEN3
2.KYLE CAMPER1
ETHAN HUNT1
WILLIAM MCGRAW1
BRADEN PEEVY1

Steal attempts

1.CAMERON ALLEN19
2.BRADEN PEEVY17
3.GARRETT BLAKE13
4.ETHAN HUNT12
5.TREVOR SURRETT9

Stolen base pct

1.TREVOR SURRETT1.000
GARRETT BLAKE1.000
COLTON CASSELL1.000
BRANDT KIDWELL1.000
BRADY RUDZIK1.000

Strikeouts

1.COLTON CASSELL12
2.WILLIAM MCGRAW10
3.BRADY RUDZIK9
4.TREVOR SURRETT8
5.4 tied at ...7

Total plate appearances

1.WILLIAM MCGRAW47
2.TREVOR SURRETT46
3.GARRETT BLAKE44
4.CAMERON ALLEN43
COLTON CASSELL43

At bats

1.TREVOR SURRETT39
2.GARRETT BLAKE38
3.COLTON CASSELL36
4.CAMERON ALLEN35
5.WILLIAM MCGRAW34

Games played

1.WILLIAM MCGRAW16
BRADY RUDZIK16
COLTON CASSELL16
4.3 tied at ...15

Game starts

1.COLTON CASSELL16
WILLIAM MCGRAW16
3.TREVOR SURRETT15
CAMERON ALLEN15
GARRETT BLAKE15

Games as sub

1.KELLEN WATTS4
2.BRADY RUDZIK3
3.DYLAN HUNT2
KYLE CAMPER2
ETHAN HUNT2

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.GARRETT BLAKE5.91
2.WILLIAM MCGRAW7.33
3.CAMERON ALLEN10.88
4.ETHAN HUNT12.00
5.COLTON CASSELL14.40

Opposing bat avg

1.ETHAN HUNT.345
2.GARRETT BLAKE.348
3.CAMERON ALLEN.375
4.WILLIAM MCGRAW.389
5.COLTON CASSELL.541

Won-loss pct

1.GARRETT BLAKE.500
2.ETHAN HUNT.000
WILLIAM MCGRAW.000
CAMERON ALLEN.000
5.COLTON CASSELL.000

Wins

1.GARRETT BLAKE2

Losses

1.ETHAN HUNT5
2.CAMERON ALLEN4
3.GARRETT BLAKE2
4.WILLIAM MCGRAW1
TREVOR SURRETT1

Innings pitched

1.GARRETT BLAKE22.1
2.ETHAN HUNT17.0
3.CAMERON ALLEN14.1
4.WILLIAM MCGRAW9.0
5.COLTON CASSELL6.2

Batters struck out

1.CAMERON ALLEN17
2.ETHAN HUNT15
3.WILLIAM MCGRAW8
4.GARRETT BLAKE6
5.COLTON CASSELL5

Appearances

1.GARRETT BLAKE9
ETHAN HUNT9
3.CAMERON ALLEN8
4.WILLIAM MCGRAW6
5.2 tied at ...5

Games started

1.CAMERON ALLEN7
2.ETHAN HUNT5
3.WILLIAM MCGRAW3
4.TREVOR SURRETT1

Games finished

1.GARRETT BLAKE4
DYLAN HUNT4
3.WILLIAM MCGRAW2
COLTON CASSELL2
5.4 tied at ...1

Games in relief

1.GARRETT BLAKE9
2.COLTON CASSELL5
3.TREVOR SURRETT4
DYLAN HUNT4
ETHAN HUNT4

Wild pitches

1.ETHAN HUNT21
2.GARRETT BLAKE14
3.CAMERON ALLEN9
4.3 tied at ...8

Balks

1.ETHAN HUNT1

Hit batters

1.GARRETT BLAKE3
2.ETHAN HUNT2
3.CAMERON ALLEN1
WILLIAM MCGRAW1

Intentional BB allowed

1.BRANDT KIDWELL2

Runners picked off

1.ETHAN HUNT2
2.DYLAN HUNT1

Batters SO out looking

1.ETHAN HUNT8
2.CAMERON ALLEN6
3.GARRETT BLAKE4
4.WILLIAM MCGRAW3
5.3 tied at ...2

Sac bunts allowed

1.CAMERON ALLEN1
GARRETT BLAKE1

Sac flies allowed

1.COLTON CASSELL1
ETHAN HUNT1

Hits allowed

1.WILLIAM MCGRAW14
2.COLTON CASSELL20
3.CAMERON ALLEN27
4.ETHAN HUNT30
5.GARRETT BLAKE40

Runs allowed

1.WILLIAM MCGRAW13
2.COLTON CASSELL19
3.CAMERON ALLEN33
GARRETT BLAKE33
5.ETHAN HUNT49

Earned runs allowed

1.WILLIAM MCGRAW11
2.COLTON CASSELL16
3.GARRETT BLAKE22
4.CAMERON ALLEN26
5.ETHAN HUNT34

Walks allowed

1.GARRETT BLAKE3
2.COLTON CASSELL7
3.WILLIAM MCGRAW12
4.CAMERON ALLEN19
5.ETHAN HUNT31

Doubles allowed

1.GARRETT BLAKE1
2.COLTON CASSELL2
3.WILLIAM MCGRAW3
4.ETHAN HUNT5
5.CAMERON ALLEN6

Triples allowed

1.CAMERON ALLEN0
COLTON CASSELL0
WILLIAM MCGRAW0
4.GARRETT BLAKE1
5.ETHAN HUNT2

Home runs allowed

1.CAMERON ALLEN0
COLTON CASSELL0
3.GARRETT BLAKE1
WILLIAM MCGRAW1
5.ETHAN HUNT2

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.GARRETT BLAKE1.000
BRADEN PEEVY1.000
KELLEN WATTS1.000
4.DYLAN HUNT.958
5.COLTON CASSELL.921

Chances

1.WILLIAM MCGRAW61
2.TREVOR SURRETT56
3.CAMERON ALLEN55
4.ETHAN HUNT54
5.DYLAN HUNT48

Putouts

1.WILLIAM MCGRAW46
2.DYLAN HUNT43
3.CAMERON ALLEN40
4.ETHAN HUNT24
5.TREVOR SURRETT23

Assists

1.COLTON CASSELL21
2.ETHAN HUNT19
TREVOR SURRETT19
4.BRANDT KIDWELL13
5.GARRETT BLAKE10

Errors

1.TREVOR SURRETT14
2.ETHAN HUNT11
3.CAMERON ALLEN9
4.WILLIAM MCGRAW8
5.BRANDT KIDWELL5

Fielding double plays

1.ETHAN HUNT2
CAMERON ALLEN2
COLTON CASSELL2
TREVOR SURRETT2
5.6 tied at ...1

Stolen bases against

1.DYLAN HUNT74
2.ETHAN HUNT67
3.GARRETT BLAKE27
4.CAMERON ALLEN26
5.WILLIAM MCGRAW23

Caught stealing by

1.ETHAN HUNT2
WILLIAM MCGRAW2
3.DYLAN HUNT1
COLTON CASSELL1

Steal attempts against

1.DYLAN HUNT75
2.ETHAN HUNT69
3.GARRETT BLAKE27
4.CAMERON ALLEN26
5.WILLIAM MCGRAW25

Passed balls

1.DYLAN HUNT3
WILLIAM MCGRAW3
3.ETHAN HUNT2
KYLE CAMPER2
2020 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball