Box score  |  Play-by-Play

ASTROS 15, BRAVES 4
May 01, 2016 at Lexington, KY

Box Score

BRAVESabrhrbibbsopoalob
BRADEN DUNCAN ss/p301101020
RYAN BROWNING p/ss202100000
MATTHEW ANDERSON 2b300000134
NATHAN VITTITOW 1b/3b201000201
TYSON REEVES c100001200
JACOB BROOKS rf111000000
HARI SETHURAMAN cf100001000
CHRISTOPHER VITTITOW cf010010100
CADE BARKER rf/c210000100
SAMUEL TALWALKER lf100000000
JACOB EADS lf111100000
BRAYDEN BURTON 3b/1b200000200
Totals1946313955
ASTROSabrhrbibbsopoalob
AUBREY KEARNS 2b302200000
HAYDEN ARLEDGE 2b/cf111000000
COLEMAN STEWART lf/cf401000014
JACOB McDONALD ss222000010
NATHAN SWEAT ss/lf100001001
ANTONIO LUNA c/3b130020320
TYLER GADD 3b/c322400100
NOAH KING 1b121220700
CLAY BROWNING p111100000
JAYDEN TYREE lf/2b210100110
PJ MARSHALL cf/p211001010
KEENAN STEWART rf222210000
Totals23151312521265
Score by Innings R H E ------------------------------------- BRAVES.............. 000 4 - 4 6 2 ASTROS.............. 762 X - 15 13 1 -------------------------------------

E - BROWNING; SETHURAMAN; TYREE. LOB - BRAVES 5; ASTROS 5. 2B - KEARNS; McDONALD 2; BROWNING. HR - GADD; KING. HBP - BROWNING; MARSHALL. SB - STEWART K.

BRAVESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
RYAN BROWNING L2.0101310425010162113
BRADEN DUNCAN1.03211000007812
ASTROSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
CLAY BROWNING1.00000100103402
PJ MARSHALL W2.02000200008813
ANTONIO LUNA1.04441000008912

Win - MARSHALL. Loss - BROWNING. Save - None. WP - BROWNING 5. HBP - by BROWNING (BROWNING); by BROWNING (MARSHALL). PB - REEVES 2. Umpires - Start: 3:48PM Time: 1.5 hour Attendance:

Play-by-Play

BRAVES starters: 20/ss DUNCAN; 22/p BROWNING; 0/2b ANDERSON; 2/1b VITTITOW N; 13/c REEVES; 8/cf SETHURAMAN; 23/rf BARKER; 19/lf TALWALKER; 18/3b BURTON;

ASTROS starters: 7/2b KEARNS; 8/lf STEWART C; 0/ss McDONALD; 16/c LUNA; 1/3b GADD; 35/1b KING; 11/p BROWNING; 4/cf MARSHALL; 10/rf STEWART K;

BRAVES 1st - DUNCAN struck out swinging. BROWNING hit by pitch. ANDERSON grounded out to 1b unassisted; BROWNING advanced to second. VITTITOW N grounded out to ss. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

ASTROS 1st - KEARNS grounded out to 2b. STEWART C grounded out to ss. McDONALD doubled, advanced to third on an error by cf. LUNA walked. GADD homered, 3 RBI; LUNA scored; McDONALD scored. KING walked. BROWNING doubled, RBI; KING scored. BROWNING advanced to third on a wild pitch. MARSHALL hit by pitch. MARSHALL advanced to second on a wild pitch. MARSHALL advanced to third on a passed ball; BROWNING scored on a passed ball, unearned. STEWART K singled, RBI; MARSHALL scored, unearned. STEWART C to cf. TYREE to lf for BROWNING. MARSHALL to p. STEWART K stole second. KEARNS singled, RBI; STEWART K scored. STEWART C flied out to rf. 7 runs, 5 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

BRAVES 2nd - REEVES struck out swinging. SETHURAMAN struck out looking. BARKER grounded out to p. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

ASTROS 2nd - VITTITOW N to 3b. BURTON to 1b. McDONALD doubled. McDONALD advanced to third on a wild pitch. LUNA walked. GADD singled, RBI; LUNA advanced to second; McDONALD scored. KING walked; GADD advanced to second; LUNA advanced to third. TYREE reached on a fielder's choice, RBI; KING out at second ss to 2b; GADD advanced to third; LUNA scored. MARSHALL struck out looking. STEWART K singled, RBI; TYREE advanced to third; GADD scored. STEWART K advanced to second on a passed ball; TYREE scored on a passed ball. KEARNS doubled, RBI; STEWART K scored. ARLEDGE to 2b for KEARNS. ARLEDGE advanced to third on a wild pitch. ARLEDGE scored on a wild pitch, unearned. STEWART C singled. SWEAT to ss for McDONALD. SWEAT struck out swinging. 6 runs, 5 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

BRAVES 3rd - ARLEDGE to cf. STEWART C to ss. SWEAT to lf. LUNA to 3b. GADD to c. TYREE to 2b. TALWALKER grounded out to 2b. BURTON grounded out to ss. DUNCAN singled. BROWNING singled; DUNCAN advanced to second. ANDERSON popped up to 2b. 0 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

ASTROS 3rd - DUNCAN to p. BROWNING to ss. BROOKS to rf for REEVES. VITTITOW C to cf for SETHURAMAN. BARKER to c. EADS to lf for TALWALKER. LUNA reached on an error by ss. GADD flied out to cf. KING homered, 2 RBI; LUNA scored, unearned. TYREE grounded out to 2b. MARSHALL singled. STEWART K walked; MARSHALL advanced to second. ARLEDGE singled; STEWART K advanced to second; MARSHALL advanced to third. STEWART C grounded out to 2b. 2 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 3 LOB.

BRAVES 4th - LUNA to p. MARSHALL to 3b. VITTITOW N singled. BROOKS singled; VITTITOW N advanced to second. VITTITOW C walked; BROOKS advanced to second; VITTITOW N advanced to third. BARKER reached on a fielder's choice; VITTITOW C advanced to second; BROOKS advanced to third; VITTITOW N out at home p to c. EADS singled, RBI; BARKER advanced to second; VITTITOW C advanced to third; BROOKS scored. BURTON reached on an error by 2b; EADS advanced to second; BARKER advanced to third; VITTITOW C scored. DUNCAN grounded out to p, RBI; BURTON advanced to second; EADS advanced to third; BARKER scored. BROWNING singled, RBI; BURTON advanced to third; EADS scored. ANDERSON lined out to 1b. 4 runs, 4 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

2016 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball