Team page

WHITE SOX

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 08, 2008CUBS4-74-2-4/7-2-20-1-00-0-0GILLESPIE (L)02:02
Apr 13, 2008REDS8-78-6-2/7-6-71-1-01-0-0BARKER (W)891:50
Apr 15, 2008ORIOLES9-59-10-1/5-6-22-1-02-0-0MULLINS (W)01:41
Apr 19, 2008CARDINALS4-54-5-1/5-9-22-2-02-1-0SELBY (L)01:58
Apr 22, 2008ASTROS6-136-9-5/13-13-52-3-02-2-0MULLINS (L)0
Apr 26, 2008BRAVES1-61-3-1/6-7-02-4-02-3-0SELBY (L)731:30
May 01, 2008A'S2-132-2-3/13-14-32-5-02-4-0SELBY (L)591:15
May 03, 2008ROYALS3-53-2-2/5-7-12-6-02-5-0GILLESPIE (L)871:15
May 04, 2008CUBS1-261-3-4/26-19-02-7-02-6-0MULLINS (L)1451:40
May 10, 2008PIRATES10-1210-13-2/12-8-12-8-02-7-0MULLINS (L)992:05
May 07, 2008REDS10-510-13-3/5-6-63-8-03-7-0MULLINS (W)981:45
May 13, 2008ORIOLES6-26-6-0/2-3-34-8-04-7-0GILLESPIE (W)891:50
May 17, 2008CARDINALS11-411-9-7/4-4-35-8-05-7-0GILLESPIE (W)791:40
May 22, 2008ASTROS0-50-2-2/5-7-05-9-05-8-0GILLESPIE (L)891:15
May 24, 2008BRAVES4-114-8-5/11-11-25-10-05-9-0MULLINS (L)872:00
May 28, 2008ORIOLES13-1213-14-5/12-6-26-10-06-9-0SELBY (W)1022:10
May 30, 2008REDS4-94-6-4/9-11-06-11-06-10-0BARKER (L)0
May 31, 2008ASTROS5-165-11-4/16-13-16-12-06-11-0SELBY (L)1541:15
Jun 03, 2008PIRATES4-104-9-1/10-14-16-13-06-12-0GILLESPIE (L)11:54
Jun 07, 2008A'S4-64-5-1/6-10-16-14-06-13-0SELBY (L)951:40
Jun 11, 2008CUBS1-121-6-0/12-7-06-15-06-14-0GONZALES (L)0
Jun 14, 2008ROYALS1-121-3-6/12-9-06-16-06-15-0GILLESPIE (L)01:25

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
HAGAN SELBY.39122-226413257111437.57821150.418001-297192.983
LOGAN MULLINS.39022-225926236151846.78091120.471102-2283719.774
JORDAN JONES.33922-22621921101825.40361220.406015-52324.862
ANDREW BARKER.32722-225521186091851.927132150.471000-036356.922
KYLE GILLESPIE.31722-22607194101325.41710131.328010-1142411.776
MARTIN GONZALES.20020-2055311400915.27331130.254000-09027.929
DYLAN HINDS.18022-225059100110.20051260.268001-11322.882
EVAN BAKER.17622-225189400213.25531270.236010-0747.611
----------
TYLER PEEL.31317-1632710100311.3441190.353021-12843.914
WILLIAM BISCHOFF.11110-090100001.1110060.111000-01001.000
BRYCE HEWETT.09113-3110100001.0910070.091000-04101.000
DYLAN CASEY.00016-4112000000.00020100.154000-1532.800
JONATHAN JOHNSON.0003-130000000.0000030.000000-01001.000
JACOB CHAFIN.0004-020000000.0001020.333000-0000.000
Totals.28122-225241111473431686235.4484691801.3481510-1334713363.884
Opponents.34422-2255820319238819149303.54395251131.4557817-2236210442.917

LOB - Team (112), Opp (143). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (3). IBB - Team (1), BARKER 1, Opp (7). Picked off - SELBY 1, GILLESPIE 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
KYLE GILLESPIE6.292-517-610/0041.061534318341024195.313164013
LOGAN MULLINS7.062-416-1010/0034.03463404648813138.2463518023
HAGAN SELBY8.901-513-500/0029.0706243222512310160.43862042
----------
MARTIN GONZALES6.000-11-000/001.0111100104.25000000
ANDREW BARKER11.701-16-000/006.22015134451240.50020000
TYLER PEEL12.000-03-100/004.06984230021.28621000
Totals7.686-1622-2220/00115.21922031489511338819558.3446125078
Opponents3.8316-622-2241/02120.2147111774618034316524.281279015

PB - Team (31), SELBY 19, PEEL 12, Opp (19). Pickoffs - Team (0), Opp (2). SBA/ATT - SELBY (15-20), MULLINS (12-14), GILLESPIE (4-4), BARKER (1-3), PEEL (2-3).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
BRYCE HEWETT54101.000000---00
JONATHAN JOHNSON11001.000000---00
WILLIAM BISCHOFF11001.000000---00
HAGAN SELBY11897192.9831155.750190
MARTIN GONZALES999027.929400---00
ANDREW BARKER7736356.922412.33300
TYLER PEEL352843.914021.667120
DYLAN HINDS171322.882000---00
JORDAN JONES292324.862000---00
DYLAN CASEY10532.800000---00
KYLE GILLESPIE49142411.7762401.00000
LOGAN MULLINS84283719.7743122.85700
EVAN BAKER18747.611000---00
JACOB CHAFIN0000.000000---00
Totals54334713363.8845175.773310
Opponents50836210442.9173103.769190

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.HAGAN SELBY.391
2.LOGAN MULLINS.390
3.JORDAN JONES.339
4.ANDREW BARKER.327
5.KYLE GILLESPIE.317
6.MARTIN GONZALES.200
7.DYLAN HINDS.180
8.EVAN BAKER.176

Slugging pct

1.ANDREW BARKER.927
2.LOGAN MULLINS.780
3.HAGAN SELBY.578
4.KYLE GILLESPIE.417
5.JORDAN JONES.403
6.MARTIN GONZALES.273
7.EVAN BAKER.255
8.DYLAN HINDS.200

On base pct

1.LOGAN MULLINS.471
ANDREW BARKER.471
3.HAGAN SELBY.418
4.JORDAN JONES.406
5.KYLE GILLESPIE.328
6.DYLAN HINDS.268
7.MARTIN GONZALES.254
8.EVAN BAKER.236

Runs scored

1.LOGAN MULLINS26
2.ANDREW BARKER21
3.JORDAN JONES19
4.HAGAN SELBY13
5.EVAN BAKER8
6.TYLER PEEL7
KYLE GILLESPIE7
8.DYLAN HINDS5
9.MARTIN GONZALES3
10.DYLAN CASEY2

Hits

1.HAGAN SELBY25
2.LOGAN MULLINS23
3.JORDAN JONES21
4.KYLE GILLESPIE19
5.ANDREW BARKER18
6.MARTIN GONZALES11
7.TYLER PEEL10
8.EVAN BAKER9
DYLAN HINDS9
10.2 tied at ...1

Runs batted in

1.LOGAN MULLINS18
ANDREW BARKER18
3.HAGAN SELBY14
4.KYLE GILLESPIE13
5.MARTIN GONZALES9
6.JORDAN JONES8
7.TYLER PEEL3
8.EVAN BAKER2
9.DYLAN HINDS1

Doubles

1.HAGAN SELBY7
2.LOGAN MULLINS6
ANDREW BARKER6
4.MARTIN GONZALES4
KYLE GILLESPIE4
EVAN BAKER4
7.JORDAN JONES1
TYLER PEEL1
DYLAN HINDS1

Triples

1.KYLE GILLESPIE1
HAGAN SELBY1
LOGAN MULLINS1

Home runs

1.ANDREW BARKER9
2.LOGAN MULLINS5
3.JORDAN JONES1
HAGAN SELBY1

Total bases

1.ANDREW BARKER51
2.LOGAN MULLINS46
3.HAGAN SELBY37
4.JORDAN JONES25
KYLE GILLESPIE25
6.MARTIN GONZALES15
7.EVAN BAKER13
8.TYLER PEEL11
9.DYLAN HINDS10
10.2 tied at ...1

Walks

1.ANDREW BARKER13
2.LOGAN MULLINS9
3.JORDAN JONES6
4.DYLAN HINDS5
5.EVAN BAKER3
MARTIN GONZALES3
7.HAGAN SELBY2
DYLAN CASEY2
9.3 tied at ...1

Hit by pitch

1.ANDREW BARKER2
2.EVAN BAKER1
DYLAN HINDS1
TYLER PEEL1
LOGAN MULLINS1
HAGAN SELBY1
JORDAN JONES1
MARTIN GONZALES1

Sac bunts

1.TYLER PEEL2
2.KYLE GILLESPIE1
EVAN BAKER1
JORDAN JONES1

Sac flies

1.LOGAN MULLINS1

Stolen bases

1.JORDAN JONES5
2.LOGAN MULLINS2
3.DYLAN HINDS1
TYLER PEEL1
HAGAN SELBY1

Caught stealing

1.KYLE GILLESPIE1
HAGAN SELBY1
DYLAN CASEY1

Steal attempts

1.JORDAN JONES5
2.HAGAN SELBY2
LOGAN MULLINS2
4.DYLAN HINDS1
TYLER PEEL1
DYLAN CASEY1
KYLE GILLESPIE1

Stolen base pct

1.JORDAN JONES1.000
LOGAN MULLINS1.000
DYLAN HINDS1.000
4.HAGAN SELBY.500
5.KYLE GILLESPIE.000

Strikeouts

1.EVAN BAKER27
2.DYLAN HINDS26
3.JORDAN JONES22
4.HAGAN SELBY15
ANDREW BARKER15
6.MARTIN GONZALES13
KYLE GILLESPIE13
8.LOGAN MULLINS12
9.DYLAN CASEY10
10.TYLER PEEL9

Grounded into DP

1.KYLE GILLESPIE1

Total plate appearances

1.ANDREW BARKER70
LOGAN MULLINS70
JORDAN JONES70
4.HAGAN SELBY67
5.KYLE GILLESPIE62
6.MARTIN GONZALES59
7.DYLAN HINDS56
EVAN BAKER56
9.TYLER PEEL36
10.DYLAN CASEY13

At bats

1.HAGAN SELBY64
2.JORDAN JONES62
3.KYLE GILLESPIE60
4.LOGAN MULLINS59
5.MARTIN GONZALES55
ANDREW BARKER55
7.EVAN BAKER51
8.DYLAN HINDS50
9.TYLER PEEL32
10.2 tied at ...11

Games played

1.HAGAN SELBY22
JORDAN JONES22
KYLE GILLESPIE22
LOGAN MULLINS22
DYLAN HINDS22
ANDREW BARKER22
EVAN BAKER22
8.MARTIN GONZALES20
9.TYLER PEEL17
10.DYLAN CASEY16

Game starts

1.HAGAN SELBY22
JORDAN JONES22
KYLE GILLESPIE22
LOGAN MULLINS22
DYLAN HINDS22
ANDREW BARKER22
EVAN BAKER22
8.MARTIN GONZALES20
9.TYLER PEEL16
10.DYLAN CASEY4

Games as sub

1.DYLAN CASEY12
2.BRYCE HEWETT10
WILLIAM BISCHOFF10
4.JACOB CHAFIN4
5.JONATHAN JOHNSON2
6.TYLER PEEL1

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.KYLE GILLESPIE6.29
2.LOGAN MULLINS7.06
3.HAGAN SELBY8.90

Opposing bat avg

1.LOGAN MULLINS.246
2.KYLE GILLESPIE.313
3.HAGAN SELBY.438

Won-loss pct

1.LOGAN MULLINS.333
2.KYLE GILLESPIE.286
3.HAGAN SELBY.167

Wins

1.LOGAN MULLINS2
KYLE GILLESPIE2
3.ANDREW BARKER1
HAGAN SELBY1

Losses

1.HAGAN SELBY5
KYLE GILLESPIE5
3.LOGAN MULLINS4
4.ANDREW BARKER1
MARTIN GONZALES1

Innings pitched

1.KYLE GILLESPIE41.0
2.LOGAN MULLINS34.0
3.HAGAN SELBY29.0

Batters struck out

1.LOGAN MULLINS48
2.KYLE GILLESPIE34
3.HAGAN SELBY25
4.ANDREW BARKER4
5.TYLER PEEL2

Appearances

1.KYLE GILLESPIE17
2.LOGAN MULLINS16
3.HAGAN SELBY13
4.ANDREW BARKER6
5.TYLER PEEL3
6.MARTIN GONZALES1

Games started

1.LOGAN MULLINS10
2.KYLE GILLESPIE6
3.HAGAN SELBY5
4.TYLER PEEL1

Games finished

1.ANDREW BARKER6
HAGAN SELBY6
3.LOGAN MULLINS3
4.KYLE GILLESPIE2
TYLER PEEL2
6.MARTIN GONZALES1

Games in relief

1.KYLE GILLESPIE11
2.HAGAN SELBY8
3.LOGAN MULLINS6
ANDREW BARKER6
5.TYLER PEEL2
6.MARTIN GONZALES1

Wild pitches

1.LOGAN MULLINS35
2.KYLE GILLESPIE16
3.HAGAN SELBY6
4.TYLER PEEL2
ANDREW BARKER2

Hit batters

1.LOGAN MULLINS18
2.KYLE GILLESPIE4
3.HAGAN SELBY2
4.TYLER PEEL1

Intentional BB allowed

1.KYLE GILLESPIE3
2.HAGAN SELBY2
3.ANDREW BARKER1
LOGAN MULLINS1

Batters SO out looking

1.LOGAN MULLINS16
2.KYLE GILLESPIE9
3.HAGAN SELBY8
4.ANDREW BARKER3
5.TYLER PEEL1

Sac bunts allowed

1.KYLE GILLESPIE3
LOGAN MULLINS3
3.HAGAN SELBY2

Sac flies allowed

1.HAGAN SELBY4
2.LOGAN MULLINS2
3.KYLE GILLESPIE1

Hits allowed

1.LOGAN MULLINS34
2.KYLE GILLESPIE61
3.HAGAN SELBY70

Runs allowed

1.KYLE GILLESPIE53
2.HAGAN SELBY62
3.LOGAN MULLINS63

Earned runs allowed

1.LOGAN MULLINS40
2.HAGAN SELBY43
KYLE GILLESPIE43

Walks allowed

1.KYLE GILLESPIE18
2.HAGAN SELBY22
3.LOGAN MULLINS46

Doubles allowed

1.LOGAN MULLINS8
2.KYLE GILLESPIE10
3.HAGAN SELBY12

Triples allowed

1.LOGAN MULLINS1
2.KYLE GILLESPIE2
3.HAGAN SELBY3

Home runs allowed

1.LOGAN MULLINS3
2.KYLE GILLESPIE4
3.HAGAN SELBY10

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.BRYCE HEWETT1.000
JONATHAN JOHNSON1.000
WILLIAM BISCHOFF1.000
4.HAGAN SELBY.983
5.MARTIN GONZALES.929
6.ANDREW BARKER.922
7.TYLER PEEL.914
8.DYLAN HINDS.882
9.JORDAN JONES.862
10.DYLAN CASEY.800

Chances

1.HAGAN SELBY118
2.MARTIN GONZALES99
3.LOGAN MULLINS84
4.ANDREW BARKER77
5.KYLE GILLESPIE49
6.TYLER PEEL35
7.JORDAN JONES29
8.EVAN BAKER18
9.DYLAN HINDS17
10.DYLAN CASEY10

Putouts

1.HAGAN SELBY97
2.MARTIN GONZALES90
3.ANDREW BARKER36
4.LOGAN MULLINS28
TYLER PEEL28
6.JORDAN JONES23
7.KYLE GILLESPIE14
8.DYLAN HINDS13
9.EVAN BAKER7
10.DYLAN CASEY5

Assists

1.LOGAN MULLINS37
2.ANDREW BARKER35
3.KYLE GILLESPIE24
4.HAGAN SELBY19
5.TYLER PEEL4
EVAN BAKER4
7.DYLAN CASEY3
8.JORDAN JONES2
MARTIN GONZALES2
DYLAN HINDS2

Errors

1.LOGAN MULLINS19
2.KYLE GILLESPIE11
3.MARTIN GONZALES7
EVAN BAKER7
5.ANDREW BARKER6
6.JORDAN JONES4
7.TYLER PEEL3
8.HAGAN SELBY2
DYLAN CASEY2
DYLAN HINDS2

Fielding double plays

1.ANDREW BARKER4
MARTIN GONZALES4
3.LOGAN MULLINS3
4.KYLE GILLESPIE2
5.HAGAN SELBY1

Stolen bases against

1.HAGAN SELBY15
2.LOGAN MULLINS12
3.KYLE GILLESPIE4
4.TYLER PEEL2
5.ANDREW BARKER1

Caught stealing by

1.HAGAN SELBY5
2.ANDREW BARKER2
LOGAN MULLINS2
4.TYLER PEEL1

Steal attempts against

1.HAGAN SELBY20
2.LOGAN MULLINS14
3.KYLE GILLESPIE4
4.TYLER PEEL3
ANDREW BARKER3

Passed balls

1.HAGAN SELBY19
2.TYLER PEEL12

Per-Game Statistics

Team Game-by-Game

2008 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball