Box score  |  Play-by-Play

PIRATES 6, BRAVES 3
Jun 12, 2008 at Lexington, Ky (Field 1)

Box Score

BRAVESabrhrbibbsopoalob
JUSTIN FOWLER cf300001200
JOSEPH AVIOLI p010030000
NICHOLAS AVIOLI ss312200020
RYAN BURKE 1b200011201
CURTIS BETHEL 2b312000203
NATHAN WALLS c300000800
TAYLOR COBB lf301002000
COLLIN CATANESE 3b301000001
NATHAN OAKLEY rf300000101
Totals23362441526
PIRATESabrhrbibbsopoalob
LUKAS MUDD 3b411201020
JACOB THOMAS ss422000210
BLAKE ROSE p212020010
KEVIN BOTTOM 1b413201602
ISAAC SHEWMAKER 2b402101312
JACKSON BOOGS cf300001202
ALEX SMALLWOOD c101120400
BRYSON BLOOMER c000000000
SETH HAGAN lf300002113
JESSE HOWARD rf200002002
CALEB COVINGTON rf110000000
Totals2861164818611
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- BRAVES.............. 012 000 - 3 6 2 PIRATES............. 200 13X - 6 11 1 ---------------------------------------

E - N AVIOLI; CATANESE; SHEWMAKER. DP - PIRATES 1. LOB - BRAVES 6; PIRATES 11. 2B - THOMAS; SHEWMAKER. 3B - THOMAS. HR - N AVIOLI; MUDD. CS - CATANESE.

BRAVESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogonp
JOSEPH AVIOLI L4.29543710012528432
RYAN BURKE0.12111110013400
PIRATESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogonp
BLAKE ROSE W6.0633443004232766

Win - ROSE. Loss - J AVIOLI. Save - None. WP - J AVIOLI; BURKE; ROSE 3. PB - SMALLWOOD. Inherited runners/scored: None. Pitches/strikes: J AVIOLI 2/1. Umpires - Start: 6:00 Time: 2hr41min Attendance:

Line score

PIRATES 6, BRAVES 3 (Jun 12, 2008 at Lexington, Ky) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- BRAVES.............. 012 000 - 3 6 2 PIRATES............. 200 13X - 6 11 1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Pitchers: BRAVES - JOSEPH AVIOLI; RYAN BURKE(5). PIRATES - BLAKE ROSE. Win-BLAKE ROSE Loss-JOSEPH AVIOLI T-2hr41min A-0 HR BRAVES - NICHOLAS AVIOLI. HR PIRATES - LUKAS MUDD.

2008 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball