Team page

A'S

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 08, 2008REDS6-96-9-4/9-8-30-1-00-1-0G WILSON (L)721:50
Apr 12, 2008CARDINALS5-25-7-3/2-4-11-1-01-1-0KALINOWSKI (W)01:29
Apr 16, 2008PIRATES7-57-11-1/5-13-12-1-02-1-0CLEARY (W)01:30
Apr 19, 2008BRAVES6-46-11-3/4-7-43-1-03-1-0KALINOWSKI (W)871:50
Apr 23, 2008ROYALS8-58-16-3/5-7-24-1-04-1-0KALINOWSKI (W)791:50
Apr 26, 2008ASTROS16-1016-14-2/10-11-45-1-05-1-0CLEARY (W)0
May 01, 2008WHITE SOX13-213-14-3/2-2-36-1-06-1-0ELY (W)591:15
May 03, 2008ORIOLES20-720-20-2/7-7-77-1-07-1-0CLEARY (W)01:49
May 04, 2008REDS3-53-6-1/5-6-0(7)7-2-07-2-0KALINOWSKI (L)01:35
May 08, 2008CARDINALS15-415-14-0/4-12-78-2-08-2-0RITCHIE (W)0
May 10, 2008CUBS5-115-11-1/11-11-18-3-08-3-0CLEARY (L)0
May 14, 2008PIRATES3-93-5-1/9-6-28-4-08-4-0ELY (L)0
May 17, 2008BRAVES5-75-3-1/7-8-08-5-08-5-0M SLONE (L)1022:05
May 21, 2008ROYALS9-139-8-6/13-13-38-6-08-6-0CLEARY (L)11:59
May 24, 2008CARDINALS8-78-10-1/7-13-19-6-09-6-0KALINOWSKI (W)1031:50
May 27, 2008CUBS8-38-10-0/3-7-110-6-010-6-0KALINOWSKI (W)852:15
May 29, 2008ROYALS20-420-14-1/4-6-111-6-011-6-0MUELLER (W)0
May 31, 2008BRAVES5-175-9-3/17-13-011-7-011-7-0CARMACK (L)0
Jun 04, 2008ASTROS6-126-8-2/12-15-111-8-011-8-0G WILSON (L)0
Jun 07, 2008WHITE SOX6-46-10-1/4-5-112-8-012-8-0RITCHIE (W)951:40
Jun 11, 2008ORIOLES11-1011-14-2/10-8-213-8-013-8-0CARMACK (W)671:45
Jun 14, 2008PIRATES8-108-10-2/10-8-213-9-013-9-0ELY (L)02:05

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
CODY KALINOWSKI.66722-226636441321043911.37913040.722004-47742.976
GRAHAM CARMACK.56222-2273384110422365.8909262.6190014-14106176.953
CONNOR CLEARY.41222-226820283101933.48512130.506006-940144.931
MITCHELL SLONE.40521-2174243012072963.85131120.436003-327233.943
DAVID MUELLER.35922-14391014700821.53810120.375000-07136.769
GRESHAM WILSON.32122-2153817400821.3968160.413114-625309.859
ADAM SLONE.29322-1641912000612.29350110.370003-3742.846
BROOKS ELY.29022-226214184021628.4524060.333003-33176.864
COLE COMPTON.28622-22561116200518.3213090.322004-42342.931
----------
AUSTIN SHEPARD1.0006-0121000011.00000001.000000-00101.000
BRENNEN KETRON.26317-1194500148.4211070.300000-02001.000
TANNER WILSON.22721-5226510016.2733080.320002-26501.000
LUKE RITCHIE.12022-10253300023.12040110.241000-01512.889
CAMERON GREENUP.00019-068000010.0002100.333001-1311.800
Totals.38722-2260519323456722165370.612686952.4531144-4936912443.920
Opponents.33522-2256816019026221127283.49810381333.4431425-2836415747.917

LOB - Team (124), Opp (155). DPs turned - Team (6), Opp (5). IBB - Team (2), KALINOWSKI 2, Opp (2).

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
MITCHELL SLONE5.820-113-400/0122.23826221826411104.36551002
CONNOR CLEARY6.483-216-600/0133.158413617401305161.36083000
CODY KALINOWSKI6.905-114-700/0024.12431283929403101.23881010
----------
BROOKS ELY2.001-28-300/0112.0147471021250.28050001
GRAHAM CARMACK5.331-16-200/009.069861300133.18211000
LUKE RITCHIE6.002-02-000/002.04220100110.40000000
GRESHAM WILSON8.820-212-000/0016.135332413820488.39891001
DAVID MUELLER13.501-03-000/002.26663610214.42901000
ADAM SLONE45.000-01-000/000.2555000027.71400000
Totals6.5913-922-2200/03123.019016013510313326221568.335368014
Opponents7.719-1322-2220/02121.1234193156689556722605.387256011

PB - Team (20), ELY 8, CARMACK 6, CLEARY 6, Opp (26). Pickoffs - Team (2), ELY 1, CLEARY 1. SBA/ATT - CARMACK (13-16), CLEARY (12-12), ELY (7-8), KALINOWSKI (7-8), M SLONE (7-8), G WILSON (3-3), MUELLER (1-1).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
TANNER WILSON116501.000000---00
BRENNEN KETRON22001.000000---00
AUSTIN SHEPARD10101.000000---00
CODY KALINOWSKI837742.976371.87500
GRAHAM CARMACK129106176.9532133.81360
MITCHELL SLONE5327233.943271.87500
CONNOR CLEARY5840144.93111201.00060
COLE COMPTON292342.931000---00
LUKE RITCHIE181512.889000---00
BROOKS ELY443176.864171.87580
GRESHAM WILSON6425309.8593301.00000
ADAM SLONE13742.846000---00
CAMERON GREENUP5311.800000---00
DAVID MUELLER267136.7692101.00000
Totals53636912443.9206253.893200
Opponents56836415747.9175445.898260

Category Leaders

Batting Leaders

Batting avg

1.CODY KALINOWSKI.667
2.GRAHAM CARMACK.562
3.CONNOR CLEARY.412
4.MITCHELL SLONE.405
5.DAVID MUELLER.359
6.GRESHAM WILSON.321
7.ADAM SLONE.293
8.BROOKS ELY.290
9.COLE COMPTON.286

Slugging pct

1.CODY KALINOWSKI1.379
2.GRAHAM CARMACK.890
3.MITCHELL SLONE.851
4.DAVID MUELLER.538
5.CONNOR CLEARY.485
6.BROOKS ELY.452
7.GRESHAM WILSON.396
8.COLE COMPTON.321
9.ADAM SLONE.293

On base pct

1.CODY KALINOWSKI.722
2.GRAHAM CARMACK.619
3.CONNOR CLEARY.506
4.MITCHELL SLONE.436
5.GRESHAM WILSON.413
6.DAVID MUELLER.375
7.ADAM SLONE.370
8.BROOKS ELY.333
9.COLE COMPTON.322

Runs scored

1.GRAHAM CARMACK38
2.CODY KALINOWSKI36
3.MITCHELL SLONE24
4.CONNOR CLEARY20
5.BROOKS ELY14
6.COLE COMPTON11
7.DAVID MUELLER10
8.ADAM SLONE9
9.CAMERON GREENUP8
GRESHAM WILSON8

Hits

1.CODY KALINOWSKI44
2.GRAHAM CARMACK41
3.MITCHELL SLONE30
4.CONNOR CLEARY28
5.BROOKS ELY18
6.GRESHAM WILSON17
7.COLE COMPTON16
8.DAVID MUELLER14
9.ADAM SLONE12
10.2 tied at ...5

Runs batted in

1.CODY KALINOWSKI43
2.MITCHELL SLONE29
3.GRAHAM CARMACK23
4.CONNOR CLEARY19
5.BROOKS ELY16
6.GRESHAM WILSON8
DAVID MUELLER8
8.ADAM SLONE6
9.COLE COMPTON5
10.BRENNEN KETRON4

Doubles

1.CODY KALINOWSKI13
2.MITCHELL SLONE12
3.GRAHAM CARMACK10
4.DAVID MUELLER7
5.GRESHAM WILSON4
BROOKS ELY4
7.CONNOR CLEARY3
8.COLE COMPTON2
9.TANNER WILSON1

Triples

1.GRAHAM CARMACK4
2.CODY KALINOWSKI2
3.CONNOR CLEARY1

Home runs

1.CODY KALINOWSKI10
2.MITCHELL SLONE7
3.BROOKS ELY2
GRAHAM CARMACK2
5.BRENNEN KETRON1

Total bases

1.CODY KALINOWSKI91
2.GRAHAM CARMACK65
3.MITCHELL SLONE63
4.CONNOR CLEARY33
5.BROOKS ELY28
6.GRESHAM WILSON21
DAVID MUELLER21
8.COLE COMPTON18
9.ADAM SLONE12
10.BRENNEN KETRON8

Walks

1.CODY KALINOWSKI13
2.CONNOR CLEARY12
3.GRAHAM CARMACK9
4.GRESHAM WILSON8
5.ADAM SLONE5
6.BROOKS ELY4
LUKE RITCHIE4
8.TANNER WILSON3
MITCHELL SLONE3
COLE COMPTON3

Hit by pitch

1.GRAHAM CARMACK2
2.CONNOR CLEARY1
CAMERON GREENUP1
GRESHAM WILSON1
MITCHELL SLONE1

Sac bunts

1.GRESHAM WILSON1

Sac flies

1.GRESHAM WILSON1

Stolen bases

1.GRAHAM CARMACK14
2.CONNOR CLEARY6
3.CODY KALINOWSKI4
COLE COMPTON4
GRESHAM WILSON4
6.ADAM SLONE3
MITCHELL SLONE3
BROOKS ELY3
9.TANNER WILSON2
10.CAMERON GREENUP1

Caught stealing

1.CONNOR CLEARY3
2.GRESHAM WILSON2

Steal attempts

1.GRAHAM CARMACK14
2.CONNOR CLEARY9
3.GRESHAM WILSON6
4.COLE COMPTON4
CODY KALINOWSKI4
6.MITCHELL SLONE3
BROOKS ELY3
ADAM SLONE3
9.TANNER WILSON2
10.CAMERON GREENUP1

Stolen base pct

1.MITCHELL SLONE1.000
GRAHAM CARMACK1.000
CODY KALINOWSKI1.000
BROOKS ELY1.000
COLE COMPTON1.000
ADAM SLONE1.000
7.CONNOR CLEARY.667
GRESHAM WILSON.667

Strikeouts

1.DAVID MUELLER12
MITCHELL SLONE12
3.LUKE RITCHIE11
ADAM SLONE11
5.COLE COMPTON9
6.TANNER WILSON8
7.BRENNEN KETRON7
8.GRESHAM WILSON6
GRAHAM CARMACK6
BROOKS ELY6

Grounded into DP

1.GRAHAM CARMACK2

Total plate appearances

1.GRAHAM CARMACK84
2.CONNOR CLEARY81
3.CODY KALINOWSKI79
4.MITCHELL SLONE78
5.BROOKS ELY66
6.GRESHAM WILSON64
7.COLE COMPTON59
8.ADAM SLONE46
9.DAVID MUELLER40
10.LUKE RITCHIE29

At bats

1.MITCHELL SLONE74
2.GRAHAM CARMACK73
3.CONNOR CLEARY68
4.CODY KALINOWSKI66
5.BROOKS ELY62
6.COLE COMPTON56
7.GRESHAM WILSON53
8.ADAM SLONE41
9.DAVID MUELLER39
10.LUKE RITCHIE25

Games played

1.GRAHAM CARMACK22
LUKE RITCHIE22
CONNOR CLEARY22
CODY KALINOWSKI22
BROOKS ELY22
COLE COMPTON22
GRESHAM WILSON22
ADAM SLONE22
DAVID MUELLER22
10.2 tied at ...21

Game starts

1.GRAHAM CARMACK22
COLE COMPTON22
CONNOR CLEARY22
CODY KALINOWSKI22
BROOKS ELY22
6.MITCHELL SLONE21
GRESHAM WILSON21
8.ADAM SLONE16
9.DAVID MUELLER14
10.LUKE RITCHIE10

Games as sub

1.CAMERON GREENUP19
2.TANNER WILSON16
BRENNEN KETRON16
4.LUKE RITCHIE12
5.DAVID MUELLER8
6.AUSTIN SHEPARD6
ADAM SLONE6
8.GRESHAM WILSON1

Pitching Leaders

Earned run avg

1.MITCHELL SLONE5.82
2.CONNOR CLEARY6.48
3.CODY KALINOWSKI6.90

Opposing bat avg

1.CODY KALINOWSKI.238
2.CONNOR CLEARY.360
3.MITCHELL SLONE.365

Won-loss pct

1.CODY KALINOWSKI.833
2.CONNOR CLEARY.600
3.MITCHELL SLONE.000

Wins

1.CODY KALINOWSKI5
2.CONNOR CLEARY3
3.LUKE RITCHIE2
4.DAVID MUELLER1
GRAHAM CARMACK1
BROOKS ELY1

Losses

1.CONNOR CLEARY2
BROOKS ELY2
GRESHAM WILSON2
4.GRAHAM CARMACK1
MITCHELL SLONE1
CODY KALINOWSKI1

Saves

1.MITCHELL SLONE1
CONNOR CLEARY1
BROOKS ELY1

Innings pitched

1.CONNOR CLEARY33.1
2.CODY KALINOWSKI24.1
3.MITCHELL SLONE22.2

Batters struck out

1.CONNOR CLEARY40
2.CODY KALINOWSKI29
3.MITCHELL SLONE26
4.GRAHAM CARMACK13
5.BROOKS ELY10
6.GRESHAM WILSON8
7.DAVID MUELLER6
8.LUKE RITCHIE1

Appearances

1.CONNOR CLEARY16
2.CODY KALINOWSKI14
3.MITCHELL SLONE13
4.GRESHAM WILSON12
5.BROOKS ELY8
6.GRAHAM CARMACK6
7.DAVID MUELLER3
CAMERON GREENUP3
9.LUKE RITCHIE2
10.ADAM SLONE1

Games started

1.CODY KALINOWSKI7
2.CONNOR CLEARY6
3.MITCHELL SLONE4
4.BROOKS ELY3
5.GRAHAM CARMACK2

Games finished

1.CONNOR CLEARY6
2.GRESHAM WILSON4
3.BROOKS ELY3
4.DAVID MUELLER2
MITCHELL SLONE2
6.ADAM SLONE1
LUKE RITCHIE1
CAMERON GREENUP1
GRAHAM CARMACK1
CODY KALINOWSKI1

Games in relief

1.GRESHAM WILSON12
2.CONNOR CLEARY10
3.MITCHELL SLONE9
4.CODY KALINOWSKI7
5.BROOKS ELY5
6.GRAHAM CARMACK4
7.DAVID MUELLER3
CAMERON GREENUP3
9.LUKE RITCHIE2
10.ADAM SLONE1

Wild pitches

1.GRESHAM WILSON9
2.CODY KALINOWSKI8
CONNOR CLEARY8
4.MITCHELL SLONE5
BROOKS ELY5
6.GRAHAM CARMACK1

Hit batters

1.CONNOR CLEARY3
2.DAVID MUELLER1
GRAHAM CARMACK1
CODY KALINOWSKI1
MITCHELL SLONE1
GRESHAM WILSON1

Intentional BB allowed

1.CONNOR CLEARY1
GRESHAM WILSON1

Runners picked off

1.CONNOR CLEARY1
BROOKS ELY1

Batters SO out looking

1.CONNOR CLEARY11
2.MITCHELL SLONE9
3.GRESHAM WILSON5
CODY KALINOWSKI5
5.DAVID MUELLER3
GRAHAM CARMACK3
7.BROOKS ELY2

Sac bunts allowed

1.MITCHELL SLONE2
2.GRESHAM WILSON1
BROOKS ELY1

Sac flies allowed

1.CODY KALINOWSKI1

Hits allowed

1.CODY KALINOWSKI24
2.MITCHELL SLONE38
3.CONNOR CLEARY58

Runs allowed

1.MITCHELL SLONE26
2.CODY KALINOWSKI31
3.CONNOR CLEARY41

Earned runs allowed

1.MITCHELL SLONE22
2.CODY KALINOWSKI28
3.CONNOR CLEARY36

Walks allowed

1.CONNOR CLEARY17
2.MITCHELL SLONE18
3.CODY KALINOWSKI39

Doubles allowed

1.MITCHELL SLONE4
CODY KALINOWSKI4
3.CONNOR CLEARY13

Triples allowed

1.CONNOR CLEARY0
CODY KALINOWSKI0
3.MITCHELL SLONE1

Home runs allowed

1.MITCHELL SLONE1
2.CODY KALINOWSKI3
3.CONNOR CLEARY5

Fielding Leaders

Fielding pct

1.TANNER WILSON1.000
BRENNEN KETRON1.000
AUSTIN SHEPARD1.000
4.CODY KALINOWSKI.976
5.GRAHAM CARMACK.953
6.MITCHELL SLONE.943
7.CONNOR CLEARY.931
COLE COMPTON.931
9.LUKE RITCHIE.889
10.BROOKS ELY.864

Chances

1.GRAHAM CARMACK129
2.CODY KALINOWSKI83
3.GRESHAM WILSON64
4.CONNOR CLEARY58
5.MITCHELL SLONE53
6.BROOKS ELY44
7.COLE COMPTON29
8.DAVID MUELLER26
9.LUKE RITCHIE18
10.ADAM SLONE13

Putouts

1.GRAHAM CARMACK106
2.CODY KALINOWSKI77
3.CONNOR CLEARY40
4.BROOKS ELY31
5.MITCHELL SLONE27
6.GRESHAM WILSON25
7.COLE COMPTON23
8.LUKE RITCHIE15
9.ADAM SLONE7
DAVID MUELLER7

Assists

1.GRESHAM WILSON30
2.MITCHELL SLONE23
3.GRAHAM CARMACK17
4.CONNOR CLEARY14
5.DAVID MUELLER13
6.BROOKS ELY7
7.TANNER WILSON5
8.ADAM SLONE4
CODY KALINOWSKI4
COLE COMPTON4

Errors

1.GRESHAM WILSON9
2.GRAHAM CARMACK6
BROOKS ELY6
DAVID MUELLER6
5.CONNOR CLEARY4
6.MITCHELL SLONE3
7.COLE COMPTON2
CODY KALINOWSKI2
LUKE RITCHIE2
ADAM SLONE2

Fielding double plays

1.GRESHAM WILSON3
CODY KALINOWSKI3
3.MITCHELL SLONE2
GRAHAM CARMACK2
DAVID MUELLER2
6.CONNOR CLEARY1
BROOKS ELY1

Stolen bases against

1.GRAHAM CARMACK13
2.CONNOR CLEARY12
3.MITCHELL SLONE7
CODY KALINOWSKI7
BROOKS ELY7
6.GRESHAM WILSON3
7.DAVID MUELLER1

Caught stealing by

1.GRAHAM CARMACK3
2.BROOKS ELY1
CODY KALINOWSKI1
MITCHELL SLONE1

Steal attempts against

1.GRAHAM CARMACK16
2.CONNOR CLEARY12
3.CODY KALINOWSKI8
BROOKS ELY8
MITCHELL SLONE8
6.GRESHAM WILSON3
7.DAVID MUELLER1

Passed balls

1.BROOKS ELY8
2.GRAHAM CARMACK6
CONNOR CLEARY6

Per-Game Statistics

Team Game-by-Game

2008 South Lexington Cal Ripken Baseball