Box score  |  Play-by-Play

BREWERS 7, DODGERS 4
May 30, 2022 at Lexington, Ky. (Veterans Park)

Box Score

DODGERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
MATT SCHLARMAN 1b200000500
BEN SCHLARMAN ss121020100
LUKE MEEKS 3b/p301101000
BRYCE VINTON lf/cf200011101
JAMESON TAYLOR 2b311002022
XANDER RUBALCABA c201010500
GRADY LESHER cf200101200
KOHKI KAWASHIMA cf/rf100000000
BLAKE THOMAS rf201000000
MACK ISAACS rf/lf100001000
JAXON BRANHAM p/3b311001132
Totals22462471555
BREWERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
JAMES THOMAS ss/1b301001300
ETHAN HARRIS cf310001001
CAMERON JACKSON p/ss333000010
MASON LOCKE 3b/p221110040
MASON FILBURN 1b/p300100610
COLSTON TRIMBLE c212110810
NOAH BARRON 2b300000111
GABRIEL SMITH lf202100000
GRADY HEGNAUER lf000010000
BRAYLEN JACKSON rf100001001
HOUSTON MOORE rf100001000
MAXWELL FILBURN rf100000002
Totals24794341885
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- DODGERS............. 011 020 - 4 6 4 BREWERS............. 113 02X - 7 9 2 ---------------------------------------

E - TAYLOR; LESHER; BRANHAM 2; TRIMBLE; BARRON. LOB - DODGERS 5; BREWERS 5. 2B - MEEKS; C JACKSON; TRIMBLE. SH - M SCHLARMAN. SB - B SCHLARMAN 2; TAYLOR 2; C JACKSON 2; TRIMBLE 3; HEGNAUER.

DODGERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
JAXON BRANHAM L3.0655211000141625
LUKE MEEKS2.0320132000101121
BREWERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
CAMERON JACKSON W3.0422120000131425
MASON FILBURN1.21202200004702
MASON LOCKE1.11001300005601

Win - C JACKSON. Loss - BRANHAM. Save - None. WP - MEEKS 2; BRANHAM. PB - RUBALCABA. Umpires - Start: 5:28 pm Time: 1:40 Attendance: Game notes: Pitch Counts Dodgers:Branham-51,Meeks-38 Brewers:C.Jackson-46,Ms.Filburn-27,Locke-24

Play-by-Play

DODGERS starters: 65/1b M SCHLARMAN; 2/ss B SCHLARMAN; 5/3b MEEKS; 6/lf VINTON; 0/2b TAYLOR; 44/c RUBALCABA; 4/cf LESHER; 21/rf THOMAS; 3/p BRANHAM;

BREWERS starters: 6/ss THOMAS; 55/cf HARRIS; 7/p C JACKSON; 45/3b LOCKE; 9/1b MS FILBURN; 24/c TRIMBLE; 16/2b BARRON; 21/lf SMITH; 8/rf B JACKSON;

DODGERS 1st - M SCHLARMAN grounded out to p. B SCHLARMAN walked. B SCHLARMAN stole second. MEEKS grounded out to 2b; B SCHLARMAN advanced to third. VINTON struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

BREWERS 1st - THOMAS grounded out to 1b unassisted. HARRIS flied out to lf. C JACKSON doubled to right center, ground-rule. C JACKSON stole third. LOCKE walked. LOCKE out at first p to 1b; C JACKSON scored. 1 run, 1 hit, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

DODGERS 2nd - TAYLOR singled through the left side. TAYLOR stole second. RUBALCABA fouled out to c. TAYLOR stole third. LESHER grounded out to 3b, RBI; TAYLOR scored. THOMAS singled to right center. BRANHAM fouled out to 1b. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

BREWERS 2nd - MS FILBURN grounded out to 2b. TRIMBLE singled to third base. TRIMBLE stole second. BARRON grounded out to p; TRIMBLE advanced to third. SMITH singled to center field, RBI; TRIMBLE scored. B JACKSON struck out looking. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

DODGERS 3rd - MOORE to rf for B JACKSON. M SCHLARMAN grounded out to 3b. B SCHLARMAN singled through the left side. B SCHLARMAN stole second. MEEKS doubled down the lf line, RBI; B SCHLARMAN scored. VINTON grounded out to 3b; MEEKS advanced to third. TAYLOR struck out looking. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

BREWERS 3rd - THOMAS singled to right field. HARRIS reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; THOMAS out at second ss unassisted. C JACKSON singled to left field; HARRIS advanced to second. C JACKSON advanced to second on a passed ball; HARRIS advanced to third on a passed ball. LOCKE singled through the left side, advanced to second, RBI; C JACKSON advanced to third; HARRIS scored. MS FILBURN grounded out to 2b, RBI; LOCKE advanced to third; C JACKSON scored. LOCKE scored on a wild pitch. TRIMBLE walked. TRIMBLE advanced to second on a throwing error by p. TRIMBLE stole third. BARRON popped up to p. 3 runs, 3 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.

DODGERS 4th - THOMAS to 1b. C JACKSON to ss. MS FILBURN to p. KAWASHIMA to cf for LESHER. ISAACS to rf for THOMAS. RUBALCABA walked. RUBALCABA out at first p to 1b, picked off. KAWASHIMA grounded out to 1b unassisted. ISAACS struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BREWERS 4th - MEEKS to p. VINTON to cf. KAWASHIMA to rf. ISAACS to lf. BRANHAM to 3b. SMITH singled to right field. MOORE struck out looking. THOMAS struck out swinging; SMITH advanced to second on a wild pitch. HARRIS struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

DODGERS 5th - HEGNAUER to lf for SMITH. MX FILBURN to rf for MOORE. BRANHAM singled to right field. M SCHLARMAN grounded out to c, SAC, bunt; BRANHAM advanced to second. B SCHLARMAN walked. MEEKS struck out swinging. B SCHLARMAN advanced to second on a throwing error by 2b; BRANHAM advanced to third, failed pickoff attempt. B SCHLARMAN scored, unearned; BRANHAM scored on a throwing error by c, unearned. THOMAS to 3b. LOCKE to p. MS FILBURN to 1b. VINTON walked. TAYLOR struck out swinging. 2 runs, 1 hit, 2 errors, 1 LOB.

BREWERS 5th - VINTON to lf. LESHER to cf for KAWASHIMA. THOMAS to rf for ISAACS. C JACKSON singled up the middle, advanced to second on a throwing error by cf. C JACKSON stole third, scored on a muffed throw by 3b, unearned. LOCKE reached on a fielding error by 2b. MS FILBURN flied out to cf. LOCKE advanced to second on a wild pitch. TRIMBLE doubled to center field, RBI; LOCKE scored, unearned. BARRON flied out to cf. TRIMBLE stole third. HEGNAUER walked. HEGNAUER stole second. MX FILBURN reached on a fielder's choice to third base; TRIMBLE out at home 3b to c. 2 runs, 2 hits, 3 errors, 2 LOB.

DODGERS 6th - RUBALCABA singled down the lf line. LESHER struck out swinging. THOMAS reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher; RUBALCABA out at second p to 2b. BRANHAM struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

2022 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball