Box score  |  Play-by-Play

RANGERS 10, BRAVES 6
Apr 21, 2022 at Lexington, Ky. (Veterans Park)

Box Score

BRAVESabrhrbibbsopoalob
ZACHARY FUGATE p/1b311011513
REED MOSS 3b301100020
CALEB PERRON cf/1b311001202
BRODY FLETCHER dh/rf211011000
PRESTON BANKS 1b/p201200120
HUDSON PERRON rf100001000
AVERY ANDERKIN ss312000200
EARL WILLIAMS c200011412
LINCOLN PERRON 2b310002120
HARRIS VonLUEHRTE lf312100000
LaBRADFORD LYVERS rf/cf201110000
Totals276105471587
RANGERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
MILES OWEN 2b221000010
JOHN CRANDALL ss131020120
JEREMY BUTCHER 3b311201020
JACON LYCAN p/1b322300120
LIAM MacDONALD 1b/p300101810
BRENT CHRISTENSEN c300001621
ELI CROLEY lf/dh200001100
PHILLIP SMITH lf000000000
LUKE SHELTON cf200000100
GRIFFIN HACKER dh/lf110010000
PAYTON RAFTER rf111000000
MILES HAASE rf000000000
Totals2110663418101
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- BRAVES.............. 210 102 - 6 10 2 RANGERS............. 204 04X - 10 6 1 ---------------------------------------

E - C PERRON 2; OWEN. LOB - BRAVES 7; RANGERS 1. 2B - LYCAN. HBP - OWEN. SH - RAFTER. SB - FLETCHER 2; WILLIAMS; VonLUEHRTE 2; OWEN; BUTCHER; RAFTER.

BRAVESiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
ZACHARY FUGATE L3.0363231010121624
PRESTON BANKS2.034411100191014
RANGERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
JACON LYCAN W5.1854252000232527
LIAM MacDONALD0.22112220004600

Win - LYCAN. Loss - FUGATE. Save - None. WP - FUGATE; BANKS; LYCAN 2; MacDONALD 2. HBP - by FUGATE (OWEN). PB - WILLIAMS. Umpires - Start: Time: 1:53 Attendance: Game notes: Piitch Counts Braves:Fugate-63,Banks-24 Rangers:Lycan-76,MacDonald-28

Play-by-Play

BRAVES starters: 9/p FUGATE; 1/3b MOSS; 14/cf C PERRON; 8/dh FLETCHER; 99/1b BANKS; 11/ss ANDERKIN; 12/c WILLIAMS; 21/2b L PERRON; 17/lf VonLUEHRTE; 3/rf LYVERS;

RANGERS starters: 1/2b OWEN; 5/ss CRANDALL; 9/3b BUTCHER; 23/p LYCAN; 15/1b MacDONALD; 4/c CHRISTENSEN; 99/lf CROLEY; 8/cf SHELTON; 44/dh HACKER; 34/rf RAFTER;

BRAVES 1st - FUGATE singled to shortstop. MOSS grounded out to 3b; FUGATE advanced to second. C PERRON singled through the left side; FUGATE advanced to third. C PERRON advanced to second. C PERRON advanced to third on a wild pitch; FUGATE scored on a wild pitch. FLETCHER struck out looking. BANKS singled to shortstop, RBI; C PERRON scored. ANDERKIN singled to right field; BANKS advanced to second. WILLIAMS struck out looking. 2 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

RANGERS 1st - OWEN hit by pitch. OWEN advanced to second, failed pickoff attempt. OWEN advanced to third on a wild pitch. CRANDALL walked. CRANDALL advanced to third on a passed ball; OWEN scored on a passed ball, unearned. BUTCHER grounded out to p, RBI; CRANDALL scored, unearned. LYCAN lined out to ss. MacDONALD struck out swinging. 2 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BRAVES 2nd - CROLEY to dh. HACKER to lf. HAASE to rf for RAFTER. L PERRON reached on a fielding error by 2b. VonLUEHRTE grounded out to 3b; L PERRON advanced to second. LYVERS grounded out to p; L PERRON advanced to third. FUGATE walked. FUGATE advanced to second. MOSS singled to third base, advanced to second, RBI; FUGATE advanced to third; L PERRON scored, unearned. C PERRON struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 2 LOB.

RANGERS 2nd - RAFTER to rf for HAASE. CHRISTENSEN out at first 1b to p. CROLEY struck out swinging. SHELTON popped up to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BRAVES 3rd - CROLEY to lf. HACKER to dh. C PERRON to 1b. H PERRON to rf for BANKS. LYVERS to cf. FLETCHER singled to left field. FLETCHER stole second. H PERRON struck out swinging. ANDERKIN grounded out to 2b; FLETCHER advanced to third. FLETCHER out at home c to p. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RANGERS 3rd - HACKER walked. RAFTER grounded out to c, SAC, bunt; HACKER advanced to second. OWEN grounded out to 3b. CRANDALL singled to shortstop; HACKER advanced to third. BUTCHER singled to shortstop, RBI; CRANDALL advanced to third, scored on a muffed throw by 1b; HACKER scored. BUTCHER stole second. LYCAN doubled to right center, RBI; BUTCHER scored. MacDONALD reached on a fielding error by 1b; LYCAN scored, unearned. MacDONALD advanced to second, interference. CHRISTENSEN struck out looking. 4 runs, 3 hits, 2 errors, 1 LOB.

BRAVES 4th - SMITH to lf for CROLEY. WILLIAMS grounded out to p. L PERRON struck out looking. VonLUEHRTE singled to shortstop. VonLUEHRTE stole second. VonLUEHRTE stole third. LYVERS singled to second base, out at second 1b to ss, RBI; VonLUEHRTE scored. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RANGERS 4th - CROLEY to lf for SMITH. FUGATE to 1b. C PERRON to cf. FLETCHER to rf. BANKS to p for H PERRON. LYVERS to dh. CROLEY grounded out to p. SHELTON grounded out to 2b. HACKER grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BRAVES 5th - FUGATE grounded out to ss. MOSS flied out to lf. C PERRON flied out to cf. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RANGERS 5th - RAFTER singled to pitcher, bunt. RAFTER stole second. OWEN singled to center field; RAFTER advanced to third. OWEN stole second. CRANDALL intentionally walked. BUTCHER struck out swinging. LYCAN singled to left field, advanced to second, 2 RBI; CRANDALL advanced to third; OWEN scored; RAFTER scored. LYCAN advanced to third on a wild pitch; CRANDALL scored on a wild pitch. MacDONALD grounded out to 3b, RBI; LYCAN scored. CHRISTENSEN lined out to ss. 4 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

BRAVES 6th - CROLEY to dh. HACKER to lf. FLETCHER walked. FLETCHER stole second. FLETCHER advanced to third on a wild pitch. BANKS grounded out to ss, RBI; FLETCHER scored. LYCAN to 1b. MacDONALD to p. ANDERKIN singled down the rf line. ANDERKIN advanced to second on a wild pitch. ANDERKIN advanced to third on a wild pitch. WILLIAMS walked. L PERRON struck out looking; WILLIAMS stole second. VonLUEHRTE singled to shortstop, RBI; WILLIAMS advanced to third; ANDERKIN scored. VonLUEHRTE advanced to second. LYVERS walked. FUGATE struck out looking. 2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

2022 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball