Box score  |  Play-by-Play

RANGERS 6, BREWERS 5
Apr 10, 2022 at Lexington, Ky. (Veterans Park)

Box Score

BREWERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
CAMERON JACKSON 2b/1b200012110
ETHAN HARRIS p/2b301000102
MASON LOCKE c211010500
JAMES THOMAS ss311002151
MASON FILBURN 1b/p312000600
COLSTON TRIMBLE 3b300000110
NOAH BARRON cf211110000
GABRIEL SMITH lf311102001
GRADY HEGNAUER rf101000000
HOUSTON MOORE rf100000000
MAXWELL FILBURN dh100001001
BRAYLEN JACKSON dh000010000
Totals24582471575
RANGERSabrhrbibbsopoalob
MILES OWEN 2b/cf412101200
JOHN CRANDALL ss313210330
JEREMY BUTCHER p/3b300100001
JACON LYCAN 1b/p210010212
LIAM MacDONALD 3b/1b302000100
BRENT CHRISTENSEN c301001702
ELI CROLEY rf/lf210101100
MILES HAASE lf000000000
LUKE SHELTON cf/p211000200
GRIFFIN HACKER dh/rf300001004
PAYTON RAFTER lf/dh110120000
Totals266964418411
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- BREWERS............. 020 012 - 5 8 2 RANGERS............. 131 001 - 6 9 2 --------------------------------------- Note: None out, 2 runners LOB when the game ended.

E - THOMAS; TRIMBLE; CRANDALL; LYCAN. DP - RANGERS 2. LOB - BREWERS 5; RANGERS 11. 2B - OWEN. HBP - CROLEY; SHELTON. SB - LOCKE 2; BARRON; CRANDALL; LYCAN; MacDONALD; CROLEY; SHELTON; RAFTER. CS - MS FILBURN.

BREWERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
ETHAN HARRIS4.0654310011202438
MASON FILBURN L1.03111310106800
RANGERSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
JEREMY BUTCHER1.21111220006721
JACON LYCAN3.1322343000121540
LUKE SHELTON W1.04220100006601

Win - SHELTON. Loss - MS FILBURN. Save - None. WP - MS FILBURN; BUTCHER 2; LYCAN 3. HBP - by HARRIS (CROLEY); by MS FILBURN (SHELTON). PB - LOCKE. Umpires - Start: 12:58 pm Time: 2:00 Attendance: Game notes: Pitch Counts Rangers:Butcher-31,Lycan-56,Shelton Brewers:Harris-74,Filburn-33 MS FILBURN faced 3 batters in the 6th.

Play-by-Play

BREWERS starters: 7/2b C JACKSON; 55/p HARRIS; 45/c LOCKE; 6/ss THOMAS; 9/1b MS FILBURN; 24/3b TRIMBLE; 16/cf BARRON; 21/lf SMITH; 23/rf HEGNAUER; 2/dh MX FILBURN;

RANGERS starters: 1/2b OWEN; 5/ss CRANDALL; 9/p BUTCHER; 23/1b LYCAN; 15/3b MacDONALD; 4/c CHRISTENSEN; 99/rf CROLEY; 8/cf SHELTON; 44/dh HACKER; 34/lf RAFTER;

BREWERS 1st - C JACKSON struck out looking. HARRIS grounded out to ss. LOCKE walked. LOCKE stole second. LOCKE stole third. THOMAS struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

RANGERS 1st - OWEN grounded out to ss. CRANDALL singled to left field. CRANDALL stole second. CRANDALL advanced to third on a passed ball. BUTCHER grounded out to 3b, RBI; CRANDALL scored, unearned. LYCAN reached on a fielding error by ss. MacDONALD singled through the left side; LYCAN advanced to second. CHRISTENSEN grounded out to p unassisted down the 1b line. 1 run, 2 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

BREWERS 2nd - CROLEY to lf. HACKER to rf. RAFTER to dh. MS FILBURN singled up the middle. MS FILBURN advanced to second on a wild pitch. TRIMBLE popped up to 2b. MS FILBURN advanced to third on a wild pitch. BARRON flied out to cf. BUTCHER to 3b. LYCAN to p. MacDONALD to 1b. SMITH singled to right center, RBI; MS FILBURN scored. SMITH advanced to second on a wild pitch. HEGNAUER singled to second base; SMITH scored. MX FILBURN struck out swinging. 2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

RANGERS 2nd - CROLEY hit by pitch. CROLEY stole second. SHELTON singled to center field; CROLEY advanced to third. SHELTON stole second. HACKER fouled out to c. RAFTER grounded out to ss, RBI; SHELTON advanced to third; CROLEY scored. OWEN doubled to left field, RBI; SHELTON scored. CRANDALL singled to left field, advanced to second, RBI; OWEN scored. BUTCHER fouled out to 3b. 3 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

BREWERS 3rd - CROLEY to rf. HACKER to dh. RAFTER to lf. C JACKSON struck out swinging. HARRIS singled to right center. LOCKE popped into double play ss to 1b; HARRIS out on the play. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

RANGERS 3rd - LYCAN walked. LYCAN stole second. MacDONALD grounded out to ss. CHRISTENSEN singled to center field; LYCAN advanced to third. CROLEY reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop, RBI; CHRISTENSEN out at second ss to 2b; LYCAN scored. SHELTON reached on a fielding error by 3b; CROLEY advanced to third. SHELTON advanced to second. HACKER grounded out to 2b. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 2 LOB.

BREWERS 4th - MOORE to rf for HEGNAUER. B JACKSON to dh for MX FILBURN. THOMAS struck out swinging. MS FILBURN reached on a fielding error by ss. TRIMBLE flied out to rf. MS FILBURN out at second p to ss, caught stealing. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 0 LOB.

RANGERS 4th - RAFTER walked. RAFTER stole second. OWEN struck out swinging. CRANDALL intentionally walked. BUTCHER infield fly to ss; CRANDALL advanced to second; RAFTER advanced to third. LYCAN grounded out to ss. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

BREWERS 5th - HAASE to lf for CROLEY. RAFTER to rf. BARRON walked. BARRON advanced to second on a throwing error by p. SMITH struck out looking. MOORE flied out to 2b. B JACKSON walked. B JACKSON advanced to second on a wild pitch; BARRON advanced to third on a wild pitch. C JACKSON walked; B JACKSON advanced to third on a wild pitch; BARRON scored on a wild pitch. HARRIS flied out to cf. 1 run, 0 hits, 1 error, 2 LOB.

RANGERS 5th - C JACKSON to 1b. HARRIS to 2b. MS FILBURN to p. MacDONALD singled to left field. CHRISTENSEN struck out swinging. CROLEY to lf for HAASE. MacDONALD stole second. CROLEY struck out swinging. SHELTON hit by pitch. HACKER struck out swinging. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

BREWERS 6th - BUTCHER to cf. LYCAN to 1b. MacDONALD to 3b. SHELTON to p. OWEN to cf. BUTCHER to 2b. LOCKE singled to center field. THOMAS singled to right field; LOCKE advanced to second. MS FILBURN singled to second base; THOMAS advanced to second; LOCKE advanced to third. TRIMBLE grounded into double play ss to 1b; MS FILBURN out on the play; THOMAS advanced to third; LOCKE scored. BUTCHER to cf. BARRON singled to center field, RBI; THOMAS scored. BARRON stole second. SMITH struck out swinging. 2 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

RANGERS 6th - RAFTER walked. RAFTER advanced to second on a wild pitch. OWEN singled down the 3b line, bunt; RAFTER advanced to third. CRANDALL singled up the middle, RBI; OWEN advanced to second; RAFTER scored. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

2022 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball