Team page

BRAVES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 10, 2013MARLINS6-96-7-1/9-7-260-1-00-0-0BYERS (L)01:40
Apr 13, 2013WHITE SOX13-1513-11-5/15-9-560-2-00-1-0WYSE (L)02:39
Apr 15, 2013ANGELS1-291-2-6/29-22-040-3-00-1-0SUTTON (L)01:47
Apr 18, 2013ASTROS9-29-8-1/2-3-661-3-00-1-0TENCZA (W)01:46
Apr 20, 2013REDS6-56-7-2/5-5-162-3-00-1-0STANDIFORD (W)02:22
Apr 22, 2013YANKEES17-317-14-1/3-1-353-3-00-1-0TENCZA (W)01:57
Apr 26, 2013CARDINALS19-419-15-1/4-7-544-3-00-1-0BYERS (W)01:52
Apr 27, 2013RED SOX7-147-8-2/14-13-264-4-00-1-0TENCZA (L)01:54
May 01, 2013TIGERS5-65-5-1/6-6-264-5-00-1-0BYERS (L)01:42
May 04, 2013MARLINS9-109-9-2/10-11-264-6-00-1-0TENCZA (L)02:13
May 11, 2013ASTROS14-1314-10-1/13-16-2(10)5-6-00-1-0None0
May 12, 2013REDS3-43-4-1/4-6-065-7-00-1-0BYERS (L)01:30
May 13, 2013ANGELS3-133-2-0/13-15-365-8-00-1-0SUTTON (L)01:48
May 15, 2013WHITE SOX7-67-11-2/6-2-366-8-00-1-0TENCZA (W)02:17
May 19, 2013CARDINALS8-28-11-0/2-4-167-8-00-1-0SUTTON (W)01:18
May 24, 2013RED SOX8-198-5-2/19-12-247-9-00-1-0BYERS (L)01:43
May 25, 2013TIGERS14-914-11-2/9-8-968-9-01-1-0WYSE (W)01:55
May 27, 2013MARLINS14-014-11-0/0-1-269-9-01-1-0BYERS (W)01:33
May 29, 2013REDS19-919-23-2/9-6-4510-9-01-1-0SUTTON (W)02:02
Jun 03, 2013CARDINALS8-108-11-4/10-12-9610-10-01-2-0TENCZA (L)01:39
Jun 04, 2013ASTROS11-1011-7-2/10-8-7611-10-01-2-0SUTTON (W)01:58
Jun 06, 2013YANKEES9-49-8-4/4-5-1612-10-02-2-0TENCZA (W)01:37

() extra inning game

Player Batting

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
SAM WYSE.50821-216340328211947.7469220.5731028-31795.762
ELI TENCZA.49221-2159292911123548.81410350.5682030-3114334.922
EVAN BYERS.43321-216026268312543.71710140.5141012-1231185.907
ETHAN WHITAKER.33322-226612223011928.4242231.371007-77623.963
WILLIAM VERNON.32122-225620182001520.35771100.4060016-16119197.952
JACE McCONNELL.31822-226629219011433.5005040.3660017-1822276.891
JACKSON GREEN.29821-214715141101217.3626290.3862011-11883.842
CAM ADKINS.26822-22411211200713.31741120.348028-81522.895
TYLER SUTTON.24122-22548133011519.35272130.349000-118243.933
MATTHEW BRIXEY.21121-163888200610.26390201.362002-25311.982
----------
JAKE STANDIFORD.33316-5154500035.3334050.474010-01121.929
CALEB BAKER.10021-1103100001.1002050.250000-0221.800
SPENCER BENNINGTON.00020-164000000.0006040.500000-0201.667
Totals.34422-225812102004977170284.4898114962.43363131-13736815742.926
Opponents.32322-2255519617920115153246.443105201481.44626119-12436716271.882

LOB - Team (110), Opp (126). DPs turned - Team (3), Opp (4). CI - Team (2), VERNON 2, Opp (2). IBB - Team (0), Opp (6). Picked off - VERNON 1.

Player Pitching

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
EVAN BYERS4.622-414-1321/0137.22434293760400131.183115202
ELI TENCZA7.444-312-200/0025.03344313140202112.295224200
JAKE STANDIFORD7.521-014-100/0122.14033281121515108.37006111
TYLER SUTTON10.323-213-600/0025.05758431618604136.41924313
----------
ETHAN WHITAKER0.000-01-000/001.0450301018.50030000
SAM WYSE3.601-17-000/0011.2212277920360.35011000
Totals6.7511-1022-2221/02122.217919613810514820115555.3233920826
Opponents6.4710-1122-2200/01122.120021013281964977581.3443214063

PB - Team (15), VERNON 12, BYERS 2, SUTTON 1, Opp (22). Pickoffs - Team (3), BYERS 3, Opp (1). SBA/ATT - VERNON (99-103), BYERS (47-49), SUTTON (32-34), TENCZA (32-34), STANDIFORD (18-18), WYSE (9-9), WHITAKER (1-1).

Player Fielding

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
MATTHEW BRIXEY555311.982100---00
ETHAN WHITAKER817623.9631101.00000
WILLIAM VERNON145119197.9521994.961122
TYLER SUTTON4518243.9330322.94110
JAKE STANDIFORD141121.92911801.00000
ELI TENCZA5114334.9221322.94100
EVAN BYERS5431185.9070472.95920
CAM ADKINS191522.895100---00
JACE McCONNELL5522276.891100---00
JACKSON GREEN19883.842000---00
CALEB BAKER5221.800000---00
SAM WYSE21795.7620901.00000
SPENCER BENNINGTON3201.667000---00
Totals56736815742.92631195.960152
Opponents60036716271.88241316.956222
2013 Southeastern Cal Ripken Baseball