Team page

ASTROS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 18, 2024BRAVES7-17-4-0/1-2-451-0-00-0-0HAMMONS (W)02:00
Apr 21, 2024CUBS11-1211-9-6/12-7-271-1-00-0-0B KRAEMER (L)02:37
Apr 24, 2024PIRATES6-46-7-2/4-5-372-1-00-0-0PFANKUCH (W)02:07
Apr 25, 2024CUBS7-27-7-1/2-3-563-1-00-0-0HAMMONS (W)02:03
Apr 26, 2024ROCKIES13-013-11-2/0-1-254-1-00-0-0WOLFE (W)01:43
May 01, 2024ROCKIES5-35-7-1/3-4-065-1-00-0-0SHALASH (W)02:03
May 02, 2024WHITE SOX20-820-11-1/8-6-356-1-00-0-0HAMMONS (W)02:34
May 16, 2024ROCKIES5-45-3-2/4-7-077-1-00-0-0WOLFE (W)02:21
May 19, 2024BRAVES8-148-4-2/14-11-357-2-00-0-0L KRAEMER (L)02:11
May 21, 2024WHITE SOX5-125-3-3/12-11-167-3-00-0-0WOLFE (L)02:15
May 24, 2024CUBS7-37-4-0/3-7-178-3-00-0-0COX (W)02:11
May 29, 2024PIRATES3-53-8-1/5-6-158-4-00-0-0COX (L)01:17
May 29, 2024PIRATES9-69-8-0/6-10-059-4-00-0-0CAMPER (W)01:23
May 31, 2024BRAVES15-415-2-1/4-3-5510-4-00-0-0BEARD (W)02:16
4/16/2024WHITE SOX4-14-6-1/1-5-0711-4-00-0-0None0

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
KYLE CAMPER.48415-15311615200917.54812490.660008-882143.970
HAMMONS.45513-13331815210919.57611220.609007-716192.946
MICHAEL CARTER.37014-132712106001016.593106130.6050010-114801.980
GARRETT BAYSORE.31415-15351311000911.31411580.529002-22185.853
BRYCE JOHNSON.3009-92011630039.45011050.548006-633501.000
PFANKUCH.27012-12371110100611.2973240.357002-26102.889
NATE DAVIS.26311-11197500055.26310511.588001-116101.000
AYMAN SHALASH.13013-9235300063.13010051.394001-1331.857
LANDON KRAEMER.11514-12266310034.154102160.395004-41041.933
----------
COX.3334-4122400014.3331220.467000-06301.000
KYLE PLANKUCH.2862-272200002.2860000.286011-16101.000
XAVIER WOLFE.25011-7166410065.3135070.429002-2221.800
B KRAEMER.2224-495200002.2222100.417002-2231.833
HUNTER BAKER.2006-254100021.2005020.600001-11101.000
LANDON BEARD.15411-6134200012.1545180.421000-0013.250
GEORGE KELLY.05012-9202100051.0508070.321001-1662.857
CHARLIE DURBIN.0006-390000010.0002031.182000-11001.000
BARRETT MORGAN.0002-121000010.0001010.333000-0001.000
Totals.27315-1534412594161077112.32611730933.4910148-502598123.937
Opponents.25815-153417988101049100.29373121100.4033050-582489330.919

LOB - Team (119), Opp (91). DPs turned - Team (3), Opp (4). TPs turned - Team (0), Opp (1). IBB - Team (2), CARTER 1, HAMMONS 1, Opp (1). Picked off - BEARD 1, KELLY 1, L KRAEMER 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
HAMMONS2.063-06-500/0017.096594211060.15040000
XAVIER WOLFE5.022-15-300/1015.1181211111820060.30040000
----------
GARRETT BAYSORE0.000-01-000/011.2110020007.14310000
LANDON BEARD0.001-01-000/001.0100310003.33310000
GEORGE KELLY0.000-01-000/001.0200100003.66700000
AYMAN SHALASH1.501-04-000/109.112927910042.28614010
KYLE PLANKUCH2.330-01-000/003.00213100010.00010010
PFANKUCH3.001-04-200/009.17649420034.20641110
HUNTER BAKER3.500-01-100/002.0021120007.00010000
CHARLIE DURBIN3.710-03-000/005.27433800022.31810400
KYLE CAMPER7.001-01-000/003.07332210015.46700000
MICHAEL CARTER7.000-01-000/001.0021120003.00001000
B KRAEMER8.750-12-100/004.05657610018.27832100
COX9.691-12-100/004.15662410017.29412000
NATE DAVIS10.500-01-000/000.2311100005.60000000
LANDON KRAEMER11.670-13-100/006.0913108810027.33351000
BRYCE JOHNSON21.000-01-100/002.0266510008.25001000
Totals4.7810-415-1501/1186.1887959731101010341.2582712630
Opponents7.624-1015-1500/0082.29412590117931610344.2735230901

PB - Team (6), KELLY 3, BAYSORE 2, CAMPER 1, Opp (10). Pickoffs - Team (3), CAMPER 2, L KRAEMER 1, Opp (3). SBA/ATT - CAMPER (25-28), JOHNSON (16-18), WOLFE (9-12), L KRAEMER (10-10), BAYSORE (8-9), DURBIN (6-7), B KRAEMER (5-6), HAMMONS (5-6), KELLY (6-6), BEARD (2-3), PLANKUCH (3-3), COX (1-2), BAKER (1-1), CARTER (1-1), SHALASH (1-1), PFANKUCH (1-1).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
BRYCE JOHNSON3833501.0000162.88900
NATE DAVIS1716101.000000---00
COX96301.000011.50000
KYLE PLANKUCH76101.0000301.00000
HUNTER BAKER21101.0001101.00000
CHARLIE DURBIN11001.000061.85700
MICHAEL CARTER494801.9801101.00000
KYLE CAMPER9982143.9700253.89310
HAMMONS3716192.946051.83300
LANDON KRAEMER151041.93311001.00000
PFANKUCH186102.8890101.00000
GEORGE KELLY14662.8570601.00030
AYMAN SHALASH7331.8570101.00000
GARRETT BAYSORE342185.853281.88920
B KRAEMER6231.833051.83300
XAVIER WOLFE5221.800093.75000
LANDON BEARD4013.250021.66700
BARRETT MORGAN1001.000000---00
Totals3632598123.9373508.86260
Opponents3712489330.9194482.960100
2024 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball