Team page

YANKEES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jun 30, 2020RED SOX1-61-5-5/6-11-470-1-00-0-0KRAEMER (L)02:15
Jul 05, 2020INDIANS12-1012-4-3/10-12-461-1-00-0-0KRAEMER (W)02:36
Jul 16, 2020INDIANS14-1014-5-2/10-11-862-1-00-0-0KIRKPATRICK (W)02:15
Jul 19, 2020BRAVES7-117-7-3/11-16-172-2-00-0-0D BROWN (L)02:17
Jul 21, 2020CUBS1-31-2-4/3-4-272-3-00-0-0KRAEMER (L)02:07
Jul 26, 2020CUBS1-121-0-3/12-11-452-4-00-0-0GREER (L)01:47
Jul 28, 2020INDIANS4-94-5-4/9-6-072-5-00-0-0D BROWN (L)02:01
Aug 02, 2020PIRATES17-217-16-0/2-2-363-5-00-0-0KRAEMER (W)01:54
Aug 05, 2020RED SOX3-133-7-1/13-17-073-6-00-0-0KRAEMER (L)02:17
Aug 06, 2020PIRATES11-1011-14-2/10-9-374-6-00-0-0D BROWN (W)02:07
7/30/8/16/20BRAVES0-100-0-1/10-14-174-7-00-0-0KIRKPATRICK (L)01:53
Aug 11, 2020CUBS11-1411-10-3/14-9-474-8-00-0-0THEIS (L)02:37
Aug 13, 2020PIRATES13-113-7-0/1-0-845-8-00-0-0KIRKPATRICK (W)01:18
Aug 16, 2020BRAVES1-71-4-2/7-10-175-9-00-0-0D BROWN (L)01:47
Aug 20, 2020RED SOX0-150-1-4/15-13-135-10-00-0-0JE BEVIER (L)01:07

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
CONNER HART.36115-15361213400917.4729170.489108-1094148.931
BROOKS THEIS.34915-14439150001215.3491180.362205-67022.973
DAVIS BROWN.34114-14411414000514.3415030.4130011-1118221.976
MASON KRAEMER.31615-14381612200814.36813270.509008-817237.851
KIRKPATRICK.19412-123110610037.2264250.324006-61191.952
JEREMIAH BEVIER.16116-15317500055.1619170.366005-51377.741
JACK O'DANIEL.13215-15389500015.13272110.298003-420193.929
AUSTIN HAGY.11513-12263300023.1152260.233002-24201.000
BLAKE BROWN.08314-9244200042.08370170.290016-6241.857
----------
COOPER TODD.4447-793400024.4444140.643002-35001.000
MILES COLLINS.26312-9195500055.2634090.391003-3671.929
RANSOM BROWN.1549-5131200012.1542040.267000-0302.600
ETHAN GREER.0916-4111100011.0911140.231002-2133.571
LANDON STEVENS.0009-182000000.0002060.200000-0000.000
JUDAH BEVIER.0006-270000000.0000040.000010-0301.750
SHANE LINDSAY.0001-120000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.23115-1537796877005894.24970131020.3673261-6626711237.911
Opponents.35415-154101331452620103175.4275521880.4523385-9027610944.897

LOB - Team (93), Opp (92). DPs turned - Team (4), Opp (8). Picked off - KRAEMER 1, KIRKPATRICK 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
JACK O'DANIEL5.600-06-000/0010.0201188310046.43510010
MASON KRAEMER6.182-39-500/0028.1413725931510128.32077021
KIRKPATRICK6.342-17-310/0017.226201642790081.32171001
DAVIS BROWN9.381-37-400/0015.2192221161380065.29268000
----------
BROOKS THEIS9.750-16-000/019.12019137910048.41784000
JEREMIAH BEVIER15.750-12-200/004.0121598510025.48020000
ETHAN GREER15.750-12-100/004.07993011017.41241001
Totals7.945-1015-1510/0189.014513310155882620410.3543521033
Opponents4.7210-515-1522/1192.087966270102700377.2314113132

PB - Team (5), HART 5, Opp (9). Pickoffs - Team (4), HART 3, KRAEMER 1, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - HART (85-90), D BROWN (22-24), KRAEMER (18-19), O'DANIEL (17-18), KIRKPATRICK (10-10), THEIS (8-9), GREER (6-6), JE BEVIER (4-4).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
AUSTIN HAGY64201.000100---00
COOPER TODD55001.000000---00
DAVIS BROWN4118221.9761222.91700
BROOKS THEIS747022.973181.88900
KIRKPATRICK211191.95221001.00000
CONNER HART11694148.9312855.94450
JACK O'DANIEL4220193.9291171.94400
MILES COLLINS14671.929100---00
BLAKE BROWN7241.857000---00
MASON KRAEMER4717237.8511181.94700
JUDAH BEVIER4301.750000---00
JEREMIAH BEVIER271377.7410401.00000
RANSOM BROWN5302.600000---00
ETHAN GREER7133.5710601.00000
SHANE LINDSAY0000.000000---00
LANDON STEVENS0000.000000---00
Totals41626711237.9114855.94450
Opponents42927610944.8978615.92490

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.CONNER HART.361
2.BROOKS THEIS.349
3.DAVIS BROWN.341
4.MASON KRAEMER.316
5.KIRKPATRICK.194

Slugging pct

1.CONNER HART.472
2.MASON KRAEMER.368
3.BROOKS THEIS.349
4.DAVIS BROWN.341
5.KIRKPATRICK.226

On base pct

1.MASON KRAEMER.509
2.CONNER HART.489
3.DAVIS BROWN.413
4.JEREMIAH BEVIER.366
5.BROOKS THEIS.362

Runs scored

1.MASON KRAEMER16
2.DAVIS BROWN14
3.CONNER HART12
4.KIRKPATRICK10
5.2 tied at ...9

Hits

1.BROOKS THEIS15
2.DAVIS BROWN14
3.CONNER HART13
4.MASON KRAEMER12
5.KIRKPATRICK6

Runs batted in

1.BROOKS THEIS12
2.CONNER HART9
3.MASON KRAEMER8
4.3 tied at ...5

Doubles

1.CONNER HART4
2.MASON KRAEMER2
3.KIRKPATRICK1

Total bases

1.CONNER HART17
2.BROOKS THEIS15
3.DAVIS BROWN14
MASON KRAEMER14
5.KIRKPATRICK7

Walks

1.MASON KRAEMER13
2.JEREMIAH BEVIER9
CONNER HART9
4.BLAKE BROWN7
JACK O'DANIEL7

Hit by pitch

1.MASON KRAEMER2
KIRKPATRICK2
AUSTIN HAGY2
JACK O'DANIEL2
5.5 tied at ...1

Sac bunts

1.BLAKE BROWN1
JUDAH BEVIER1

Sac flies

1.BROOKS THEIS2
2.CONNER HART1

Stolen bases

1.DAVIS BROWN11
2.MASON KRAEMER8
CONNER HART8
4.KIRKPATRICK6
BLAKE BROWN6

Caught stealing

1.CONNER HART2
2.BROOKS THEIS1
JACK O'DANIEL1
COOPER TODD1

Steal attempts

1.DAVIS BROWN11
2.CONNER HART10
3.MASON KRAEMER8
4.3 tied at ...6

Stolen base pct

1.DAVIS BROWN1.000
MASON KRAEMER1.000
JEREMIAH BEVIER1.000
KIRKPATRICK1.000
AUSTIN HAGY1.000

Strikeouts

1.BLAKE BROWN17
2.JACK O'DANIEL11
3.MILES COLLINS9
4.BROOKS THEIS8
5.3 tied at ...7

Total plate appearances

1.MASON KRAEMER53
2.JACK O'DANIEL47
BROOKS THEIS47
CONNER HART47
5.DAVIS BROWN46

At bats

1.BROOKS THEIS43
2.DAVIS BROWN41
3.JACK O'DANIEL38
MASON KRAEMER38
5.CONNER HART36

Games played

1.JEREMIAH BEVIER16
2.JACK O'DANIEL15
MASON KRAEMER15
CONNER HART15
BROOKS THEIS15

Game starts

1.JEREMIAH BEVIER15
JACK O'DANIEL15
CONNER HART15
4.3 tied at ...14

Games as sub

1.LANDON STEVENS8
2.BLAKE BROWN5
3.RANSOM BROWN4
JUDAH BEVIER4
5.MILES COLLINS3

Earned run avg

1.JACK O'DANIEL5.60
2.MASON KRAEMER6.18
3.KIRKPATRICK6.34
4.DAVIS BROWN9.38

Opposing bat avg

1.DAVIS BROWN.292
2.MASON KRAEMER.320
3.KIRKPATRICK.321
4.JACK O'DANIEL.435

Won-loss pct

1.KIRKPATRICK.667
2.MASON KRAEMER.400
3.DAVIS BROWN.250
4.JACK O'DANIEL.000

Wins

1.KIRKPATRICK2
MASON KRAEMER2
3.DAVIS BROWN1

Losses

1.MASON KRAEMER3
DAVIS BROWN3
3.4 tied at ...1

Saves

1.BROOKS THEIS1

Innings pitched

1.MASON KRAEMER28.1
2.KIRKPATRICK17.2
3.DAVIS BROWN15.2
4.JACK O'DANIEL10.0

Batters struck out

1.MASON KRAEMER31
2.KIRKPATRICK27
3.DAVIS BROWN13
4.BROOKS THEIS9
5.JEREMIAH BEVIER5

Appearances

1.MASON KRAEMER9
2.DAVIS BROWN7
KIRKPATRICK7
4.JACK O'DANIEL6
BROOKS THEIS6

Games started

1.MASON KRAEMER5
2.DAVIS BROWN4
3.KIRKPATRICK3
4.JEREMIAH BEVIER2
5.ETHAN GREER1

Games finished

1.JACK O'DANIEL4
BROOKS THEIS4
3.MASON KRAEMER2
KIRKPATRICK2
5.2 tied at ...1

Games in relief

1.BROOKS THEIS6
JACK O'DANIEL6
3.MASON KRAEMER4
KIRKPATRICK4
5.DAVIS BROWN3

Wild pitches

1.BROOKS THEIS8
2.KIRKPATRICK7
MASON KRAEMER7
4.DAVIS BROWN6
5.ETHAN GREER4

Hit batters

1.DAVIS BROWN8
2.MASON KRAEMER7
3.BROOKS THEIS4
4.ETHAN GREER1
KIRKPATRICK1

Runners picked off

1.CONNER HART3
2.MASON KRAEMER1

Batters SO out looking

1.MASON KRAEMER9
2.DAVIS BROWN5
KIRKPATRICK5
4.JEREMIAH BEVIER2
5.BROOKS THEIS1

Sac bunts allowed

1.ETHAN GREER1
MASON KRAEMER1
KIRKPATRICK1

Sac flies allowed

1.MASON KRAEMER2
2.JACK O'DANIEL1

Hits allowed

1.DAVIS BROWN19
2.JACK O'DANIEL20
3.KIRKPATRICK26
4.MASON KRAEMER41

Runs allowed

1.JACK O'DANIEL11
2.KIRKPATRICK20
3.DAVIS BROWN22
4.MASON KRAEMER37

Earned runs allowed

1.JACK O'DANIEL8
2.KIRKPATRICK16
3.DAVIS BROWN21
4.MASON KRAEMER25

Walks allowed

1.KIRKPATRICK4
2.JACK O'DANIEL8
3.MASON KRAEMER9
4.DAVIS BROWN16

Doubles allowed

1.JACK O'DANIEL1
2.MASON KRAEMER5
3.DAVIS BROWN8
4.KIRKPATRICK9

Triples allowed

1.KIRKPATRICK0
JACK O'DANIEL0
DAVIS BROWN0
4.MASON KRAEMER1

Home runs allowed

1.KIRKPATRICK0
JACK O'DANIEL0
DAVIS BROWN0
MASON KRAEMER0

Fielding pct

1.AUSTIN HAGY1.000
COOPER TODD1.000
3.DAVIS BROWN.976
4.BROOKS THEIS.973
5.KIRKPATRICK.952

Chances

1.CONNER HART116
2.BROOKS THEIS74
3.MASON KRAEMER47
4.JACK O'DANIEL42
5.DAVIS BROWN41

Putouts

1.CONNER HART94
2.BROOKS THEIS70
3.JACK O'DANIEL20
4.DAVIS BROWN18
5.MASON KRAEMER17

Assists

1.MASON KRAEMER23
2.DAVIS BROWN22
3.JACK O'DANIEL19
4.CONNER HART14
5.KIRKPATRICK9

Errors

1.CONNER HART8
2.JEREMIAH BEVIER7
MASON KRAEMER7
4.JACK O'DANIEL3
ETHAN GREER3

Fielding double plays

1.CONNER HART2
KIRKPATRICK2
3.6 tied at ...1

Stolen bases against

1.CONNER HART85
2.DAVIS BROWN22
3.MASON KRAEMER18
4.JACK O'DANIEL17
5.KIRKPATRICK10

Caught stealing by

1.CONNER HART5
2.DAVIS BROWN2
3.MASON KRAEMER1
JACK O'DANIEL1
BROOKS THEIS1

Steal attempts against

1.CONNER HART90
2.DAVIS BROWN24
3.MASON KRAEMER19
4.JACK O'DANIEL18
5.KIRKPATRICK10

Passed balls

1.CONNER HART5
2020 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball