Team page

INDIANS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Jun 30, 2020BRAVES5-155-8-4/15-8-050-1-00-0-0TRUAX (L)02:17
Jul 05, 2020YANKEES10-1210-12-4/12-4-360-2-00-0-0BRUMAGEN (L)02:36
Jul 07, 2020RED SOX3-133-4-4/13-9-060-3-00-0-0PRISANZANO (L)02:18
Jul 08, 2020PIRATES20-1220-15-2/12-6-441-3-00-0-0BRUMAGEN (W)02:11
Jul 14, 2020RED SOX3-103-7-4/10-10-071-4-00-0-0PRISANZANO (L)02:16
Jul 16, 2020YANKEES10-1410-11-8/14-5-261-5-00-0-0CARR (L)02:15
Jul 21, 2020PIRATES14-414-13-2/4-5-462-5-00-0-0FINLEY (W)02:13
Jul 22, 2020CUBS6-106-6-3/10-6-162-6-00-0-0BRUMAGEN (L)02:18
Jul 28, 2020YANKEES9-49-6-0/4-5-473-6-00-0-0VANDERPLAATS (W)02:01
Jul 29, 2020PIRATES18-918-13-2/9-5-554-6-00-0-0WATTS (W)02:30
Aug 02, 2020RED SOX6-116-9-3/11-7-374-7-00-0-0TRUAX (L)02:53
Aug 04, 2020BRAVES5-135-5-3/13-11-464-8-00-0-0HORN (L)02:16
Aug 05, 2020CUBS3-113-4-6/11-7-154-9-00-0-0CARR (L)02:28
Aug 12, 2020BRAVES5-65-7-2/6-7-3(9)4-10-00-0-0PRISANZANO (L)02:55
Aug 13, 2020CUBS1-101-6-4/10-9-164-11-00-0-0CARR (L)02:14

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
CARLOS SANCHEZ.51115-15452523410729.6446540.6070028-3019801.000
DANIEL BRUMAGEN.45915-153715176001223.62213290.615007-777411.880
BRADEN WATTS.41013-12399164001020.5132180.4520011-119001.000
JAXSON TRUAX.33313-133913133001116.4103270.409007-75617.891
CARSON HORN.33313-133011103201117.567106130.565016-716207.837
PRISANZANO.32012-12257810059.36085110.553003-38129.690
MARTIN VANDER PLAATS.30412-7234710048.3482180.385011-11054.789
LANCE CARR.25713-123589100210.28612120.316002-215152.938
ETHAN SYPOLT.17615-15349610067.20673200.364004-4511.857
CALEB FINELY.12515-15328400044.125100150.333003-4924.733
REECE MARTIN.11510-10264300073.1157060.303007-816162.941
----------
JAXSON HOWARD.8002-251400014.8000100.833002-2121.750
JOHN CIRCEO.5001-120100011.5000000.500000-01301.000
SENATOR CLAY JR.31310-6164500035.3131060.353011-12333.897
Totals.32515-15388118126243084156.40270281190.4610382-872659251.875
Opponents.28215-15369154104180091122.33112724851.48294114-11626810435.914

LOB - Team (104), Opp (114). DPs turned - Team (5), Opp (2). CI - Team (0), Opp (1). IBB - Team (1), BRUMAGEN 1, Opp (1). Picked off - WATTS 1, BRUMAGEN 1, MARTIN 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
PRISANZANO3.770-39-300/0026.0212014223430097.216173002
LANCE CARR7.740-39-100/0012.215261413430057.26344012
CALEB FINELY7.881-07-100/0010.212151213500045.26792020
----------
JOHN CIRCEO3.000-01-100/002.1021230007.00020000
REECE MARTIN5.730-04-100/007.19968910030.30021210
MARTIN VANDER PLAATS12.411-05-100/007.111131310330031.35563020
BRADEN WATTS13.121-04-000/005.11111105230025.44032020
ETHAN SYPOLT13.120-03-200/002.24557310011.36411200
JAXSON TRUAX22.170-26-200/006.052119191020023.21775010
DANIEL BRUMAGEN24.501-24-300/004.04151415810017.235102000
CARSON HORN26.250-13-000/002.21011105310019.52631000
CARLOS SANCHEZ26.250-02-000/001.1265810007.28630000
Totals9.754-1115-1500/0088.1104154123127851800369.2826724494
Opponents6.9011-415-1500/0089.112611888701192430388.3253928203

PB - Team (17), BRUMAGEN 10, CLAY JR 7, Opp (8). Pickoffs - Team (2), BRUMAGEN 2, Opp (4). SBA/ATT - BRUMAGEN (89-90), CLAY JR (36-36), PRISANZANO (19-20), CARR (18-19), FINLEY (18-18), MARTIN (10-10), VANDERPLAATS (9-9), TRUAX (9-9), SYPOLT (7-7), HORN (6-6), WATTS (5-5), SANCHEZ (2-2).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
CARLOS SANCHEZ2719801.0002201.00000
BRADEN WATTS99001.0001501.00000
JOHN CIRCEO41301.000000---00
REECE MARTIN3416162.94121001.00000
LANCE CARR3215152.9381181.94700
SENATOR CLAY JR292333.89703601.00070
JAXSON TRUAX645617.8913901.00000
DANIEL BRUMAGEN9277411.8801891.989100
ETHAN SYPOLT7511.8570701.00000
CARSON HORN4316207.8371601.00000
MARTIN VANDER PLAATS191054.7890901.00000
JAXSON HOWARD4121.750000---00
CALEB FINELY15924.73301801.00000
PRISANZANO298129.6900191.95000
Totals4082659251.87551142.983170
Opponents40726810435.9142825.94381

Category Leaders

Batting avg

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ.511
2.DANIEL BRUMAGEN.459
3.BRADEN WATTS.410
4.JAXSON TRUAX.333
CARSON HORN.333

Slugging pct

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ.644
2.DANIEL BRUMAGEN.622
3.CARSON HORN.567
4.BRADEN WATTS.513
5.JAXSON TRUAX.410

On base pct

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN.615
2.CARLOS SANCHEZ.607
3.CARSON HORN.565
4.PRISANZANO.553
5.BRADEN WATTS.452

Runs scored

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ25
2.DANIEL BRUMAGEN15
3.JAXSON TRUAX13
4.CARSON HORN11
5.2 tied at ...9

Hits

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ23
2.DANIEL BRUMAGEN17
3.BRADEN WATTS16
4.JAXSON TRUAX13
5.CARSON HORN10

Runs batted in

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN12
2.JAXSON TRUAX11
CARSON HORN11
4.BRADEN WATTS10
5.2 tied at ...7

Doubles

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN6
2.CARLOS SANCHEZ4
BRADEN WATTS4
4.JAXSON TRUAX3
CARSON HORN3

Triples

1.CARSON HORN2
2.CARLOS SANCHEZ1

Total bases

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ29
2.DANIEL BRUMAGEN23
3.BRADEN WATTS20
4.CARSON HORN17
5.JAXSON TRUAX16

Walks

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN13
2.CARSON HORN10
CALEB FINELY10
4.PRISANZANO8
5.2 tied at ...7

Hit by pitch

1.CARSON HORN6
2.PRISANZANO5
CARLOS SANCHEZ5
4.ETHAN SYPOLT3
5.3 tied at ...2

Sac bunts

1.CARSON HORN1
SENATOR CLAY JR1
MARTIN VANDER PLAATS1

Stolen bases

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ28
2.BRADEN WATTS11
3.DANIEL BRUMAGEN7
JAXSON TRUAX7
REECE MARTIN7

Caught stealing

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ2
2.CALEB FINELY1
REECE MARTIN1
CARSON HORN1

Steal attempts

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ30
2.BRADEN WATTS11
3.REECE MARTIN8
4.3 tied at ...7

Stolen base pct

1.JAXSON TRUAX1.000
BRADEN WATTS1.000
DANIEL BRUMAGEN1.000
LANCE CARR1.000
ETHAN SYPOLT1.000

Strikeouts

1.ETHAN SYPOLT20
2.CALEB FINELY15
3.CARSON HORN13
4.LANCE CARR12
5.PRISANZANO11

Total plate appearances

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ56
2.DANIEL BRUMAGEN52
3.CARSON HORN47
4.JAXSON TRUAX44
ETHAN SYPOLT44

At bats

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ45
2.JAXSON TRUAX39
BRADEN WATTS39
4.DANIEL BRUMAGEN37
5.LANCE CARR35

Games played

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ15
CALEB FINELY15
ETHAN SYPOLT15
DANIEL BRUMAGEN15
5.4 tied at ...13

Game starts

1.CALEB FINELY15
CARLOS SANCHEZ15
ETHAN SYPOLT15
DANIEL BRUMAGEN15
5.2 tied at ...13

Games as sub

1.MARTIN VANDER PLAATS5
2.SENATOR CLAY JR4
3.BRADEN WATTS1
LANCE CARR1

Earned run avg

1.PRISANZANO3.77
2.LANCE CARR7.74
3.CALEB FINELY7.88

Opposing bat avg

1.PRISANZANO.216
2.LANCE CARR.263
3.CALEB FINELY.267

Won-loss pct

1.CALEB FINELY1.000
2.LANCE CARR.000
PRISANZANO.000

Wins

1.MARTIN VANDER PLAATS1
BRADEN WATTS1
CALEB FINELY1
DANIEL BRUMAGEN1

Losses

1.LANCE CARR3
PRISANZANO3
3.JAXSON TRUAX2
DANIEL BRUMAGEN2
5.CARSON HORN1

Innings pitched

1.PRISANZANO26.0
2.LANCE CARR12.2
3.CALEB FINELY10.2

Batters struck out

1.PRISANZANO34
2.JAXSON TRUAX10
3.REECE MARTIN9
4.DANIEL BRUMAGEN8
5.CALEB FINELY5

Appearances

1.PRISANZANO9
LANCE CARR9
3.CALEB FINELY7
4.JAXSON TRUAX6
5.MARTIN VANDER PLAATS5

Games started

1.PRISANZANO3
DANIEL BRUMAGEN3
3.ETHAN SYPOLT2
JAXSON TRUAX2
5.5 tied at ...1

Games finished

1.PRISANZANO4
LANCE CARR4
3.CALEB FINELY3
4.JAXSON TRUAX2
5.2 tied at ...1

Games in relief

1.LANCE CARR8
2.PRISANZANO6
CALEB FINELY6
4.3 tied at ...4

Wild pitches

1.PRISANZANO17
2.DANIEL BRUMAGEN10
3.CALEB FINELY9
4.JAXSON TRUAX7
5.MARTIN VANDER PLAATS6

Balks

1.ETHAN SYPOLT2
REECE MARTIN2

Hit batters

1.JAXSON TRUAX5
2.LANCE CARR4
3.MARTIN VANDER PLAATS3
PRISANZANO3
5.3 tied at ...2

Intentional BB allowed

1.CALEB FINELY1

Runners picked off

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN2

Batters SO out looking

1.PRISANZANO15
2.REECE MARTIN4
3.JAXSON TRUAX3
MARTIN VANDER PLAATS3
DANIEL BRUMAGEN3

Sac bunts allowed

1.PRISANZANO2
LANCE CARR2

Sac flies allowed

1.MARTIN VANDER PLAATS2
BRADEN WATTS2
CALEB FINELY2
4.3 tied at ...1

Hits allowed

1.CALEB FINELY12
2.LANCE CARR15
3.PRISANZANO21

Runs allowed

1.CALEB FINELY15
2.PRISANZANO20
3.LANCE CARR26

Earned runs allowed

1.CALEB FINELY12
2.LANCE CARR14
PRISANZANO14

Walks allowed

1.CALEB FINELY13
LANCE CARR13
3.PRISANZANO22

Doubles allowed

1.CALEB FINELY0
2.LANCE CARR3
PRISANZANO3

Triples allowed

1.CALEB FINELY0
LANCE CARR0
PRISANZANO0

Home runs allowed

1.CALEB FINELY0
LANCE CARR0
PRISANZANO0

Fielding pct

1.CARLOS SANCHEZ1.000
BRADEN WATTS1.000
JOHN CIRCEO1.000
4.REECE MARTIN.941
5.LANCE CARR.938

Chances

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN92
2.JAXSON TRUAX64
3.CARSON HORN43
4.REECE MARTIN34
5.LANCE CARR32

Putouts

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN77
2.JAXSON TRUAX56
3.SENATOR CLAY JR23
4.CARLOS SANCHEZ19
5.2 tied at ...16

Assists

1.CARSON HORN20
2.REECE MARTIN16
3.LANCE CARR15
4.PRISANZANO12
5.CARLOS SANCHEZ8

Errors

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN11
2.PRISANZANO9
3.JAXSON TRUAX7
CARSON HORN7
5.2 tied at ...4

Fielding double plays

1.JAXSON TRUAX3
2.CARLOS SANCHEZ2
REECE MARTIN2
4.4 tied at ...1

Stolen bases against

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN89
2.SENATOR CLAY JR36
3.PRISANZANO19
4.LANCE CARR18
CALEB FINELY18

Caught stealing by

1.PRISANZANO1
DANIEL BRUMAGEN1
LANCE CARR1

Steal attempts against

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN90
2.SENATOR CLAY JR36
3.PRISANZANO20
4.LANCE CARR19
5.CALEB FINELY18

Passed balls

1.DANIEL BRUMAGEN10
2.SENATOR CLAY JR7
2020 Southeastern Babe Ruth Baseball