Team page

ROCKIES

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 13, 2022BRAVES10-1810-7-1/18-18-240-1-00-1-0REYNOLDS (L)02:00
Apr 15, 2022BRAVES7-147-5-2/14-6-340-2-00-2-0GIVENS (L)01:51
Apr 16, 2022DODGERS10-310-4-0/3-5-761-2-01-2-0REYNOLDS (W)01:42
Apr 21, 2022CUBS3-133-7-3/13-8-041-3-01-3-0REYNOLDS (L)01:31
Apr 23, 2022ATHLETICS12-2212-5-9/22-14-951-4-01-4-0REYNOLDS (L)02:19
Apr 24, 2022MARINERS4-54-2-2/5-1-361-5-01-4-0WALLING (L)451:50
Apr 27, 2022REDS4-164-3-5/16-7-041-6-01-5-0WALLING (L)01:38
May 04, 2022ATHLETICS6-86-6-2/8-6-161-7-01-6-0GIVENS (L)01:51
May 11, 2022BRAVES6-166-12-12/16-10-251-8-01-7-0GIVENS (L)01:45
May 14, 2022DODGERS3-53-3-3/5-8-761-9-01-8-0GIVENS (L)01:36
May 16, 2022MARINERS5-65-5-2/6-5-341-10-01-9-0HUFF (L)02:05
May 16, 2022MARINERS7-67-6-5/6-7-242-10-02-9-0REYNOLDS (W)01:16
May 19, 2022CUBS4-34-2-0/3-4-243-10-03-9-0PAGE (W)01:24
May 20, 2022REDS4-144-4-4/14-15-353-11-03-10-0ZAKOWSKI (L)01:30
May 21, 2022DODGERS5-105-5-2/10-12-363-12-03-10-0REYNOLDS (L)451:40
May 23, 2022REDS16-1016-9-2/10-6-154-12-04-10-0HERNANDEZ (W)02:01
May 25, 2022ATHLETICS12-1112-13-6/11-8-155-12-05-10-0PAGE (W)01:52
May 31, 2022CUBS9-29-5-0/2-5-056-12-06-10-0PAGE (W)01:52

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
DARIEN WALLING.47817-174620227101331.67411170.586003-440228.886
AIDEN HUFF.39118-184617183001621.45710160.509002-246134.937
GABRIEL DANFORD.30816-14261183001311.423120170.526000-0011.500
THOMAS ZAKOWSKI.28318-18461813200715.32612240.450003-4162810.815
CAYDEN GIVENS.24318-1737791001010.27091200.404002-222610.737
JOSE HERNANDEZ.23717-1638119200811.28951190.341002-211133.889
DAVID REYNOLDS.23117-17391791001110.25615040.444006-6531010.863
LUCAS PAGE.21718-9234520047.30482130.455000-0437.500
QUA-MARION JONES.19417-1636107200109.25070130.326001-257107.905
YEONWOO NAM.11817-10176200002.11811170.483003-31301.000
RYAN MORRIS.04817-10216100011.04881180.333000-00101.000
CASTRO.0001-010000000.0001010.500000-0000.000
Totals.27418-18376127103231093128.340109101290.4480022-2525011060.857
Opponents.35418-184101821452660136183.446112101041.5011040-472599649.879

LOB - Team (109), Opp (101). DPs turned - Team (1), Opp (2). Picked off - GIVENS 1, NAM 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
JOSE HERNANDEZ3.601-03-000/003.14322310014.28620000
AIDEN HUFF4.000-16-000/006.079415700023.30460000
LUCAS PAGE5.593-08-200/009.27179231810035.200102000
DAVID REYNOLDS8.812-410-200/0015.2374023141352088.42080000
THOMAS ZAKOWSKI9.220-17-300/0013.241352141283086.47730000
CAYDEN GIVENS9.330-49-700/0018.0243128282060078.308151010
DARIEN WALLING12.160-27-300/0012.1133425232241058.224104000
YEONWOO NAM15.430-02-100/004.21213123910028.42933000
Totals8.936-1218-1800/0083.11451821241121042660410.3545710010
Opponents5.8412-618-1820/0186.1103127841091292310376.2744910000

PB - Team (75), HUFF 35, JONES 27, WALLING 13, Opp (50). Pickoffs - Team (5), PAGE 2, REYNOLDS 1, WALLING 1, HUFF 1, Opp (3). SBA/ATT - HUFF (23-28), JONES (18-21), REYNOLDS (9-11), WALLING (8-10), ZAKOWSKI (9-9), GIVENS (8-8), PAGE (3-5), NAM (2-2).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
YEONWOO NAM41301.0000201.00000
RYAN MORRIS10101.000000---00
AIDEN HUFF6346134.9370235.821350
QUA-MARION JONES7457107.9050183.857270
JOSE HERNANDEZ2711133.889000---00
DARIEN WALLING7040228.886182.800130
DAVID REYNOLDS73531010.863192.81800
THOMAS ZAKOWSKI54162810.8150901.00000
CAYDEN GIVENS3822610.7370801.00000
LUCAS PAGE14437.500032.60000
GABRIEL DANFORD2011.500000---00
CASTRO0000.000000---00
Totals42025011060.8571407.851750
Opponents4042599649.8792223.880500
2022 Bluegrass LL Major Baseball