Team page

REDS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 10, 2022MARINERS10-110-8-1/1-4-361-0-01-0-0PLOWMAN (W)01;57
Apr 14, 2022DODGERS9-69-4-4/6-3-462-0-02-0-0DUERSON (W)01:59
Apr 19, 2022CUBS3-183-2-4/18-5-042-1-02-1-0YADEN (L)0
Apr 23, 2022BRAVES1-111-3-3/11-10-052-2-02-1-0IKARD (L)451:38
Apr 25, 2022ATHLETICS11-1311-7-9/13-8-452-3-02-2-0DUERSON (L)01:57
Apr 27, 2022ROCKIES16-416-7-0/4-3-543-3-03-2-0ROLFES (W)01:38
Apr 29, 2022ATHLETICS10-910-5-9/9-9-1164-3-04-2-0ROLFES (W)01:58
May 05, 2022DODGERS4-144-4-5/14-4-244-4-04-2-0ROLFES (L)231:21
May 10, 2022ATHLETICS12-912-2-5/9-3-345-4-04-2-0IKARD (W)401:45
May 12, 2022DODGERS2-182-5-6/18-9-265-5-04-3-0IKARD (L)01:53
May 17, 2022CUBS21-1121-9-4/11-5-856-5-05-3-0IKARD (W)02:13
May 20, 2022ROCKIES14-414-15-3/4-4-457-5-06-3-0DUERSON (W)01:30
May 21, 2022BRAVES10-1110-8-3/11-6-6(7)7-6-06-3-0YADEN (L)452:25
May 23, 2022ROCKIES10-1610-6-1/16-9-257-7-06-4-0DUERSON (L)02:01
May 25, 2022MARINERS10-1310-8-5/13-12-567-8-06-5-0ROLFES (L)02:13
May 30, 2022MARINERS7-107-5-3/10-4-557-9-06-5-0YADEN (L)341:46
Jun 01, 2022BRAVES11-2211-10-1/22-10-347-10-06-6-0ROLFES (L)01:40
Jun 02, 2022CUBS6-46-12-1/4-5-068-10-07-6-0ROLFES (W)0

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
HENRY IKARD.44418-184527203201327.60012041.561007-8281313.759
LENNOX ROUSE.42218-184524193001322.489102120.5440010-1099195.959
JESSE NANCE.40518-174218171532337.88192160.528009-91264.818
WALKER DUERSON.36418-184419161001317.38613190.517003-34665.912
LIAM ROLFES.33316-16451815200817.3788280.455004-42074.871
BRAYDEN TEVIS.23418-174721115001016.34082110.368003-640115.911
KEATON WEIGLE.21918-163212710048.250122120.457002-3734.714
DYLAN PLOWMAN.15412-8266400074.1544190.290000-0377.588
TREY YADEN.14618-184112600026.14680240.286018-8101915.659
BENJAMIN HUFFMAN.13617-9224300023.13651120.321000-0203.400
WYNSTON SHROPSHIRE.10015-7206201044.20021120.217002-2002.000
Totals.29318-18409167120168399161.39491141291.4380148-532679167.842
Opponents.28318-184001941131900112132.330152331290.5090065-752699967.846

LOB - Team (80), Opp (125). DPs turned - Team (2), Opp (1). CI - Team (1), ROUSE 1, Opp (1). Picked off - ROUSE 1, IKARD 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
DYLAN PLOWMAN3.461-08-200/008.25145111000033.15255000
TREY YADEN3.940-39-000/0110.223217121230059.390144000
LIAM ROLFES6.473-312-800/0021.13247233728700102.314163000
HENRY IKARD6.752-215-400/0018.2174021373710078.218339000
KEATON WEIGLE6.920-04-000/004.16555520017.35351000
WALKER DUERSON8.842-211-300/0018.1184127312630079.228232000
JESSE NANCE9.690-06-000/004.128710800013.154105000
BRAYDEN TEVIS24.750-04-100/002.21018119330019.52644000
Totals7.088-1018-1800/0189.01131941051521291900400.28311033000
Opponents5.4910-818-1810/0089.212016782911291683409.2936514001

PB - Team (58), ROUSE 53, TEVIS 5, Opp (78). Pickoffs - Team (1), ROUSE 1, Opp (1). SBA/ATT - ROUSE (47-55), TEVIS (24-24), ROLFES (19-23), IKARD (14-15), DUERSON (10-12), PLOWMAN (6-7), YADEN (5-7), NANCE (3-3), WEIGLE (2-2).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
LENNOX ROUSE12399195.9590478.855531
WALKER DUERSON574665.9122102.83300
BRAYDEN TEVIS5640115.91102401.00050
LIAM ROLFES312074.8710194.82600
JESSE NANCE221264.8181301.00000
HENRY IKARD54281313.7590141.93300
KEATON WEIGLE14734.7141201.00000
TREY YADEN44101915.659152.71400
DYLAN PLOWMAN17377.588061.85700
BENJAMIN HUFFMAN5203.400000---00
WYNSTON SHROPSHIRE2002.000000---00
Totals4252679167.84226510.867581
Opponents4352699967.8461485.906781
2022 Bluegrass LL Major Baseball