Team page

ATHLETICS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Apr 04, 2022BRAVES3-73-4-0/7-3-050-1-00-1-0C. ERWIN (L)0
Apr 16, 2022MARINERS9-29-9-2/2-4-461-1-01-1-0HUGHES (W)01:57
Apr 19, 2022DODGERS8-78-4-2/7-1-252-1-02-1-0C. ERWIN (W)01:56
Apr 23, 2022ROCKIES22-1222-14-9/12-5-953-1-03-1-0SMITH (W)02:19
Apr 24, 2022CUBS13-913-6-0/9-2-764-1-03-1-0HUGHES (W)452:33
Apr 25, 2022REDS13-1113-8-4/11-7-955-1-04-1-0C. ERWIN (W)01:57
Apr 28, 2022BRAVES4-154-3-2/15-7-155-2-04-1-0C. BLACKBURN (L)402:02
Apr 29, 2022REDS9-109-9-11/10-5-965-3-04-2-0SMITH (L)01:58
May 02, 2022BRAVES10-510-12-2/5-2-356-3-05-2-0C. ERWIN (W)02:06
May 04, 2022ROCKIES8-68-6-1/6-6-267-3-06-2-0SMITH (W)01:51
May 10, 2022REDS9-129-3-3/12-2-547-4-06-2-0C. ERWIN (L)401:45
May 14, 2022MARINERS0-20-4-6/2-1-067-5-06-3-0SMITH (L)01:33
May 17, 2022DODGERS10-210-5-1/2-1-768-5-07-3-0C. ERWIN (W)01:52
May 20, 2022CUBS17-717-10-2/7-4-549-5-08-3-0SMITH (W)01:49
May 21, 2022MARINERS15-015-10-3/0-2-7510-5-08-3-0C. ERWIN (W)451:35
May 22, 2022CUBS16-1916-11-4/19-6-3610-6-08-4-0VAQUERA (L)02:27
May 25, 2022ROCKIES11-1211-8-1/12-13-6510-7-08-5-0SMITH (L)01:52
May 31, 2022DODGERS1-171-0-7/17-7-1510-8-08-5-0C. ERWIN (L)401:43

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
ZAHKI RODARTE.47916-164828233001826.5428170.561007-10411311.831
DIEGO VAQUERA.40016-154519184001222.48910270.5171011-1278156.939
MICAH HUGHES.37818-164527170101119.42215160.5410010-1321176.864
CARTER ERWIN.36718-174917189002527.551132210.516006-73938.840
MATTHEW SMITH.34916-154323154202023.53512180.5000010-103297.854
BRADY ERWIN.34417-163218112201017.53110280.523014-54257.870
COOPER BLACKBURN.22711-8222500015.22711110.292001-10101.000
ALEXANDER MANNING.18217-174410810049.20511140.217003-3313.571
OWEN BLACKBURN.15617-163215500045.156122180.413005-6155.545
DYLAN ORDUNA.13316-81510200002.13314280.581002-21312.875
BROCK JONES.10517-15389410065.13262170.261002-3844.750
CASTRO.0001-120000000.0000010.000000-0001.000
MAY.0001-010000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
MOONEY.0001-110000000.0001010.500000-0000.000
CARELL.0001-010000010.0001010.500000-0000.000
LUCAS.0001-100000000.00020001.000000-0000.000
Totals.30118-184181781262450112160.383106171290.4591161-722787460.854
Opponents.20818-183751557813217598.261147181750.4500041-442729580.821

LOB - Team (93), Opp (107). DPs turned - Team (1). IBB - Team (2), SMITH 2. Picked off - VAQUERA 1.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
MICAH HUGHES1.862-012-000/1019.117166132850076.224104000
ALEXANDER MANNING2.250-02-100/005.144271011020.20080000
MATTHEW SMITH3.273-37-400/0022.0182312243540094.191153000
OWEN BLACKBURN4.500-02-000/002.23929110013.23161000
CARTER ERWIN5.515-310-1000/1028.11748264569001104.163373000
BRADY ERWIN5.620-02-200/005.145561600022.18262000
COOPER BLACKBURN8.400-14-000/005.071379621023.30440000
BROCK JONES18.000-01-000/001.0133320004.25051000
DIEGO VAQUERA39.600-13-100/001.2313111630007.429102000
ZAHKI RODARTE42.000-04-000/002.04211415500012.333172000
Totals5.7010-818-1801/1092.278155881471751321375.20811818000
Opponents5.628-1018-1801/1090.2126178851061292450418.3016817011

PB - Team (82), B. ERWIN 45, VAQUERA 19, RODARTE 12, JONES 3, SMITH 2, ORDUNA 1, Opp (62). Pickoffs - Team (3), B. ERWIN 1, RODARTE 1, VAQUERA 1, Opp (2). SBA/ATT - VAQUERA (18-19), B. ERWIN (10-11), RODARTE (10-10), HUGHES (9-10), SMITH (8-9), C. ERWIN (8-9), ORDUNA (8-8), C. BLACKBURN (4-4), JONES (3-3), O. BLACKBURN (2-2), MANNING (2-2).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
COOPER BLACKBURN10101.0000401.00000
DIEGO VAQUERA9978156.9390181.947190
DYLAN ORDUNA161312.8750801.00010
BRADY ERWIN544257.8700101.909450
MICAH HUGHES4421176.864191.90000
MATTHEW SMITH483297.854081.88920
CARTER ERWIN503938.840081.88900
ZAHKI RODARTE65411311.83101001.000120
BROCK JONES16844.7500301.00030
ALEXANDER MANNING7313.5710201.00000
OWEN BLACKBURN11155.5450201.00000
CASTRO1001.000000---00
LUCAS0000.000000---00
MAY0000.000000---00
MOONEY0000.000000---00
CARELL0000.000000---00
Totals4122787460.8541413.932820
Opponents4472729580.82106111.847620
2022 Bluegrass LL Major Baseball