Team page

EXPOS

Game Results

Game dateOpposing teamScorer-h-e/r-h-eInnsOverallLeaguePitcher of recordAttendTime
Mar 27, 2024YANKEES1-111-2-1/11-8-040-1-00-1-0YOUNG (L 0-1)01:22
Mar 28, 2024ORIOLES5-215-4-6/21-13-350-2-00-2-0REAGAN (L 0-1)02:01
Apr 08, 2024REDSOX5-85-3-5/8-8-360-3-00-3-0COOK (L)01:33
Apr 13, 2024REDS3-83-4-1/8-7-160-4-00-4-0COOK (L 0-2)01:53
Apr 20, 2024ORIOLES8-88-0-4/8-7-250-4-10-4-1None01:47
Apr 16, 2024RAYS11-1211-6-2/12-4-350-5-10-5-1REAGAN (L)0
Apr 24, 2024YANKEES0-150-0-2/15-11-040-6-10-6-1YOUNG (L 0-2)01:20
Apr 25, 2024REDSOX2-172-2-3/17-16-240-7-10-6-1ROUTT (L)01:26
Apr 29, 2024REDS1-111-4-4/11-6-140-8-10-7-1YOUNG (L 0-3)01:03
May 04, 2024RAYS15-515-13-3/5-0-641-8-11-7-1COOK (W 1-2)01:29
May 07, 2024ORIOLES4-64-6-2/6-5-061-9-11-8-1BRIGGS (L 0-1)01:53
May 11, 2024YANKEES13-413-14-0/4-8-452-9-12-8-1COOK (W 2-1)01:34
May 16, 2024REDSOX6-156-11-6/15-7-352-10-12-9-1COOK (L 2-3)01:40
May 18, 2024REDS3-113-2-2/11-17-152-11-12-10-1ROUTT (L 0-2)01:14
May 22, 2024RAYS14-1014-16-5/10-9-563-11-13-10-1YOUNG (W 1-3)01:55

() extra inning game

Batting Statistics

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhbpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
JESSE COOK.77812-1227142133216361.3336110.800103-336201.000
LEVI PAUL YOUNG.44011-112512111001112.4805150.548004-422124.895
MADDOX BRIGGS.34415-15321911100212.375111100.523006-619199.809
JACOB LEESTMA.3169-9194610057.36830100.409000-0502.714
SAWYER POST.24215-15337810049.27330200.306002-21825.800
ZAINE HUGHES-GRIFFIN.23515-153412800068.235100130.409001-1852.867
JAYCE NANCE.22213-13279610037.2593380.364002-4544.692
MITCHELL MOONEY.17915-15281500025.179111140.425001-115115.839
JACKSON ROUTT.15415-15397600066.15430161.214001-160185.940
GRAYSON REAGAN.12512-12244310034.16751140.300000-01746.778
AUSTIN SULLINGER.10013-13202200012.10080120.357000-0023.400
ELLIS.0001-130000000.0000030.000000-0000.000
KISSLING.0001-120000000.0001010.333000-0001.000
CASEY.0001-110000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
Totals.27715-15314918793259108.3446981281.4181020-222057946.861
Opponents.38515-153271621262462102168.5141118841.5472256-642206034.892

LOB - Team (81), Opp (81). DPs turned - Team (1), Opp (1). IBB - Team (3), COOK 3.

Pitching Statistics

Playereraw-lapp-gscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrabb/avgwphbpbksfasha
JESSE COOK5.402-38-510/0023.1263021274450091.286341000
LEVI PAUL YOUNG10.651-37-500/0016.1264229331651175.347293000
GRAYSON REAGAN11.450-24-100/007.114231418721033.424242000
JACKSON ROUTT12.210-24-300/009.128261910780157.491111001
MADDOX BRIGGS12.550-18-100/0011.020292320922055.364230011
SAWYER POST27.000-01-000/000.2673112008.75050000
ZAINE HUGHES-GRIFFIN30.000-02-000/001.0655200208.75011010
Totals9.833-1115-1510/0069.0126162113111842462327.3851278022
Opponents3.9311-315-1521/0273.187914869128932314.277488010

PB - Team (22), ROUTT 11, MOONEY 9, NANCE 1, YOUNG 1, Opp (12). Pickoffs - Team (1), REAGAN 1. SBA/ATT - ROUTT (39-43), COOK (17-21), MOONEY (18-19), YOUNG (16-17), REAGAN (10-13), BRIGGS (8-8), NANCE (3-5), POST (1-1).

Fielding Statistics

Playercpoaefld%dpsbacsbsba%pbci
JESSE COOK3836201.0001174.81000
JACKSON ROUTT8360185.9400394.907110
LEVI PAUL YOUNG3822124.8950161.94110
ZAINE HUGHES-GRIFFIN15852.867000---00
MITCHELL MOONEY3115115.8390181.94790
MADDOX BRIGGS4719199.8091801.00000
SAWYER POST251825.8000101.00000
GRAYSON REAGAN271746.7780103.76900
JACOB LEESTMA7502.714000---00
JAYCE NANCE13544.692032.60010
AUSTIN SULLINGER5023.400000---00
KISSLING1001.000000---00
CASEY0000.000000---00
ELLIS0000.000000---00
Totals3302057946.8611568.875220
Opponents3142206034.8921202.909120
2024 Bluegrass Little League Baseball