Box score  |  Play-by-Play

REDS 15 (10-1), RAYS 0 (2-9)
May 07, 2024 at Cardinal Run Park (Field 1)

Box Score

RAYSabrhrbibbsopoalob
LUKE DENNEY ss/cf100010200
JACK MOORHEAD 1b/ss201000100
LUCAS BARRETT cf/p200001113
NEHEMIAH JONES c201001130
JOSE HERNANDEZ 3b200001110
GAVIN FILA 2b/1b200001003
LANDON CAIRELL p/lf000010100
BENJAMIN DENNEY lf/rf000010000
RYAN LOGSDON rf/2b100001100
Totals1202035856
REDSabrhrbibbsopoalob
ROMAN SALVADOR ss121120010
KEATON WEIGLE p130120000
TREY YADEN 3b131110000
BENJAMIN LUCAS 1b111120000
DYLAN PLOWMAN 2b110320110
CHRISTIAN WEBER cf010210100
LUKE WEBER c110100711
RIKER LUGO dh110110000
MOISES SALVADOR lf211200000
MCCOY BOWYER rf110011000
Totals1015413121932
Score by Innings R H E -------------------------------------- RAYS................ 000 - 0 2 4 REDS................ 30(12) - 15 4 1 -------------------------------------- Note: 2 outs, 1 runner LOB when the game ended.

E - L. DENNEY 2; MOORHEAD; BARRETT; R. SALVADOR. DP - RAYS 1. LOB - RAYS 6; REDS 2. HBP - L. WEBER. SF - YADEN; C. WEBER. SB - B. DENNEY; R. SALVADOR 2; WEIGLE 2. CS - LUGO.

RAYSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
LANDON CAIRELL L,0-22.013131100051021
LUCAS BARRETT0.10666010100700
BENJAMIN DENNEY0.01533000002500
JACK MOORHEAD0.12100000003310
REDSiphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
KEATON WEIGLE W,2-03.0200354000121521

Win - WEIGLE (2-0). Loss - CAIRELL (0-2). Save - None. WP - BARRETT; CAIRELL; WEIGLE 4. HBP - by BARRETT (L. WEBER). Umpires - Start: 7:42 PM Time: 1:09 Attendance: Weather: Cloudy 72 Game notes: OFFICIAL PITCH COUNTS: Rays - Cairell 33, Barrett 31, B. Denney 21*, Moorhead 7. Reds - Weigle 57. B. DENNEY faced 5 batters in the 3rd.

Play-by-Play

RAYS starters: 17/ss L. DENNEY; 13/1b MOORHEAD; 11/cf BARRETT; 9/c JONES; 5/3b HERNANDEZ; 88/2b FILA; 7/p CAIRELL; 18/lf B. DENNEY; 8/rf LOGSDON;

REDS starters: 26/ss R. SALVADOR; 23/p WEIGLE; 8/3b YADEN; 21/1b LUCAS; 99/2b PLOWMAN; 25/cf C. WEBER; 44/c L. WEBER; 22/dh LUGO; 30/lf M. SALVADOR; 7/rf BOWYER;

RAYS 1st - L. DENNEY walked. MOORHEAD singled up the middle; L. DENNEY. BARRETT popped up to 2b. JONES struck out looking. HERNANDEZ reached on a throwing error by ss; MOORHEAD advanced to second; L. DENNEY advanced to third. FILA flied out to cf. 0 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 3 LOB.

REDS 1st - R. SALVADOR singled to center field. R. SALVADOR stole second. R. SALVADOR advanced to third on a wild pitch. WEIGLE walked. WEIGLE stole second. YADEN reached on a dropped fly by cf, advanced to third, SF, RBI; WEIGLE scored, unearned; R. SALVADOR scored. LUCAS walked. LUCAS advanced to second. PLOWMAN walked. C. WEBER out at first cf to c to 3b to ss, SF, RBI; PLOWMAN advanced to second on the throw; LUCAS out on the play; YADEN scored, unearned. L. WEBER lined out to p. 3 runs, 1 hit, 1 error, 1 LOB.

RAYS 2nd - CAIRELL walked. CAIRELL advanced to second on a wild pitch. CAIRELL advanced to third on a wild pitch. B. DENNEY walked. B. DENNEY stole second. LOGSDON struck out swinging. L. DENNEY reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher. MOORHEAD reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; L. DENNEY advanced to second; B. DENNEY advanced to third; CAIRELL out at home ss to c. BARRETT struck out swinging. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 3 LOB.

REDS 2nd - LUGO reached on a fielding error by ss. LUGO out at second c to ss, caught stealing. M. SALVADOR popped up to 3b. BOWYER struck out looking. 0 runs, 0 hits, 1 error, 0 LOB.

RAYS 3rd - JONES singled up the middle. JONES advanced to second on a wild pitch. HERNANDEZ struck out looking. FILA struck out swinging. JONES advanced to third on a wild pitch, out at home c to 2b to c. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

REDS 3rd - L. DENNEY to cf. MOORHEAD to ss. BARRETT to p. FILA to 1b. CAIRELL to lf. B. DENNEY to rf. LOGSDON to 2b. R. SALVADOR walked. R. SALVADOR stole second. R. SALVADOR advanced to third on a throwing error by cf. R. SALVADOR out at home c to p. WEIGLE walked. WEIGLE stole second. YADEN walked. YADEN advanced to second on a wild pitch; WEIGLE advanced to third on a wild pitch. LUCAS walked. PLOWMAN walked, RBI; LUCAS advanced to second; YADEN advanced to third; WEIGLE scored. C. WEBER walked, RBI; PLOWMAN advanced to second; LUCAS advanced to third; YADEN scored. L. WEBER hit by pitch, RBI; C. WEBER advanced to second; PLOWMAN advanced to third; LUCAS scored. BARRETT to rf. B. DENNEY to p. LUGO walked, RBI; L. WEBER advanced to second; C. WEBER advanced to third; PLOWMAN scored. M. SALVADOR singled through the left side, advanced to second on the throw, 2 RBI; LUGO advanced to third; L. WEBER scored; C. WEBER scored. BOWYER walked. R. SALVADOR walked, RBI; BOWYER advanced to second; M. SALVADOR advanced to third; LUGO scored. WEIGLE reached on a fielding error by ss, RBI; R. SALVADOR advanced to second; BOWYER scored, unearned; M. SALVADOR scored. MOORHEAD to p. CAIRELL to ss. B. DENNEY to lf. YADEN singled up the middle; WEIGLE advanced to second; R. SALVADOR advanced to third. LUCAS singled to second base, RBI; YADEN advanced to second; WEIGLE advanced to third; R. SALVADOR scored. PLOWMAN infield fly to 2b, 2 RBI; LUCAS advanced to second; YADEN scored, unearned; WEIGLE scored, unearned. 12 runs, 3 hits, 2 errors, 1 LOB.

2024 Bluegrass Little League Baseball